Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Manor Water Hill Race     11-Oct-2008 100 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM401:11:47100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM1:12:40101.2%
3 Donald Naylor HBTM1:14:44104.1%
4 Adam Ward CarnethyM401:15:50105.6%
5 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:16:05106.0%
6 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM1:16:54107.1%
7 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM1:17:10107.5%
8 Tom Hobbs Moorfoot RunnersM401:18:25109.2%
9 Benjamin Kemp PortobelloM1:18:38109.5%
10 Steven Fallon CarnethyM401:19:13110.4%
11 John Coyle CarnethyM1:19:45111.1%
12 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM401:21:14113.2%
13 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM401:21:42113.8%
14 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM401:22:10114.5%
15 Graeme Carracher CarnethyM401:22:26114.8%
16 John Bottomley WesterlandsM1:23:32116.4%
17 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM401:24:50118.2%
18 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM401:25:16118.8%
19 Graeme Wearmouth 2 SCOTSM1:25:40119.3%
20 Steven Martin Gala HarriersM1:27:19121.6%
21 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM1:27:21121.7%
22 Dan Watson LochtaysideM1:27:39122.1%
23 Chris Brydie UnattachedM1:27:46122.3%
24 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM1:27:58122.5%
25 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM1:28:55123.9%
26 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM401:29:33124.8%
27 Graham Henry PortobelloM401:29:37124.8%
28 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM501:30:00125.4%
29 John Anderson Penicuik HarriersM401:30:05125.5%
30 Ruth McKean Moorfoot RunnersF1:30:06125.5%
31 Miranda Grant HBTF1:30:20125.8%
32 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM501:30:32126.1%
33 Jason Hubert CarnethyM401:31:04126.9%
34 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF1:31:15127.1%
35 Brendan Moriarty Bellahouston RRM1:31:31127.5%
36 John Robson Annan & District ACM501:32:09128.4%
37 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM401:32:11128.4%
38 Willie Mykura CarnethyM401:32:27128.8%
39 David Buckden UnattachedM1:32:28128.8%
40 Phil Young CarnethyM401:32:36129.0%
41 Scott Ferguson PortobelloM1:32:36129.0%
42 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF1:32:36129.0%
43 Ian Oswald CarnethyM1:33:36130.4%
44 Graeme Walker UnattachedM401:34:18131.4%
45 Aegir MacIver Moorfoot RunnersM1:34:52132.2%
46 Richard Clarkson UnattachedM401:35:10132.6%
47 Gregor Heron CarnethyM1:36:14134.1%
48 Jim Knox Teviotdale HarriersM601:36:38134.6%
49 Willie Gibson CarnethyM501:36:50134.9%
50 Cameron Scott CarnethyM401:36:51134.9%
51 Murray Allison UnattachedM401:37:40136.1%
52 Paul McGreal UnattachedM1:38:02136.6%
53 Paul Eunson PortobelloM501:38:17136.9%
54 Richard Woollcombe CarnethyM501:38:24137.1%
55 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF401:38:25137.1%
56 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM401:38:45137.6%
57 Richard Dennis PortobelloM1:38:53137.8%
58 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM501:38:57137.8%
59 John Telfer Northumberland FRM401:39:12138.2%
60 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM401:39:20138.4%
61 Stewart Barrie HBTM401:40:05139.4%
62 Alan Yates Dark PeakM601:41:26141.3%
63 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM501:42:08142.3%
64 Dick Wall HBTM501:42:33142.9%
65 Morag McClelland HBTF1:42:36142.9%
66 Martin Doherty UnattachedM401:42:56143.4%
67 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM1:43:18143.9%
68 Richard Sharpe UnattachedM1:43:22144.0%
69 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM401:43:55144.8%
70 Jackie McGuire Central ACF1:45:28146.9%
71 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF501:45:44147.3%
72 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF1:46:15148.0%
73 Deborah MacDonald HBTF401:46:49148.8%
74 John Milligan Bellahouston RRM1:47:02149.1%
75 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM401:47:05149.2%
76 Helen Murray LothianF401:47:20149.5%
77 Malcolm MacLachlan CarnethyM601:47:38149.9%
78 Lynsey Munro UnattachedF1:48:07150.6%
79 Charlotte Fortune Linlithgow HarriersF1:48:33151.2%
80 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF1:48:40151.4%
81 Susan Harper Penicuik HarriersF1:48:44151.5%
82 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:49:27152.5%
83 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM401:52:55157.3%
84 Ali Hilton Penicuik HarriersF1:53:06157.6%
85 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF1:53:49158.6%
86 Gillian McKelvie PortobelloF401:54:39159.7%
87 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:54:41159.8%
88 Christine Fischer UnattachedF1:54:53160.0%
89 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM501:54:56160.1%
90 Kirsty Gray Kinross Road RunnersF1:56:03161.7%
91 Paul Nichol Moorfoot RunnersM401:58:41165.3%
92 Andrew Mott WesterlandsM1:59:34166.6%
93 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF501:59:40166.7%
94 Suzanne Mercer Borders TriathletesF402:00:40168.1%
95 Gail Murdoch Carnegie HarriersF402:04:23173.3%
96 Bill Knox Teviotdale HarriersM502:13:16185.7%
97 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM502:17:08191.0%
98 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF402:19:36194.5%
99 Cath Webster PortobelloF502:33:00213.1%
100 Eileen Donnelly PortobelloF402:33:00213.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher