Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Manor Water Hill Race     09-Oct-2010 115 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Michael Reid CarnethyM1:10:32100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM401:10:48100.4%
3 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM1:12:12102.4%
4 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM1:12:26102.7%
5 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM1:12:37103.0%
6 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:13:33104.3%
7 Angela Mudge CarnethyF401:13:48104.6%
8 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM1:14:21105.4%
9 Brendan Bolland HorwichM401:14:43105.9%
10 Tom Hobbs Moorfoot RunnersM401:14:56106.2%
11 James Britton CarnethyM1:16:15108.1%
12 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM401:16:15108.1%
13 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM501:16:52109.0%
14 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM401:17:06109.3%
15 Derek Mepham UnattachedM501:17:18109.6%
16 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM401:17:41110.1%
17 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM401:17:53110.4%
18 David Dickson WesterlandsM501:18:08110.8%
19 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM1:19:19112.5%
20 Matt Davis CarnethyM401:19:40112.9%
21 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM501:19:57113.4%
22 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM1:20:04113.5%
23 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM501:20:26114.0%
24 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM1:21:04114.9%
25 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:21:05115.0%
26 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM1:21:07115.0%
27 Ali Welsh Bowland Fell RunnersM401:21:41115.8%
28 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM401:22:01116.3%
29 Jason Hubert CarnethyM401:22:01116.3%
30 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:22:04116.4%
31 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF1:22:59117.7%
32 Graham Henry PortobelloM401:22:59117.7%
33 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM401:23:20118.1%
34 Alex Campbell Moorfoot RunnersF1:23:30118.4%
35 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM401:24:23119.6%
36 Colin Eades LothianM401:25:22121.0%
37 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:25:37121.4%
38 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM1:26:18122.4%
39 Michael Baldock CarnethyM1:26:35122.8%
40 Andrew Clough Chorley HarriersM401:26:46123.0%
41 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM401:26:57123.3%
42 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM401:27:13123.7%
43 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:27:16123.7%
44 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:27:21123.8%
45 Lewis Grundy Northumberland FRM401:27:55124.6%
46 James Hardie CarnethyM1:28:43125.8%
47 Dougie Tait UnattachedM501:29:35127.0%
48 Stephen Nisbet Selkirk Track & FieldM401:30:29128.3%
49 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM401:30:33128.4%
50 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:30:44128.6%
51 Trevor Collins CarnethyM501:30:51128.8%
52 Willie Gibson CarnethyM501:30:52128.8%
53 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM1:31:16129.4%
54 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM1:31:22129.5%
55 Rachael Smith Moorfoot RunnersF1:32:20130.9%
56 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM501:33:15132.2%
57 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM501:33:25132.4%
58 Neil Campbell CarnethyM401:33:39132.8%
59 Paul Ritchie CarnethyM401:34:11133.5%
60 Paul Eunson PortobelloM501:34:36134.1%
61 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM501:35:03134.8%
62 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM501:35:08134.9%
63 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:35:33135.5%
64 Phil Green Northumberland FRM401:35:43135.7%
65 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF1:36:25136.7%
66 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:37:08137.7%
67 Alan Nisbet UnattachedM1:37:18137.9%
68 John Telfer Northumberland FRM401:37:56138.8%
69 Kenny Reid UnattachedM501:38:03139.0%
70 Keith Adams WesterlandsM501:38:33139.7%
71 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM1:39:30141.1%
72 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM401:39:39141.3%
73 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF1:39:49141.5%
74 Mark Moncrieff UnattachedM401:40:06141.9%
75 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM401:41:33144.0%
76 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM601:41:37144.1%
77 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM1:41:51144.4%
78 Chris Oliver HBTM601:42:06144.8%
79 Lesley Nichol HELPF401:42:10144.8%
80 Digby Maass CarnethyM501:42:34145.4%
81 Alistair Hindle HBTM1:43:39147.0%
82 Charlie Clements UnattachedM401:43:26146.6%
83 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF1:43:42147.0%
84 Andreas Wilhelm CarnethyM401:44:03147.5%
85 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:44:07147.6%
86 Eve McCurrich Tinto Hill RunnersF1:44:07147.6%
87 Gordon Campbell Penicuik HarriersM1:45:30149.6%
88 Paul Marynicz Norham RCM501:45:49150.0%
89 Brian Hood Moorfoot RunnersM401:47:21152.2%
90 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF1:47:23152.2%
91 Rory MacDonald HBTM601:48:28153.8%
92 Michael Dunn Strathaven StridersM501:51:55158.7%
93 Derek Gilchrist UnattachedM1:53:30160.9%
94 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:54:54162.9%
95 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:55:14163.4%
96 Michael Wilkinson CarnethyM401:56:07164.6%
97 Gillian Reid UnattachedF401:56:18164.9%
98 Margaret Hodge UnattachedF501:59:21169.2%
99 Cali Ingham CarnethyF501:59:59170.1%
100 Ken Daniels Carnegie HarriersM602:00:47171.2%
101 Saartje Drijver East Lothian OrienteersF402:01:29172.2%
102 Kirsty Loudon Penicuik HarriersF402:01:47172.7%
103 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM502:04:33176.6%
104 Trevor Wilkinson CarnethyM2:06:45179.7%
105 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF502:13:25189.2%
106 Miriam Adcock Jog PeeblesF402:14:56191.3%
107 Lynn Hanley PortobelloF402:23:27203.4%
108 Sue Kingston PortobelloF502:23:27203.4%
109 Karen Munro PortobelloF402:23:27203.4%
110 Janis Stirton PortobelloF502:23:27203.4%
111 Cath Webster PortobelloF502:23:27203.4%
112 Jenni Laurie PortobelloF2:23:27203.4%
113 Louise Kay PortobelloF502:27:55209.7%
114 Ellie Milne PortobelloF402:27:55209.7%
115 Chris Melville PortobelloM2:27:59209.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher