Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Manor Water Hill Race     08-Oct-2011 78 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Waldie CarnethyM1:08:36100.0%
2 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM501:13:12106.7%
3 Brian Marshall HELPM401:15:34110.2%
4 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM1:15:57110.7%
5 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM401:16:16111.2%
6 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM1:16:50112.0%
7 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM401:17:45113.3%
8 Steven Best CarnethyM1:19:03115.2%
9 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM1:19:07115.3%
10 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM501:19:21115.7%
11 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM401:21:19118.5%
12 Michael Reid CarnethyM1:21:45119.2%
13 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM1:21:57119.5%
14 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:22:39120.5%
15 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM501:24:53123.7%
16 Chris Jackson GlossopdaleM1:25:14124.2%
17 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM401:26:11125.6%
18 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:27:19127.3%
19 Phil Young CarnethyM401:28:49129.5%
20 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:29:05129.9%
21 Peter McClelland HBTM1:29:24130.3%
22 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM1:29:34130.6%
23 John Duff Northumberland FRM401:29:52131.0%
24 William Pikett Norham RCM401:30:52132.5%
25 Andrew Webster SolwayM1:30:54132.5%
26 Eilidh Anthony HBTF1:31:31133.4%
27 Paul Hainsworth Northumberland FRM501:32:42135.1%
28 Mike Taylor HBTM1:32:51135.3%
29 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:33:00135.6%
30 Duncan Lockie UnattachedMJ1:33:26136.2%
31 Rupert Norris Borders TriathletesM1:33:27136.2%
32 Andy McHugh Penicuik HarriersM1:33:49136.8%
33 George Runciman Lauderdale LimpersM501:33:50136.8%
34 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF1:33:51136.8%
35 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:34:08137.2%
36 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM1:34:11137.3%
37 Alex McVey CarnethyM1:34:34137.9%
38 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM1:34:46138.1%
39 Alec Erskine CarnethyM401:36:36140.8%
40 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM501:36:54141.3%
41 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM501:37:10141.6%
42 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM401:38:16143.2%
43 Richard Sharpe UnattachedM1:39:41145.3%
44 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:39:51145.6%
45 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM401:40:39146.7%
46 Alastair Learmont UnattachedM401:40:50147.0%
47 Keith Maclure Borders TriathletesM1:41:12147.5%
48 Willie Gibson CarnethyM501:41:21147.7%
49 John Telfer Northumberland FRM501:41:23147.8%
50 Alan Nisbet UnattachedM401:41:24147.8%
51 Andrew Stavert PortobelloM501:43:23150.7%
52 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:44:10151.8%
53 Paul McGreal Borders TriathletesM1:44:19152.1%
54 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:44:33152.4%
55 Alan Simpson PortobelloM501:48:23158.0%
56 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:48:35158.3%
57 Chris Oliver HBTM601:48:39158.4%
58 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM401:49:18159.3%
59 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM401:49:28159.6%
60 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM1:49:33159.7%
61 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM501:49:34159.7%
62 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM401:50:23160.9%
63 Ruth Johnstone PortobelloF1:50:58161.8%
64 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM601:52:00163.3%
65 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF1:53:10165.0%
66 Nick Macdonald CarnethyM501:54:19166.6%
67 Gordon Campbell Penicuik HarriersM1:54:21166.7%
68 Jennie Hewlett UnattachedF1:56:28169.8%
69 Jenny Buxton UnattachedF1:56:37170.0%
70 Rachael Todd UnattachedF1:56:37170.0%
71 Sarah Jones UnattachedF1:58:48173.2%
72 Michael Wilkinson CarnethyM401:58:49173.2%
73 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:06:28184.4%
74 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM402:10:06189.7%
75 Ian McManus Irvine RCM602:13:17194.3%
76 Tony Stapley PortobelloM602:15:12197.1%
78 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF502:18:28201.8%
79 Ken Carter Moreton Bay Road RunnersM2:23:47209.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher