Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Manor Water Hill Race     10-Oct-2015 70 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Phil Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:09:12100.0%
2 Mark Sutherland WesterlandsM1:10:35102.0%
3 John Hammond CarnethyM1:13:14105.8%
4 Graham Nash CarnethyM401:13:19105.9%
5 Brian Marshall HELPM401:16:23110.4%
6 Alex McVey CarnethyM1:17:37112.2%
7 Dave Ward HBTM1:18:35113.6%
8 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM401:18:56114.1%
9 Mike Andrew CarnethyM501:19:32114.9%
10 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:19:53115.4%
11 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM501:20:22116.1%
12 James Hardie CarnethyM1:23:02120.0%
13 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:23:10120.2%
14 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:23:28120.6%
15 Christopher Skea Moorfoot RunnersM1:23:36120.8%
16 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM401:24:29122.1%
17 Nick Williamson Dunbar RCM401:24:46122.5%
18 Angela Richardson St Andrews UniversityF1:24:59122.8%
19 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:25:12123.1%
20 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM501:25:26123.5%
21 Lucas Cheskin Shettleston HarriersM1:25:50124.0%
22 John Ryan CarnethyM1:26:11124.5%
23 Daniel Lynch St Andrews UniversityM1:28:04127.3%
24 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM501:28:21127.7%
25 Matthew Jones CarnethyM1:29:41129.6%
26 David Wilson UnattachedM401:31:57132.9%
27 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM501:33:05134.5%
28 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:34:37136.7%
29 Derek McHugh Teviotdale HarriersM501:36:17139.1%
30 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM501:36:59140.1%
31 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM401:37:21140.7%
32 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RCM401:38:18142.1%
33 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF401:38:29142.3%
34 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM501:39:37144.0%
35 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM401:40:04144.6%
36 David Harrington CarnethyM401:40:39145.4%
37 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM501:41:53147.2%
38 Berit Inkster Edinburgh RCF1:42:07147.6%
39 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:42:18147.8%
40 Willie Gibson CarnethyM501:43:44149.9%
41 Trevor Collins CarnethyM601:43:54150.1%
42 James Purves Gala HarriersM501:43:56150.2%
43 Ben Tack Haarlem TrailM501:43:57150.2%
44 Alison Wilson FellandaleF401:43:59150.3%
45 David Cheskin Moorfoot RunnersM501:47:37155.5%
46 Lesley Clark CosmicsF401:47:40155.6%
47 Jayne Rigby Helm Hill RunnersF401:47:59156.0%
48 Reinder Roelants Haarlem TrailM401:49:41158.5%
49 Ian Campbell HBTM501:51:14160.7%
50 Hans Hienkens Haarlem TrailM401:52:43162.9%
51 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF501:53:14163.6%
52 Michael Wilkinson CarnethyM501:54:29165.4%
53 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM501:54:37165.6%
54 Bart de Boer Haarlem TrailM401:55:17166.6%
55 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM501:59:37172.9%
56 Jens Wemleuer Haarlem TrailM402:05:41181.6%
57 Lesley Halstead Lomond Hill RunnersF402:06:03182.2%
58 Dianna Ingram UnattachedF2:06:44183.1%
59 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM502:06:50183.3%
60 Lucien Heusy Haarlem TrailM402:06:51183.3%
61 Maarlen Reinking Haarlem TrailM502:07:23184.1%
62 Armand van Eijkelenburg Haarlem TrailM502:09:58187.8%
63 Susan Gray CarnethyF402:10:50189.1%
64 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF402:12:06190.9%
65 Kelly Rogers St Andrews UniversityF2:19:43201.9%
66 Isabelle Morledge St Andrews UniversityF2:19:43201.9%
67 Eva McNabney St Andrews UniversityF2:19:43201.9%
68 Helen Wise CarnethyF2:20:03202.4%
69 Ian McManus Irvine RCM702:40:23231.8%
70 George Hay Anster HaddiesM502:46:43240.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher