Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Manor Water Hill Race     08-Oct-2016 58 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Waldie CarnethyM1:07:35100.0%
2 Phil Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:09:46103.2%
3 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM1:13:36108.9%
4 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:15:28111.7%
5 Alex McVey CarnethyM1:16:12112.7%
6 Chris Jackson GlossopdaleM1:18:01115.4%
7 Chris Huggett Royal MarinesM1:18:22116.0%
8 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM1:19:01116.9%
9 Matthew Curry CarnethyM1:19:27117.6%
10 John Hammond CarnethyM1:19:58118.3%
11 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM1:20:58119.8%
12 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM401:21:08120.0%
13 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM501:22:25121.9%
14 James Hardie CarnethyM1:23:35123.7%
15 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM401:23:40123.8%
16 John Ryan CarnethyM1:24:11124.6%
17 Jamie Thin HBTM401:24:35125.2%
18 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:24:50125.5%
19 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:25:43126.8%
20 Andrew Howett CarnethyM1:26:46128.4%
21 Anthony Hemmings CarnethyM1:26:50128.5%
22 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM501:27:14129.1%
23 Alan Renville CarnethyM401:28:06130.4%
24 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:28:11130.5%
25 Mike Lynch CarnethyM401:28:56131.6%
26 Adam Gamble CarnethyM1:29:07131.9%
27 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM1:33:06137.8%
28 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:34:28139.8%
29 George Yates Dark PeakM401:34:30139.8%
30 Matthew Smith Forth Valley OrienteersM401:34:36140.0%
31 Jeff Farquhar PitreavieM501:36:13142.4%
32 Alan Swanson CarnethyM401:37:04143.6%
33 David Atkin WesterlandsM501:37:20144.0%
34 Neil Anderson Linlithgow HarriersM501:37:40144.5%
35 Mick James CarnethyM401:38:09145.2%
36 Neil Richardson UnattachedM501:38:50146.2%
37 John Green Annan & District ACM501:39:38147.4%
38 Alasdair Hind Penicuik HarriersM401:39:39147.4%
39 Gregor Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersM1:39:40147.5%
40 Douglas Milligan SolwayM701:42:05151.0%
41 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM1:42:42152.0%
42 Philip Adamson UnattachedM1:42:47152.1%
43 David Taylor UnattachedM401:43:43153.5%
44 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:44:30154.6%
45 Alec Erskine CarnethyM501:45:02155.4%
46 Gina McAllister CarnethyF1:45:20155.9%
47 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF401:53:29167.9%
48 David Law CorstorphineM501:53:40168.2%
49 Warren Lindsay UnattachedM1:54:29169.4%
50 Gerard Cannon UnattachedM501:55:16170.6%
51 Lindsay Palmer GlossopdaleF501:55:23170.7%
52 John Ru??? Dundee Road RunnersM401:57:43174.2%
53 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:58:16175.0%
54 Brian Howie CarnethyM601:58:52175.9%
55 Alastair Moss UnattachedM2:02:43181.6%
56 Rachel McAleese Lauderdale LimpersF2:13:11197.1%
57 Margaret Oliver UnattachedF402:14:55199.6%
58 Frank Birch Teviotdale HarriersM702:25:37215.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher