Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Manor Water Hill Race     13-Oct-2018 54 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Dunn HBTM1:13:26100.0%
2 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM401:17:58106.2%
3 John Hammond CarnethyM1:19:13107.9%
4 Brian Sharp Ochil Hill RunnersM1:20:06109.1%
5 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM501:20:10109.2%
6 Graham Nash CarnethyM401:20:41109.9%
7 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM401:21:31111.0%
8 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM501:21:56111.6%
9 Adam Hayward Moorfoot RunnersM1:28:31120.5%
10 Will Normand CarnethyM1:28:41120.8%
11 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM401:28:45120.9%
12 Tom Elliotte WesterlandsM1:29:20121.7%
13 Steven Best CarnethyM401:29:42122.2%
14 Jamie Thin HBTM501:30:16122.9%
15 Alex Coakley CarnethyM1:30:17122.9%
16 Alasdair Maciver CarnethyM1:31:07124.1%
17 Dan Pugh UnattachedM1:31:20124.4%
18 Rachel Normand CarnethyF1:31:22124.4%
19 Nicola Duncan CarnethyF1:32:22125.8%
20 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM1:32:42126.2%
21 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:34:28128.6%
22 Iain Walker WesterlandsM401:35:00129.4%
23 Roger Irving Hartfell HRCM501:36:30131.4%
24 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF401:37:27132.7%
25 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM501:38:21133.9%
26 Mike McClay CarnethyM401:38:38134.3%
27 Ben Willetts UnattachedM1:43:36141.1%
28 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:43:41141.2%
29 Mike Lynch CarnethyM401:44:16142.0%
30 John Arthur UnattachedM501:44:47142.7%
31 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM501:45:17143.4%
32 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM401:45:37143.8%
33 Miranda Singleton GlossopdaleF1:45:38143.8%
34 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM601:46:26144.9%
35 Brian Harper Teviotdale HarriersM401:47:10145.9%
36 Katie Walling HBTF1:48:24147.6%
37 Bridget Coomber Denby Dale TravellersF501:49:02148.5%
38 Kevin Scott UnattachedM501:49:48149.5%
39 Richard Conolly CarnethyM401:52:06152.7%
40 David Gill UnattachedM501:52:29153.2%
41 Stewart Barrie HBTM501:52:34153.3%
42 Katie Rademaker WesterlandsF1:52:50153.7%
43 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF401:54:04155.3%
44 Peter Grassl UnattachedM401:54:37156.1%
45 Peter Buckley CarnethyM1:54:51156.4%
46 John Telfer Northumberland FRM501:55:08156.8%
47 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:55:36157.4%
48 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:57:39160.2%
49 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM602:06:36172.4%
50 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF602:14:20182.9%
51 Dariusz Boguslowicz UnattachedM2:17:04186.7%
52 Joanne Thin CarnethyF502:19:46190.3%
53 Richard Chandler CarnethyM502:25:35198.3%
54 Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale TravellersF502:28:28202.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher