Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Manor Water Hill Race     14-Oct-2017 69 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM501:19:46100.0%
2 John Hammond CarnethyM1:20:42101.2%
3 Michael Reid CarnethyM401:22:34103.5%
4 Nick Williamson Dunbar RCM401:23:54105.2%
5 John Busby CarnethyM1:25:15106.9%
6 Calum Martin CarnethyM1:27:20109.5%
7 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM501:28:18110.7%
8 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM501:29:03111.6%
9 Adam Hayward Ochil Hill RunnersM1:29:28112.2%
10 Andrew Inglis CosmicsM1:29:45112.5%
11 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM1:31:11114.3%
12 Marc Roper WesterlandsM501:31:20114.5%
13 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:31:36114.8%
14 Douglas Gardiner CarnethyM401:33:20117.0%
15 Adam Gamble CarnethyM1:33:45117.5%
16 Andrew Coull CarnethyM401:34:07118.0%
17 Graeme Dunbar CarnethyM401:34:24118.3%
18 Craig Walling HBTM1:34:40118.7%
19 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM1:35:20119.5%
20 Alan Hogg CarnethyM501:35:37119.9%
21 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:35:44120.0%
22 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM1:36:08120.5%
23 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM1:36:15120.7%
24 John Duff Northumberland FRM401:36:22120.8%
25 Michael McCloy CarnethyM401:36:28120.9%
26 Alan Miller UnattachedM401:36:35121.1%
27 Stuart Dun Penicuik HarriersM1:38:55124.0%
28 Jeff Roberts CarnethyM1:39:03124.2%
29 Graham Wearmouth UnattachedM401:39:14124.4%
30 Allan Dunbar Penicuik HarriersM401:39:18124.5%
31 Stuart Hawthorne Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM401:39:19124.5%
32 Alex Cook Heaton HarriersM1:39:41125.0%
33 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM501:39:42125.0%
34 Sandy Wallace HELPM601:40:10125.6%
35 Brian Marshall HELPM401:40:13125.6%
36 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:41:20127.0%
37 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM501:41:23127.1%
38 Andy Gravett CarnethyM401:42:20128.3%
39 David Allison North York Moors ACM501:45:00131.6%
40 James Purves Gala HarriersM501:45:14131.9%
41 Gregor Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersM1:45:15131.9%
42 David Taylor UnattachedM401:45:16132.0%
43 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM501:46:24133.4%
44 Andrew Muddiman UnattachedM401:46:41133.7%
45 Iain Ferguson Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM401:46:46133.8%
46 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:48:19135.8%
47 Kathy Henly CarnethyF501:48:26135.9%
48 Mary Hunter PortobelloF501:49:46137.6%
49 Duncan Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM1:52:00140.4%
50 Les Bellis Heaton HarriersM501:52:57141.6%
51 Robin Hall Penicuik HarriersM401:53:29142.3%
52 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM401:55:12144.4%
53 Alistair Paul North York Moors ACM601:58:57149.1%
54 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF402:00:49151.5%
55 Duncan Bruce North Ayrshire ACM402:00:52151.5%
56 Daniel Greens Penicuik HarriersM2:01:10151.9%
57 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF402:01:47152.7%
58 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF502:01:49152.7%
59 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM502:02:58154.2%
60 Julie Hand Penicuik HarriersF2:03:41155.1%
61 Trevor Collins CarnethyM602:06:53159.1%
62 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF502:07:42160.1%
63 David Goodall UnattachedM502:07:42160.1%
64 Janez Jenko UnattachedM402:11:29164.8%
65 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM402:13:19167.1%
66 Peter Buckley CarnethyM2:14:55169.1%
67 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM702:19:10174.5%
68 Neil Nisbet Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM502:21:51177.8%
69 Romana Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersF402:35:15194.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher