Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Pentland Skyline     08-Oct-2006 150 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jim Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersM402:30:45100.0%
2 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale Fell RunnersM2:31:16100.3%
3 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM2:36:26103.8%
4 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:36:31103.8%
5 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM402:38:41105.3%
6 Simon Peachey CosmicsM2:40:14106.3%
7 Dan Gay HBTM2:41:14107.0%
8 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM2:41:35107.2%
9 Ian Wellock HBTM2:42:58108.1%
10 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM2:44:52109.4%
11 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM402:48:03111.5%
12 David Spedding Keswick ACM602:48:29111.8%
13 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RCM402:49:54112.7%
14 Steven Fallon CarnethyM402:51:36113.8%
15 Colin Valentine Keswick ACM402:52:02114.1%
16 Colin Brash Girvan AACM2:52:56114.7%
17 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM2:55:38116.5%
18 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM402:55:40116.5%
19 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM402:55:47116.6%
20 Claire Gordon HBTF2:56:02116.8%
21 Chris Upson WesterlandsM402:56:04116.8%
22 John Kay Fife ACM402:58:19118.3%
23 Matt Davis CarnethyM2:58:48118.6%
24 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM403:00:07119.5%
25 James Britton CarnethyM3:00:16119.6%
26 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM3:01:12120.2%
27 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM403:01:12120.2%
28 Gillian Godfree LothianF3:01:28120.4%
29 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM403:03:25121.7%
30 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM403:04:47122.6%
31 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM3:04:53122.6%
32 Jill Mykura CarnethyF3:05:15122.9%
33 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM503:05:51123.3%
34 Peter Fleming UnattachedM3:06:01123.4%
35 Phil Vincent Tynedale HarriersM3:07:36124.4%
36 Tim Norwood CorstorphineM3:09:52125.9%
37 Colin Hutt UnattachedM3:10:28126.3%
38 Mark Foster UnattachedM403:11:02126.7%
39 Bruce Smith CarnethyM403:11:12126.8%
40 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM503:11:27127.0%
41 Tosh Brannan LothianM403:11:32127.1%
42 Simon Hall UnattachedM403:13:03128.1%
43 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM403:13:55128.6%
44 Rachel Vincent Tynedale HarriersF3:15:13129.5%
45 Hugh McInnes Edinburgh ACM3:15:14129.5%
46 Dan Watson LochtaysideM3:15:27129.7%
47 Mark Roberts HBTM3:15:32129.7%
48 Sarah Legge Fife ACF3:15:53129.9%
49 Chris Davies CarnethyM3:16:14130.2%
50 Graham Henry PortobelloM403:16:55130.6%
51 David Law CorstorphineM403:17:01130.7%
52 Rob McQuater WesterlandsM3:17:05130.7%
53 Derek Bearhop CarnethyM403:17:38131.1%
54 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM403:17:55131.3%
55 Rik Higham EUMCM3:18:08131.4%
56 Andy Laycock Kinross Road RunnersM403:18:39131.8%
57 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM3:20:04132.7%
58 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM403:20:33133.0%
59 Will Whittington EUOCM3:20:45133.2%
60 Thomas Thorp UnattachedM3:21:04133.4%
61 Jacob O`Mahony UnattachedM3:21:14133.5%
62 Gregor Heron CarnethyM3:23:50135.2%
63 Bill Watson HELPM403:24:43135.8%
64 Hugh Kerr Central ACM403:24:47135.8%
65 Stewart Barrie HBTM3:24:52135.9%
66 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM3:24:56135.9%
67 Peter Jagan Bingley HarriersM503:25:00136.0%
68 Colin Eades LothianM3:25:01136.0%
69 Graeme Ross CarnethyM3:25:02136.0%
70 John Harper UnattachedM3:25:51136.6%
71 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM3:26:06136.7%
72 Neil Thomas HBTM3:26:38137.1%
73 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM603:27:06137.4%
74 Martin Holland UnattachedM403:27:13137.5%
75 Kenny Leinster Calderglen HarriersM403:27:26137.6%
76 John Telfer Northumberland FRM403:28:49138.5%
77 Willie Gibson CarnethyM403:29:17138.8%
78 Brian Howie CarnethyM503:30:00139.3%
79 Peter Cobb Chester TriM403:30:54139.9%
80 James Riley Todmorden HarriersM3:31:06140.0%
81 Peter Hubbard UnattachedM3:31:23140.2%
82 Donald Reay UnattachedM403:31:42140.4%
83 John Emeleus UnattachedM3:32:05140.7%
84 Keith Anderson UnattachedM403:32:09140.7%
85 David Rogers WesterlandsM403:32:54141.2%
86 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM403:32:55141.2%
87 Tom Bowie UnattachedM603:35:44143.1%
88 Willie Mykura CarnethyM403:38:24144.9%
89 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM3:39:29145.6%
90 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM403:39:33145.6%
91 Colin McNeil LothianM3:40:20146.2%
92 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF403:40:30146.3%
93 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:40:30146.3%
94 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM403:40:46146.4%
95 Bryan Whittingham Fife ACM3:40:58146.6%
96 Ian Armstrong UnattachedM3:41:23146.9%
97 Rachael Smith Moorfoot RunnersF3:43:30148.3%
98 Kate Ives Kinross Road RunnersF3:44:23148.8%
99 Edward Stronach UnattachedM3:44:23148.8%
100 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF403:44:35149.0%
101 Frances Buckley EUMCF3:44:38149.0%
102 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM503:45:38149.7%
103 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF403:45:47149.8%
104 Clive Roberts Fife ACM403:48:36151.6%
105 Frazer Smithard 4 PARAM3:50:16152.7%
106 John Littlewood CarnethyM603:50:28152.9%
107 Andrew Kerr Troon TortoisesM3:50:34152.9%
108 Ian Campbell HBTM403:51:14153.4%
109 Deborah MacDonald HBTF403:51:17153.4%
110 Michelle McCormack Falkirk Victoria HarriersF3:51:38153.7%
111 Derrig Scott 4 PARAM3:52:01153.9%
112 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF3:52:03153.9%
113 Werner Kittel PortobelloM503:52:12154.0%
114 George Armstrong HELPM603:52:36154.3%
115 Nathalie Christie Edinburgh ACF3:55:44156.4%
116 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM403:56:23156.8%
117 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM403:56:31156.9%
118 Jim Alexander LothianM403:57:15157.4%
119 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM3:57:22157.5%
120 Alan Hogg CarnethyM403:57:26157.5%
121 Isobel Knox HBTF3:59:01158.6%
122 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM403:59:01158.6%
123 Archie Young UnattachedM604:00:15159.4%
124 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM504:01:36160.3%
125 Bob Allison Fife ACM404:02:48161.1%
126 Chris Henty CarnethyM4:05:08162.6%
127 John Carson 4 PARAM4:06:10163.3%
128 Nat Taylor Girvan AACM504:07:12164.0%
129 Neil MacRitchie Peterhead Running ClubM4:09:03165.2%
130 Clare O`Sullivan CosmicsF4:09:08165.3%
131 Frank McPartland HELPM404:10:19166.0%
132 Derek Henderson UnattachedM404:13:43168.3%
133 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM504:14:23168.7%
134 Marcel Van Oijen UnattachedM404:17:58171.1%
135 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF504:18:25171.4%
136 Craig Allen PegasusM404:19:48172.3%
137 Mike Stewart ESOCM404:22:58174.4%
138 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF404:24:22175.4%
139 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM404:26:40176.9%
140 Henry Bailey 4 PARAM4:28:01177.8%
141 Richard Clement 4 PARAM4:28:01177.8%
142 Pete Hunter HBTM504:29:16178.6%
143 Paddy McDonald HELPM504:33:52181.7%
144 Ken Daniels Carnegie HarriersM604:34:59182.4%
145 Nicola May Scottish Prison ServiceF4:34:59182.4%
146 John Wellings UnattachedM504:36:49183.6%
147 Nicholas Flynn UnattachedM404:38:35184.8%
148 Raph Bleakley UnattachedM4:41:45186.9%
149 Michael O`Connor CarnethyM4:54:48195.6%
150 Mark Kassyk LothianM405:06:59203.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher