Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Pentland Skyline     06-Oct-2007 124 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM2:31:38100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:33:04100.9%
3 Grant Stewart Ochil Hill RunnersM2:34:39102.0%
4 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM402:35:13102.4%
5 Simon Peachey CosmicsM2:37:30103.9%
6 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:38:08104.3%
7 Dan Gay HBTM2:41:31106.5%
8 Chris Upson WesterlandsM402:49:14111.6%
9 Hector Haines HBTM2:52:48114.0%
10 Steven Fallon CarnethyM402:54:10114.9%
11 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM2:55:44115.9%
12 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RCM402:59:47118.6%
13 Sula Gay HBTF3:01:05119.4%
14 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM403:01:12119.5%
15 Benjamin Kemp PortobelloM3:01:59120.0%
16 Phil Williams Central ACM3:02:18120.2%
17 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM3:04:21121.6%
18 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM403:05:56122.6%
19 Ross Milne LothianM3:06:36123.1%
20 Billy Minto HBTM403:08:07124.1%
21 Will Mair HBTM3:08:20124.2%
22 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM3:08:44124.5%
23 John Kay Fife ACM403:08:50124.5%
24 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM3:09:55125.2%
25 Mick James CarnethyM403:10:04125.3%
26 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM3:10:46125.8%
27 Mark Foster UnattachedM403:11:09126.1%
28 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM403:11:36126.4%
29 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF3:11:53126.5%
30 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM403:12:34127.0%
31 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM403:13:15127.4%
32 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM403:16:45129.8%
33 Tosh Brannan LothianM403:17:39130.3%
34 Mark Roberts HBTM3:17:40130.4%
35 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM403:18:32130.9%
36 Andy Hemingway Linlithgow HarriersM403:18:48131.1%
37 Andrew Howett CarnethyM3:19:22131.5%
38 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM503:20:39132.3%
39 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM3:23:28134.2%
40 Steven Fortune UnattachedM3:24:08134.6%
41 Richard Bush CarnethyM403:24:14134.7%
42 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM503:24:17134.7%
43 David Higgins The RiflesM3:25:20135.4%
44 Andrew Stokes-Rees UnattachedM3:25:29135.5%
45 Stewart Barrie HBTM403:25:38135.6%
46 Tim Norwood CorstorphineM3:25:46135.7%
47 Tom Bowie UnattachedM603:25:54135.8%
48 Bob Allison Fife ACM403:27:14136.7%
49 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM403:27:57137.1%
50 Mike Mitchell Fife ACM403:28:34137.5%
51 Hugh Kerr Central ACM403:28:46137.7%
52 Stewart Fraser Teviotdale HarriersM3:29:33138.2%
53 Willie Mykura CarnethyM403:29:58138.5%
54 Kenny Taylor WesterlandsM403:30:33138.9%
55 Martin Sluce Keswick ACM403:31:20139.4%
56 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM503:32:06139.9%
57 John Donnelly WesterlandsM403:32:16140.0%
58 Bill Maxwell Shettleston HarriersM403:32:51140.4%
59 Alec Erskine CarnethyM403:32:52140.4%
60 Will Whittington EUOCM3:32:58140.4%
61 Richard Beattie UnattachedM3:35:31142.1%
62 Graeme Ross CarnethyM3:35:32142.1%
63 Graeme Mitchell UnattachedM403:37:42143.6%
64 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF3:39:37144.8%
65 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM603:40:35145.5%
66 Kenny Leinster Calderglen HarriersM403:41:10145.9%
67 Murray Allison UnattachedM403:41:17145.9%
68 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM3:41:37146.2%
69 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM3:41:53146.3%
70 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM503:42:20146.6%
71 Graham Henry PortobelloM403:42:44146.9%
72 Gavin Munn UnattachedM3:43:04147.1%
73 Julian Hall Penicuik HarriersM403:43:18147.3%
74 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF403:44:05147.8%
75 Tom O`Grady EUMCM3:44:43148.2%
76 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM3:45:23148.6%
77 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM3:45:25148.7%
78 Mike Cudahy UnattachedM3:45:52149.0%
79 Rory Arnott UnattachedM403:48:00150.4%
80 Mary Hunter PortobelloF403:48:54151.0%
81 Alistair Robertson Bellahouston RRM3:51:01152.4%
82 Brian Nichol Norham RCM403:52:19153.2%
83 John Coe UnattachedM3:53:14153.8%
84 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM403:53:16153.8%
85 Brian Howie CarnethyM503:53:23153.9%
86 Deborah MacDonald HBTF403:53:39154.1%
87 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM503:53:42154.1%
88 Simon Fox Fife ACM403:54:32154.7%
89 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF403:54:35154.7%
90 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM403:56:06155.7%
91 John Littlewood CarnethyM603:56:58156.3%
92 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM403:57:14156.5%
93 Jim Thomson UnattachedM403:57:32156.6%
94 Andy Wadsworth HBTM403:58:42157.4%
95 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM503:59:39158.0%
96 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM404:02:05159.7%
97 Alan Hogg CarnethyM404:02:18159.8%
98 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF4:03:05160.3%
99 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM4:03:06160.3%
100 Joshua Brown UnattachedM4:03:30160.6%
101 Jonathan Ashworth UnattachedM4:04:58161.6%
102 Neil MacRitchie Peterhead Running ClubM4:05:54162.2%
103 Douglas McGarry Carnegie HarriersM404:07:02162.9%
104 Kate Ives Kinross Road RunnersF4:07:25163.2%
105 Carrie Fox Fife ACF404:07:27163.2%
106 John Telfer Northumberland FRM404:08:48164.1%
107 Lois Noble CosmicsF404:10:16165.0%
108 Richard Jeffrey UnattachedM404:11:43166.0%
109 Jane Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersF4:12:18166.4%
110 Tony Dore UnattachedM404:18:53170.7%
111 Adrian Wake Strathearn HarriersM504:19:51171.4%
112 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF4:20:51172.0%
113 Malcolm Smith Ochil Hill RunnersM504:21:43172.6%
114 Derrig Scott 4 PARAM4:23:29173.8%
115 Andrew Simpson UnattachedM4:23:30173.8%
116 Archie Young UnattachedM604:32:39179.8%
117 Cameron Campbell Central ACM404:32:44179.9%
118 Ray Marshall St Albans StridersM404:36:45182.5%
119 Helena Robinson EUMCF4:39:30184.3%
120 Joanne Thin CarnethyF404:42:52186.5%
121 Michael O`Connor CarnethyM4:45:02188.0%
122 Mark Ellison UnattachedM4:56:10195.3%
123 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM4:56:10195.3%
124 Carl Reeves CosmicsM5:07:55203.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher