Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Pentland Skyline     12-Oct-2008 167 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:28:05100.0%
2 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM2:37:03106.1%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:37:05106.1%
4 James Britton CarnethyM2:41:10108.8%
5 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM402:42:07109.5%
6 David Riach WesterlandsM402:42:31109.7%
7 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM2:43:27110.4%
8 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM402:43:59110.7%
9 Dan Gay HBTM2:44:00110.7%
10 Al Hart HBTM2:44:32111.1%
11 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM2:46:54112.7%
12 Lucy Colquhoun Moorfoot RunnersF2:47:25113.1%
13 Tommy Lawrence UnattachedM2:47:46113.3%
14 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:48:01113.5%
15 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM2:49:12114.3%
16 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM2:51:23115.7%
17 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM2:52:02116.2%
18 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM402:52:13116.3%
19 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM2:52:43116.6%
20 Paul Manson HBTM2:53:46117.3%
21 Steven Fallon CarnethyM402:54:53118.1%
22 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM402:55:02118.2%
23 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM2:56:48119.4%
24 Chad Harrison UnattachedM2:57:20119.8%
25 Chris Upson WesterlandsM402:58:09120.3%
26 Jill Mykura CarnethyF2:58:22120.5%
27 Steven Fortune UnattachedM2:59:21121.1%
28 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM403:00:15121.7%
29 Phil Vincent Tynedale HarriersM3:00:18121.8%
30 Paul Ritchie CarnethyM403:01:08122.3%
31 Hugh McInnes Edinburgh ACM3:01:38122.7%
32 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM403:02:18123.1%
33 Damon Rodwell Border Search and RescueM403:05:09125.0%
34 John Coyle CarnethyM3:05:23125.2%
35 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM403:05:50125.5%
36 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM403:06:39126.0%
37 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM403:07:15126.4%
38 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM503:07:52126.9%
39 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM3:08:20127.2%
40 Vivian Scott UnattachedM3:08:52127.5%
41 Marc Roper WesterlandsM403:09:21127.9%
42 Sam Comerford UnattachedM3:09:53128.2%
43 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM403:10:55128.9%
44 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM3:11:04129.0%
45 Tony Stone UnattachedM3:11:09129.1%
46 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM403:11:24129.3%
47 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM3:12:17129.8%
48 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM3:12:17129.8%
49 Rachel Vincent Tynedale HarriersF3:12:25129.9%
50 Duncan Steen UnattachedM3:13:25130.6%
51 Richard Hope Edinburgh ACM403:13:33130.7%
52 John Mitchell CosmicsM3:13:50130.9%
53 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF3:14:31131.4%
54 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM3:15:14131.8%
55 Dan Watson LochtaysideM3:16:02132.4%
56 Doug Murray HBTM3:16:21132.6%
57 Mark Foster UnattachedM403:16:54133.0%
58 Tosh Brannan LothianM403:17:03133.1%
59 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM3:17:56133.7%
60 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:18:39134.1%
61 Adam Fletcher Alnwick HarriersM403:18:44134.2%
62 Dave Saunders Dunbar RCM403:19:10134.5%
63 John Scholes UnattachedM403:19:27134.7%
64 Richard Howl UnattachedM3:19:38134.8%
65 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM403:20:54135.7%
66 Calum Martin CarnethyM3:21:26136.0%
67 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF403:21:34136.1%
68 Hugh Kerr Central ACM403:22:01136.4%
69 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM403:22:10136.5%
70 Graham Henry PortobelloM403:22:14136.6%
71 John Donnelly WesterlandsM403:22:41136.9%
72 Richard Bush CarnethyM403:23:10137.2%
73 Alan Colley CarnethyM403:23:37137.5%
74 Cameron Murray CarnethyM3:23:37137.5%
75 Jonas Andersson CarnethyM3:23:37137.5%
76 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM503:24:07137.8%
77 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:24:21138.0%
78 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM3:25:08138.5%
79 Gavin May UnattachedM403:26:37139.5%
80 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM3:27:42140.3%
81 Peter Hubbard UnattachedM3:27:52140.4%
82 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM503:28:04140.5%
83 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM403:28:20140.7%
84 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM403:28:27140.8%
85 Bill Watson HELPM403:28:29140.8%
86 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM603:28:55141.1%
87 Julia Connor UnattachedF3:29:15141.3%
88 Helen Bridle UnattachedF3:30:38142.2%
89 Tom Perkins 1 SCOTS (Army)M3:31:15142.7%
90 Andy Millard CarnethyM3:33:16144.0%
91 Stephen Keen UnattachedM3:34:35144.9%
92 Steven Turnbull UnattachedM3:35:22145.4%
93 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM3:36:10146.0%
94 Susannah Macmillan UnattachedF3:36:23146.1%
95 Alec Erskine CarnethyM403:37:38147.0%
96 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM503:38:27147.5%
97 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM503:38:36147.6%
98 Graeme Ross CarnethyM3:39:35148.3%
99 Tom Bowie UnattachedM603:40:00148.6%
100 Juliette Camburn Ochil Hill RunnersF3:40:17148.8%
101 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM3:40:26148.9%
102 Andy Green Pennine Fell RunnersM403:40:51149.1%
103 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM403:41:03149.3%
104 John Malcolm LothianM3:41:32149.6%
105 Andrew Mason Springfield StridersM403:41:48149.8%
106 Willie Gibson CarnethyM503:42:23150.2%
107 Robert Sinclair Dundee HawkhillM3:42:25150.2%
108 Matt Richardson LothianM403:43:04150.6%
109 Nick Roberts UnattachedM3:44:15151.4%
110 Flemmich Webb UnattachedM3:44:24151.5%
111 William Millken UnattachedM403:45:04152.0%
112 Angus Davidson CarnethyM3:45:06152.0%
113 Brian Howie CarnethyM503:46:38153.0%
114 Richard Dennis PortobelloM403:46:29152.9%
115 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM603:46:53153.2%
116 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM3:48:34154.4%
117 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM603:48:39154.4%
118 Bob Allison Fife ACM403:49:03154.7%
119 Bryan Whittingham Fife ACM3:49:22154.9%
120 Karen Nicholl Strathearn HarriersF3:49:27154.9%
121 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF403:49:28155.0%
122 Ed Baruch UnattachedM3:49:50155.2%
123 Julian Hall Penicuik HarriersM403:49:59155.3%
124 Malcolm Smith Ochil Hill RunnersM503:50:01155.3%
125 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM603:50:29155.6%
126 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM503:51:06156.1%
127 Rachael Smith Moorfoot RunnersF3:51:40156.4%
128 Philip Morant UnattachedM403:52:11156.8%
129 Allan Ramsay UnattachedM3:52:22156.9%
130 David Ogilvie UnattachedM3:52:22156.9%
131 John Telfer Northumberland FRM403:53:08157.4%
132 Allan Gall Central ACM503:54:13158.2%
133 Jamie Brown HBTM3:54:32158.4%
134 David Hay Central ACM503:55:36159.1%
135 John Milligan Bellahouston RRM3:56:57160.0%
136 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF403:57:01160.1%
137 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM403:57:10160.2%
138 John Hamer WesterlandsM403:58:20160.9%
139 Ian McDougall CarnethyM3:58:37161.1%
140 Mary Hunter PortobelloF403:59:02161.4%
141 Paul Eunson PortobelloM504:02:38163.8%
142 Andrew Bagnall UnattachedM4:02:38163.8%
143 Adrian Stott Sri ChinmoyM504:03:39164.5%
144 Bob Murray Edinburgh RCM504:05:44165.9%
145 Stewart Barrie HBTM404:06:41166.6%
146 David Harris UnattachedM404:07:19167.0%
147 Derek Anderson UnattachedM404:09:08168.2%
148 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM4:09:41168.6%
149 Stan Bland Troon TortoisesM504:09:55168.8%
150 Jim Whitehead Dundee Road RunnersM4:11:09169.6%
151 Michael O`Connor CarnethyM4:15:08172.3%
152 Michael McCloy CarnethyM4:18:39174.7%
153 David Kilburn Forth Valley OrienteersM404:20:14175.7%
154 Deborah MacDonald HBTF404:20:19175.8%
155 Jim Alexander LothianM404:21:23176.5%
156 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF4:21:24176.5%
157 Paddy McDonald HELPM504:25:26179.2%
158 Tim Rippon UnattachedM4:25:30179.3%
159 Ian McManus Irvine RCM604:25:43179.4%
160 Richard Elsmann UnattachedM4:29:37182.1%
161 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF504:29:40182.1%
162 Andrew Wilson UnattachedM4:29:44182.1%
163 Lisa Ferrero Harmeny ACF4:31:43183.5%
164 Julia Allison UnattachedF4:31:43183.5%
165 Michael Wilkinson CarnethyM404:32:56184.3%
166 Paul Woodyatt Mynydd DuM404:35:56186.3%
167 Archie Young UnattachedM604:37:15187.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher