Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Pentland Skyline     13-Oct-2013 191 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM2:16:23100.0%
2 Ross Campbell Highland Hill RunnersM2:27:14108.0%
3 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM2:31:34111.1%
4 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:33:05112.2%
5 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:33:59112.9%
6 Matt Whitfield RAFM2:35:32114.0%
7 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:37:15115.3%
8 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM2:43:14119.7%
9 Chris Hill CosmicsM2:46:44122.3%
10 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM402:47:41123.0%
11 Andrew Normand CarnethyM2:47:46123.0%
12 Colin Doig HBTM2:48:48123.8%
13 Neil MacNicol Beacon RunnersM402:52:43126.6%
14 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM2:53:02126.9%
15 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM2:53:10127.0%
16 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM2:53:33127.3%
17 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF2:53:46127.4%
18 Mark Johnston CarnethyM402:54:49128.2%
19 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM2:55:51128.9%
20 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM2:55:59129.0%
21 Graham Nash CarnethyM402:56:03129.1%
22 David Marshall CosmicsM2:59:46131.8%
23 Seamus O`Boyle CNOCM3:00:34132.4%
24 Hugh McInnes Edinburgh ACM3:00:56132.7%
25 Chris Upson WesterlandsM503:01:18132.9%
26 Eddie Balfour HELPM403:01:21133.0%
27 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM3:01:28133.1%
28 John Binnie Lochaber ACM403:02:16133.6%
29 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM503:02:53134.1%
30 John Malcolm LothianM3:03:11134.3%
31 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM3:03:41134.7%
32 Romain Nicolet UnattachedM3:04:38135.4%
33 Joanne Thom Edinburgh ACF3:05:05135.7%
34 Euan Boyd CarnethyM3:07:30137.5%
35 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM403:07:44137.7%
36 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM403:07:58137.8%
37 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM403:08:48138.4%
38 Dave Saunders Dunbar RCM403:11:13140.2%
39 Mark Caldwell Ayr SeaforthM403:11:14140.2%
40 Kerstin Leslie Annan & District ACF3:11:18140.3%
41 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM3:11:23140.3%
42 Neil Hastie HELPM403:11:27140.4%
43 Tim McCall Norham RCM503:11:53140.7%
44 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM3:12:47141.4%
45 Bruce McAdam CarnethyM3:12:54141.4%
46 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM503:12:54141.4%
47 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM503:13:31141.9%
48 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM3:14:03142.3%
49 Hamish Waring UnattachedM3:14:42142.8%
50 Olly Stephenson CarnethyM403:14:47142.8%
51 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM503:15:28143.3%
52 Tom Middlemiss CarnethyM3:16:18143.9%
53 Mark Snodgrass Penicuik HarriersM403:16:47144.3%
54 Tim Kieniewicz CarnethyM3:17:44145.0%
55 Neil Burnett CarnethyM403:18:24145.5%
56 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM403:18:46145.7%
57 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM403:20:06146.7%
58 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM3:20:19146.9%
59 Kieron Ross Race FitnessM3:20:53147.3%
60 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM3:21:29147.7%
61 Terry McCloskey Dumfries RCM3:21:46147.9%
62 Murdo McEwan CarnethyM603:22:07148.2%
63 Matthew Jones CarnethyM3:22:23148.4%
64 Christopher Hill British Military FitnessM403:23:36149.3%
65 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:23:47149.4%
66 Gregor Heron CarnethyM403:24:54150.2%
67 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM503:26:27151.4%
68 Matt Lucas UnattachedM3:26:28151.4%
69 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:26:37151.5%
70 Alan Renville CarnethyM403:26:50151.7%
71 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM403:28:22152.8%
72 Jamie Hancox UnattachedM3:30:01154.0%
73 Marcus Naylor Gala HarriersM403:30:58154.7%
74 Graeme Dunbar CarnethyM403:32:20155.7%
75 Phil Humphries CarnethyM403:32:41155.9%
76 Anthony Hemmings CarnethyM3:33:19156.4%
77 Joel Sylvester CarnethyM403:34:10157.0%
78 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM403:34:40157.4%
79 Louise Burt Fife ACF403:34:51157.5%
80 David Hay UnattachedM3:35:15157.8%
81 John Donnelly WesterlandsM403:35:18157.9%
82 Rachel Berry CarnethyF3:35:28158.0%
83 Kenny Munn UnattachedM3:35:48158.2%
84 Fraser Gibson CarnethyM3:35:52158.3%
85 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM3:35:55158.3%
86 Brian Turner Falkirk Victoria HarriersM403:35:57158.3%
87 Roger Pallares CarnethyM3:36:18158.6%
88 Anthony Foy UnattachedM3:36:26158.7%
89 Travis Watt CarnethyM3:36:48159.0%
90 Ben Smith UnattachedM3:37:34159.5%
91 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM403:37:57159.8%
92 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF403:38:09160.0%
93 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF503:38:17160.1%
94 Stephen Miller CarnethyM3:38:22160.1%
95 Mark Hartree CarnethyM403:38:42160.4%
96 Murray Allison UnattachedM403:39:08160.7%
97 Javier Romo Sainz UnattachedM3:39:11160.7%
98 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM403:39:21160.8%
99 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM503:39:39161.1%
100 Paul Nash CarnethyM3:39:42161.1%
101 Marc Sweeney UnattachedM3:39:45161.1%
102 Mary Lye CarnethyF3:39:48161.2%
103 Alwyn Jones Gala HarriersM3:39:54161.2%
104 Donald Waters UnattachedM3:40:04161.4%
105 Angus Phillip CarnethyM3:40:09161.4%
106 Stuart Chalmers UnattachedM403:40:54162.0%
107 Andy Ford HorwichM3:41:49162.6%
108 David Turkington UnattachedM3:43:09163.6%
109 Willie Gibson CarnethyM503:43:27163.8%
110 Jeff Roberts CarnethyM3:44:17164.5%
111 Maggie Shearer CarnethyF403:44:54164.9%
112 John Bonn CarnethyM403:44:55164.9%
113 Gregory McGovern UnattachedM3:45:29165.3%
114 Matthew Borland UnattachedM3:45:30165.3%
115 Gary Connelly Harmeny ACM403:45:33165.4%
116 Joanna Rae Ochil Hill RunnersF403:46:15165.9%
117 Ewan Walker Norham RCM3:46:35166.1%
118 Frank Yeoman DumbartonM603:46:41166.2%
119 Heather Hartman InterlopersF403:46:45166.3%
120 Richard Ingram CosmicsM403:46:46166.3%
121 Zander Sneddon UnattachedM3:46:48166.3%
122 Gavin Orr Harmeny ACM403:46:56166.4%
123 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM3:46:58166.4%
124 John Duncan UnattachedM403:47:03166.5%
125 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM603:47:19166.7%
126 Heather Munro CarnethyF3:47:35166.9%
127 Rory Campbell Gala HarriersM403:48:41167.7%
128 Anya Campbell Gala HarriersF403:48:42167.7%
129 David Burgess Anster HaddiesM403:50:47169.2%
130 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM3:50:57169.3%
131 Erni Hamilton Perth Road RunnersF403:51:06169.4%
132 Meike Cooper UnattachedF3:51:09169.5%
133 Erin Beveridge Edinburgh ACF3:51:10169.5%
134 Matthew Curry CarnethyM3:51:27169.7%
135 Charlie Lopez-Smith UnattachedM3:53:53171.5%
136 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM503:54:05171.6%
137 Bill Hutchison Anster HaddiesM603:54:48172.2%
138 Sarah Sheridan UnattachedF403:55:29172.7%
139 Sarah Lewis UnattachedF3:55:44172.8%
140 Kate Darlow Gala HarriersF3:55:53173.0%
141 Mehan Mcnab UnattachedM3:55:54173.0%
142 Sinead O`Malley HBTF3:57:25174.1%
143 Stephen Magee UnattachedM403:58:19174.7%
144 Liz Killean Fife ACF403:58:46175.1%
145 John Hamer WesterlandsM503:58:59175.2%
146 Rosanna Macdonald The DarksideF3:59:02175.3%
147 Steven Bunch UnattachedM4:00:21176.2%
148 Lorna Broadhurst Harmeny ACF504:01:29177.1%
149 Tom Bowie UnattachedM604:02:23177.7%
150 John McIntosh UnattachedM4:03:39178.7%
151 Jane Keenan UnattachedF4:03:40178.7%
152 Catriona Meighan CarnethyF4:06:29180.7%
153 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM404:06:33180.8%
154 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM4:06:36180.8%
155 Jeff Paterson UnattachedM404:06:50181.0%
156 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF4:07:14181.3%
157 Ian Smith Harmeny ACM504:07:31181.5%
158 Karen Robertson Kilmarnock HarriersF404:07:39181.6%
159 Andrew Duncan Edinburgh Running NetworkM404:08:14182.0%
160 Sam Gardiner UnattachedM4:09:54183.2%
161 Kathy Henly CarnethyF404:10:29183.7%
162 David Caborn UnattachedM504:11:01184.1%
163 Jennifer Rees-Jenkins The DarksideF4:11:10184.2%
164 Mike Watt The DarksideM404:11:11184.2%
165 Simon Johnston Falkirk Victoria HarriersM4:12:44185.3%
166 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM4:13:33185.9%
167 Rab Murray The DarksideF404:17:35188.9%
168 Jane Eaton The DarksideF404:17:36188.9%
169 Nari Hena Forfar Road RunnersM4:21:52192.0%
170 Roy Baxter LasswadeM404:22:14192.3%
171 Alison Powell Edinburgh ACF404:22:52192.7%
172 Elizabeth Wastnedge UnattachedF4:23:07192.9%
173 Chloe Summerfield UnattachedF4:23:08192.9%
174 Stanley Bland UnattachedM504:26:40195.5%
175 James Rogers HBTM4:30:05198.0%
176 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF404:30:34198.4%
177 Lorna Lewis UnattachedF4:31:50199.3%
178 Tim Downie Ayr SeaforthM504:32:03199.5%
179 Duncan Bruce North Ayrshire ACM4:32:06199.5%
180 Lee Perry The DarksideM4:33:49200.8%
181 Adrian Savage Kent Athletic ClubM404:34:26201.2%
182 Kirsty Stoddart Harmeny ACF404:34:37201.4%
183 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM404:35:42202.2%
184 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM4:35:45202.2%
185 Brian Howie CarnethyM604:36:37202.8%
186 Julie Cockburn UnattachedF4:36:46202.9%
187 Murray Bishop Watlington RunnersM404:38:13204.0%
188 Kenny Gunn-Russell Harmeny ACM504:42:41207.3%
189 George Macleod UnattachedM4:43:21207.8%
190 Kelly Thomas Edinburgh Running NetworkF4:59:21219.5%
191 Keelin Macdonald UnattachedF5:11:04228.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher