Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Pentland Skyline     11-Oct-2015 265 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM2:26:55100.0%
2 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM2:27:15100.2%
3 Jonathan Crickmore Dark PeakM2:27:37100.5%
4 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:30:52102.7%
5 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:35:47106.0%
6 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM402:37:53107.5%
7 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM2:37:54107.5%
8 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:40:48109.4%
9 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM2:41:01109.6%
10 Michael Reid CarnethyM402:41:09109.7%
11 James Harrison CorstorphineM2:42:02110.3%
12 Mark Purkis Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:43:30111.3%
13 Liam Braby CarnethyM2:47:14113.8%
14 Ross Creber CarnethyM2:47:35114.1%
15 Adam Rudd CarnethyM2:48:48114.9%
16 Jonny Muir CarnethyM2:49:10115.1%
17 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM2:49:27115.3%
18 Callum Fraser Lochaber ACM2:51:02116.4%
19 Graham Nash CarnethyM402:52:26117.4%
20 Drew Sharkey The BicycleworksM402:52:57117.7%
21 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM2:53:03117.8%
22 Alex McVey CarnethyM2:53:09117.9%
23 Alastair Hodges Cambridge and ColeridgeM2:53:44118.3%
24 Dave Ward HBTM2:54:18118.6%
25 Jonas Andersson CarnethyM402:56:02119.8%
26 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM502:58:29121.5%
27 Oleg Chepelin HBTM2:59:23122.1%
28 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM402:59:36122.2%
29 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM402:59:52122.4%
30 Gavin Smith HBTM3:00:24122.8%
31 Chris Upson WesterlandsM503:00:34122.9%
32 Peter Gardner HBTM3:00:43123.0%
33 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM403:01:00123.2%
34 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM3:02:59124.5%
35 John Ryan CarnethyM3:04:23125.5%
36 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM503:05:09126.0%
37 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM403:05:30126.3%
38 Steven Gregg Highland Hill RunnersM3:06:23126.9%
39 Martyn Davidson PH RacingM3:06:56127.2%
40 Peter Simpson PH RacingM503:07:08127.4%
41 James Callender WesterlandsM3:08:00128.0%
42 George Foster Dundee HawkhillM3:09:28129.0%
43 Jamie Druitt UnattachedM3:09:35129.0%
44 Finlay McAndrew UnattachedM3:10:12129.5%
45 Ed Watson HBTM3:10:49129.9%
46 Andrew Howett CarnethyM3:11:41130.5%
47 David Siska UnattachedM3:11:53130.6%
48 Nick Williamson Dunbar RCM403:11:54130.6%
49 Richard Laucht PortobelloM3:13:05131.4%
50 Laura Robertson HBTF3:13:23131.6%
51 Michael Bell Lochaber ACM403:13:24131.6%
52 Andrew Woodroffe UnattachedM3:13:49131.9%
53 Gordon Mathieson Anster HaddiesM3:14:14132.2%
54 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF403:15:00132.7%
55 Tim McCall Norham RCM503:15:16132.9%
56 Gavin May UnattachedM403:16:11133.5%
57 Kevin du Plessis UnattachedM3:16:18133.6%
58 Lasse Schoning NorwayM403:16:19133.6%
59 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM403:16:24133.7%
60 Kirsty Wilson Gala HarriersF3:16:38133.8%
61 Colin McGregor Braes o'Fife Mountaineering ClubM3:16:48134.0%
62 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM403:17:51134.7%
63 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM403:17:53134.7%
64 Christopher Skea Moorfoot RunnersM3:18:45135.3%
65 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM503:19:10135.6%
66 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM3:19:22135.7%
67 David Hanna CarnethyM3:19:26135.7%
68 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM503:19:27135.8%
69 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:20:40136.6%
70 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM403:20:42136.6%
71 Stewart Barrie HBTM403:20:58136.8%
72 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM503:21:03136.8%
73 Christopher Hill British Military FitnessM503:21:07136.9%
74 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM503:21:28137.1%
75 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM403:21:35137.2%
76 Christopher Cowley Stonehaven RCM3:21:43137.3%
77 Lucy Wells-Cole UnattachedF3:21:47137.3%
78 Andrew Fish West Lothian TriathlonM403:21:56137.4%
79 Aron Price WesterlandsM3:22:15137.7%
80 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM503:23:35138.6%
81 Sarah Gregory West Lothian TriathlonF3:23:49138.7%
82 Andrew Lindsay ESOCM3:23:57138.8%
83 Sandy Trust UnattachedM3:24:18139.1%
84 Kenneth Taylor UnattachedM503:24:29139.2%
85 Clifford Leith Metro AberdeenM403:25:15139.7%
86 Mark Thornton-Smith Edinburgh ACM3:27:13141.0%
87 Allen Flockhart CarnethyM3:27:23141.2%
88 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM3:27:28141.2%
89 Eli-Anita Schoning NorwayF403:27:55141.5%
90 Louise Burt Fife ACF503:28:06141.6%
91 Lee Curtis Dunbar RCM403:28:09141.7%
92 Chris Walsh Dundee HawkhillM3:28:16141.8%
93 Caroline McKay UnattachedF3:28:23141.8%
94 Mark Stockton CosmicsM3:28:46142.1%
95 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM403:29:13142.4%
96 Martin Twigg HBTM403:29:27142.6%
97 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM403:29:28142.6%
98 Stephen Todd HBTM403:29:34142.6%
99 Gareth Reynolds Harmeny ACM3:29:35142.7%
100 Stuart Cameron West Lothian TriathlonM403:29:36142.7%
101 Bruce Smith CarnethyM503:30:06143.0%
102 Jon Watters Harmeny ACM403:30:15143.1%
103 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersM503:30:19143.2%
104 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF503:30:27143.2%
105 Lorna McMillan UnattachedF403:30:40143.4%
106 Allan Ramsay UnattachedM3:30:57143.6%
107 Sarah-Kay Norman UnattachedF3:31:19143.8%
108 Nick Leigh UnattachedM3:31:20143.8%
109 Alan Hogg CarnethyM503:31:35144.0%
110 Tom Kiely Edinburgh RCM403:31:43144.1%
111 John Fox Clydesdale HarriersM403:31:45144.1%
112 Alan Renville CarnethyM403:33:03145.0%
113 Roland McCraw PortobelloM503:33:11145.1%
114 Helen Stuart Team Inov8F403:33:18145.2%
115 Matthew Jones CarnethyM3:33:30145.3%
116 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF403:34:11145.8%
117 Julia Connor UnattachedF403:34:13145.8%
118 Lewis Taylor UnattachedM3:34:36146.1%
119 Michael Bareford HBTM403:34:52146.3%
120 Jeff Hogg UnattachedM3:34:59146.3%
121 John Leitch North Ayrshire ACM3:35:11146.5%
122 Rebecca Harding HBTF3:35:15146.5%
123 Yan Horsburgh Penicuik HarriersM503:35:16146.5%
124 Alberto Lopez CarnethyM3:37:20147.9%
125 Carrie Craig HBTF3:37:25148.0%
126 Peter Hubbard UnattachedM3:38:11148.5%
127 Alasdair Hood Fife ACM503:38:33148.8%
128 David Allison North York Moors ACM503:38:52149.0%
129 Alan Swanson CarnethyM3:39:17149.3%
130 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM403:39:22149.3%
131 Anna Gilmore Harmeny ACF3:39:24149.3%
132 Miles Carter HBTM3:39:43149.6%
133 Adam Belsom UnattachedM3:39:48149.6%
134 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM3:39:58149.7%
135 Sam Evans UnattachedM3:40:17149.9%
136 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM603:40:42150.2%
137 Lee Murphy CarnethyM403:41:56151.1%
138 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM3:42:03151.1%
139 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM603:42:31151.5%
140 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM503:43:08151.9%
141 Jeff Roberts CarnethyM3:43:13151.9%
142 Peter Buckley UnattachedM3:43:14151.9%
143 Joanna Murphy Carnegie HarriersF3:43:23152.0%
144 Ian Marshall Dunoon Hill RunnersM403:44:13152.6%
145 John Donnelly WesterlandsM503:44:21152.7%
146 Bertrand Leroy UnattachedM403:44:32152.8%
147 Cezar Biegun UnattachedM3:44:44153.0%
148 Richard Ingram CosmicsM403:44:48153.0%
149 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF403:45:46153.7%
150 Peter Humphreys Carnegie HarriersM503:45:49153.7%
151 Declan McGrellis Lagan Valley OrienteersM403:45:50153.7%
152 Catherine Cole UnattachedF3:45:51153.7%
153 Rupert Finn CarnethyM403:46:02153.9%
154 Govinda Finn UnattachedM3:46:03153.9%
155 Paul Burns CarnethyM403:46:04153.9%
156 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF403:46:09153.9%
157 Charlie Blair UnattachedM3:46:13154.0%
158 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RCM403:46:16154.0%
159 Kathy Henly CarnethyF403:46:17154.0%
160 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM3:46:27154.1%
161 Kenny Taylor David Lloyd gymM3:46:38154.3%
162 Ian Poolman Fife ACM403:46:41154.3%
163 Sandy Dunn Wee County HarriersM503:47:36154.9%
164 Thomas McBride UnattachedM3:48:40155.6%
165 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM603:48:41155.7%
166 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM3:49:19156.1%
167 Nicola Dunn CarnethyF403:49:20156.1%
168 James Purves Gala HarriersM503:49:21156.1%
169 Berit Inkster Edinburgh RCF3:49:42156.3%
170 Jan Dawson Penicuik HarriersF3:49:43156.4%
171 Frank Stegemann UnattachedM3:49:48156.4%
172 Rachel Vincent Tynedale HarriersF403:50:07156.6%
173 George McMullan Norham RCM403:50:13156.7%
174 Johnny Duncan UnattachedM403:51:51157.8%
175 Willie Gibson CarnethyM503:52:04158.0%
176 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM403:52:18158.1%
177 Mary Kiely Edinburgh RCF403:52:49158.5%
178 Lisa Marshall Dunoon Hill RunnersF403:52:58158.6%
179 Michael Dunne UnattachedM403:53:23158.9%
180 Martin Tindall Pentland Trail RidesM403:53:27158.9%
181 Seona Burnett Harmeny ACF403:53:31158.9%
182 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF403:53:59159.3%
183 Tim Green Strathaven StridersM403:54:41159.7%
184 Eddie Turnbull UnattachedM503:55:00160.0%
185 Ewan Calvert LivingstonM403:55:13160.1%
186 Les Turnbull Norham RCM603:55:55160.6%
187 Billy Turnbull Wee County HarriersM503:56:46161.2%
188 Kevin Graham Edinburgh ACM3:56:53161.2%
189 Angus Phillip CarnethyM3:56:57161.3%
190 Lucy Taylor HBTF3:57:45161.8%
191 David Lyon Beacon RunnersM503:57:59162.0%
192 Jimmy Hudson UnattachedM603:58:07162.1%
193 David Warr UnattachedM3:58:16162.2%
194 Euan Strachan UnattachedM3:58:17162.2%
195 Chris Meek West Lothian TriathlonM3:58:17162.2%
196 Keith Martin Harmeny ACM503:58:21162.2%
197 Neil Ramsay UnattachedM3:59:04162.7%
198 Graham Haley InterlopersM503:59:09162.8%
199 Graham Watson Cumberland Fell RunnersM503:59:40163.1%
200 Audrey Power Borders TriathletesF404:00:40163.8%
201 Alistair Houston UnattachedM4:00:47163.9%
202 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM404:01:29164.4%
203 Keith Massey UnattachedM504:02:09164.8%
204 Alasdair Hind Penicuik HarriersM404:02:13164.9%
205 Jess Knapman Cairngorm RunnersF4:02:15164.9%
206 James Megaw CarnethyM4:02:16164.9%
207 David Dalmau Linlithgow HarriersM404:03:29165.7%
208 Steve Clough Norham RCM604:03:39165.8%
209 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM504:03:40165.9%
210 Stephen Magee UnattachedM404:03:53166.0%
211 Alan Strachan UnattachedM504:04:57166.7%
212 Chloe Haines HBTF4:05:04166.8%
213 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF4:05:27167.1%
214 Graham Brown Macclesfield HarriersM404:06:30167.8%
215 Iain Adams UnattachedM4:07:43168.6%
216 Rosalyn McGlynn UnattachedF404:08:05168.9%
217 Derek Masson UnattachedM504:08:34169.2%
218 Derek Fish Wee County HarriersM4:08:39169.2%
219 John Young UnattachedM504:08:43169.3%
220 Keith Small UnattachedM404:08:49169.4%
221 Andy Gravett CarnethyM404:09:16169.7%
222 Paul Marynicz Norham RCM504:10:30170.5%
223 Lucas Lefevre CarnethyM4:10:36170.6%
224 Tom Bowie UnattachedM604:10:53170.8%
225 Neil Stark UnattachedM404:11:42171.3%
226 Giles Ruck HBTM404:11:43171.3%
227 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM604:14:00172.9%
228 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM504:16:39174.7%
229 Timothy May Harmeny ACM504:18:07175.7%
230 Becky MacKenzie UnattachedF4:18:59176.3%
231 Kevin Hall CarnethyM404:19:01176.3%
232 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM504:19:35176.7%
233 William Hinchcliffe UnattachedM4:20:53177.6%
234 Hannah Humphreys Norham RCF404:20:54177.6%
235 Mike Jones Norham RCM404:20:55177.6%
236 Stephen Williams UnattachedM404:21:14177.8%
237 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM404:21:16177.8%
238 Alan Thornburrow Penicuik HarriersM4:25:24180.6%
239 Myles Gray UnattachedM4:27:01181.7%
240 Zofia Lisowski CarnethyF4:27:06181.8%
241 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM504:27:23182.0%
242 Calvin Crane LothianM504:28:16182.6%
243 Ross Beesley UnattachedM4:28:19182.6%
244 Kristian Dela Cour UnattachedM404:29:54183.7%
245 Chris Majcher UnattachedM4:30:11183.9%
246 Elspeth Fay Jog ScotlandF504:30:59184.4%
247 Lesley Lynn North Ayrshire ACF4:33:23186.1%
248 Alan Kerr North Ayrshire ACM404:33:24186.1%
249 John Hamer WesterlandsM504:35:30187.5%
250 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM404:36:00187.9%
251 Ruth Spence Jog ScotlandF504:36:38188.3%
252 Inga Davidson UnattachedF4:36:57188.5%
253 Andrew Briggs Penicuik HarriersM4:38:19189.4%
254 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM504:38:19189.4%
255 Simon Johnston Falkirk Victoria HarriersM4:40:12190.7%
256 Ana Perez UnattachedF4:42:50192.5%
257 Miroslaw Maj UnattachedM404:43:49193.2%
258 Sean Walker CarnethyM404:43:54193.2%
259 Brian Howie CarnethyM604:44:11193.4%
260 Neil MacRitchie Peterhead Running ClubM5:01:12205.0%
261 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF605:08:21209.9%
262 Richard Morris UnattachedM405:33:02226.7%
263 Susan Morris UnattachedF5:33:02226.7%
264 Peter Mensing UnattachedM505:33:03226.7%
265 Frits Reneman UnattachedM505:33:03226.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher