Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Pentland Skyline     09-Oct-2016 295 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kristian Jones Dundee HawkhillM2:15:52100.0%
2 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:18:02101.6%
3 Murray Strain HBTM2:26:41108.0%
4 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM2:28:35109.4%
5 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM2:31:54111.8%
6 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM402:33:21112.9%
7 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM402:33:35113.0%
8 Duncan Coombs HBTM2:33:55113.3%
9 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:34:01113.4%
10 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:34:31113.7%
11 Alexander Chepelin Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:35:05114.1%
12 Tom Martyn HBTM2:40:49118.4%
13 Douglas Tullie HBTM2:41:08118.6%
14 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM2:41:36118.9%
15 Michael Reid CarnethyM402:41:48119.1%
16 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:44:16120.9%
17 Iain Manson Metro AberdeenM2:44:20121.0%
18 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM2:45:11121.6%
19 Liam Braby CarnethyM2:46:12122.3%
20 Nick Williamson CarnethyM2:47:46123.5%
21 James Espie Deeside RunnersM2:47:53123.6%
22 Eliot Sedman Falkirk Victoria HarriersM2:48:16123.8%
23 Tom Wilson CorstorphineM2:48:30124.0%
24 Charles Hutchinson HBTM2:48:53124.3%
25 Alistair Masson Edinburgh ACM2:50:31125.5%
26 Thomas Wilson Edinburgh ACM2:51:47126.4%
27 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF402:52:08126.7%
28 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM2:52:51127.2%
29 Chris Jackson GlossopdaleM2:53:10127.5%
30 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM402:53:13127.5%
31 Andrew MacRae Inverness HarriersM402:53:18127.6%
32 Tim Morgan Edinburgh ACM2:54:00128.1%
33 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM2:54:11128.2%
34 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM2:55:20129.0%
35 Michael O`Donnell Inverness HarriersM2:57:10130.4%
36 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM402:58:50131.6%
37 John Yells Lochaber ACM2:59:26132.1%
38 Gavin Smith HBTM3:00:04132.5%
39 David Limmer PortobelloM3:00:19132.7%
40 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF3:00:44133.0%
41 Jonny Muir CarnethyM3:01:23133.5%
42 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM503:03:42135.2%
43 David Houston Shettleston HarriersM3:03:47135.3%
44 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM403:03:55135.4%
45 Iain Embrey Bowland Fell RunnersM3:04:23135.7%
46 Craig Freshwater HBTM3:05:15136.3%
47 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM3:05:23136.4%
48 Will Hensman Central ACM3:05:31136.5%
49 Georgia Tindley HBTF3:06:00136.9%
50 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM403:06:03136.9%
51 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM403:06:05137.0%
52 John Hammond CarnethyM3:06:36137.3%
53 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM403:07:21137.9%
54 Henrik Tornqvist UnattachedM403:08:04138.4%
55 Ed Watson HBTM3:08:05138.4%
56 Robin Galloway LothianM503:08:07138.5%
57 John Ryan CarnethyM3:08:22138.6%
58 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM503:09:00139.1%
59 Anwen Darlington Dundee Road RunnersF3:09:46139.7%
60 Bruce Smith CarnethyM503:11:13140.7%
61 Alexis Dole CarnethyM3:11:19140.8%
62 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM503:11:24140.9%
63 Peter Simpson PH RacingM503:11:55141.3%
64 Tom Claxton UnattachedM3:13:51142.7%
65 Danny Carden UnattachedM3:13:51142.7%
66 Jamie Druitt UnattachedM3:14:01142.8%
67 Martin Butcher PH RacingM3:14:02142.8%
68 David Siska UnattachedM3:14:11142.9%
69 Ben Smith UnattachedM3:14:12142.9%
70 Richard Laucht PortobelloM3:15:07143.6%
71 Graeme Dunbar CarnethyM403:15:35144.0%
72 Matthew Curry CarnethyM3:15:48144.1%
73 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM403:15:58144.2%
74 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM403:16:15144.4%
75 John Malcolm LothianM3:16:18144.5%
76 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM403:16:55144.9%
77 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM403:17:45145.5%
78 Colin McGregor Braes o'Fife Mountaineering ClubM403:17:46145.6%
79 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM3:18:07145.8%
80 Chris Hutchinson UnattachedM3:18:13145.9%
81 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF403:18:19146.0%
82 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM403:18:28146.1%
83 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM503:19:27146.8%
84 Steve Doidge-Harrison CosmicsM403:19:29146.8%
85 Tom Rowntree UnattachedM3:21:01148.0%
86 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF503:21:05148.0%
87 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF3:21:27148.3%
88 Tim McCall Norham RCM503:21:28148.3%
89 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM403:22:30149.0%
90 Dominic Scott UnattachedM3:22:42149.2%
91 Alan Hogg CarnethyM503:23:48150.0%
92 Andrew Sims HBTM3:24:37150.6%
93 Alan Renville CarnethyM403:24:47150.7%
94 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM403:25:26151.2%
95 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM3:26:20151.9%
96 Mary Lye CarnethyF403:26:23151.9%
97 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM603:28:54153.8%
98 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM403:28:57153.8%
99 Chris McCann Mourne RunnersM403:29:12154.0%
100 Tom Kiely Edinburgh RCM403:29:27154.2%
101 Colin Larmour CosmicsM503:29:35154.3%
102 Glen McGowan UnattachedM503:29:50154.4%
103 Jess Richardson CarnethyF3:29:51154.5%
104 David Matthews HBTM3:29:54154.5%
105 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF503:30:00154.6%
106 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM3:30:12154.7%
107 Matthew Jones CarnethyM403:30:43155.1%
108 Dariusz Bogziowrz Harmeny ACM3:31:05155.4%
109 Jim Turner Bowland Fell RunnersM3:31:41155.8%
110 Rachel Newstead CarnethyF3:31:45155.9%
111 Steven Simkin CarnethyM403:32:01156.0%
112 Philip Hall UnattachedM3:33:36157.2%
113 Finbar Cullinan UnattachedM3:33:40157.3%
114 Colin Turner UnattachedM403:33:48157.4%
115 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM503:34:25157.8%
116 Jeff Roberts CarnethyM3:34:42158.0%
117 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM403:35:39158.7%
118 Michael Bareford HBTM403:35:48158.8%
119 Thomas Bent UnattachedM403:36:04159.0%
120 Ewan Paterson UnattachedM3:36:17159.2%
121 Graeme Wearmouth 2 SCOTSM403:36:18159.2%
122 Douglas MacQueen CarnethyM3:36:44159.5%
123 Philip Kammer CosmicsM603:37:48160.3%
124 Garry Innes UnattachedM3:37:54160.4%
125 Graham Brown Macclesfield HarriersM403:38:36160.9%
126 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM503:39:17161.4%
127 Scott Cardwell UnattachedM403:39:46161.8%
128 Janet Ashworth UnattachedF403:41:08162.8%
129 Sandy Morrison UnattachedM3:41:14162.8%
130 Anthony Walker UnattachedM503:41:21162.9%
131 Ben Jessop UnattachedM3:41:30163.0%
132 Jonathon Marx UnattachedM3:41:31163.0%
133 Alasdair Hood Fife ACM503:42:44163.9%
134 Stuart Jackson UnattachedM403:43:36164.6%
135 Dominic Jackson UnattachedM3:43:37164.6%
136 Will Normand CarnethyM3:43:45164.7%
137 Liam Clark CosmicsM3:44:00164.9%
138 David Clark CosmicsM403:44:02164.9%
139 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF403:44:13165.0%
140 Isla MacKay Lochaber ACF3:44:13165.0%
141 Euan Batten Edinburgh Tri ClubM403:44:19165.1%
142 Paul Wright AmblesideM503:44:33165.3%
143 Declan McGrellis Lagan Valley OrienteersM403:44:39165.3%
144 Phil Buckley Harmeny ACM403:44:40165.4%
145 Matt Porter UnattachedM3:44:42165.4%
146 Chris Abraham PH RacingM3:44:45165.4%
147 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM503:44:49165.5%
148 Chris Henty CarnethyM403:44:49165.5%
149 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM503:44:55165.5%
150 Mark Kerr 2 SCOTSM3:45:04165.7%
151 Carrie Craig HBTF3:45:34166.0%
152 Keren MacPherson Fife ACF503:46:10166.5%
153 Michael McCloy CarnethyM403:46:12166.5%
154 Duncan Davis CarnethyM403:46:14166.5%
155 David Harrington CarnethyM403:46:20166.6%
156 Seona Burnett Harmeny ACF403:46:21166.6%
157 Jon Watters Harmeny ACM403:46:27166.7%
158 Keith Martin Harmeny ACM503:46:28166.7%
159 Scott Bryant UnattachedM3:47:43167.6%
160 Fiona Wright PortobelloF403:48:00167.8%
161 Guy Andrews UnattachedM403:48:17168.0%
162 Mike Schneider UnattachedM503:48:32168.2%
163 Christopher Noble UnattachedM3:48:49168.4%
164 Russell McCoull Motherwell ACM3:48:52168.4%
165 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM3:49:52169.2%
166 Scott Mcdonald UnattachedM403:50:15169.5%
167 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF403:50:36169.7%
168 John Byrne UnattachedM503:50:37169.7%
169 Lukasz Szpruch UnattachedM3:50:41169.8%
170 Nigel Morton UnattachedM403:50:53169.9%
171 Mary Kiely Edinburgh RCF403:50:58170.0%
172 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF503:51:42170.5%
173 Robert Greig UnattachedM3:51:57170.7%
174 Billy Colvin Penicuik HarriersM403:52:05170.8%
175 David Warr UnattachedM3:52:28171.1%
176 Mark McBrien UnattachedM3:52:46171.3%
177 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM503:53:05171.6%
178 Neil Thomas HBTM403:53:10171.6%
179 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF403:53:21171.7%
180 Anna Mulderrig UnattachedF3:53:40172.0%
181 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM603:53:47172.1%
182 Stewart Kerr West Lothian TriathlonM403:53:48172.1%
183 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM503:54:04172.3%
184 Alasdair Dunlop UnattachedM403:54:15172.4%
185 Rupert Finn CarnethyM403:54:22172.5%
186 Neil Anderson Linlithgow HarriersM503:55:12173.1%
187 Les Turnbull Norham RCM603:55:42173.5%
188 John Donnelly WesterlandsM503:55:57173.7%
189 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF3:55:59173.7%
190 Noel Finegan UnattachedM3:56:23174.0%
191 Keith Patterson UnattachedM403:57:16174.6%
192 Lachlan Lamont UnattachedM403:58:53175.8%
193 Erni Hamilton UnattachedF503:59:17176.1%
194 Noel Tomney CarnethyM403:59:35176.3%
195 Lesley Clark CosmicsF403:59:49176.5%
196 Mark Pandrich UnattachedM3:59:50176.5%
197 Justin Hutton Penman Edinburgh Tri ClubM404:00:03176.7%
198 Alan Dickie West Lothian TriathlonM404:00:14176.8%
199 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF504:00:29177.0%
200 Lindsay Doig CarnethyF4:00:38177.1%
201 David Allison North York Moors ACM504:00:46177.2%
202 Stuart Janczak UnattachedM4:01:06177.5%
203 Rebecca Harding HBTF4:01:09177.5%
204 Stuart Macleod UnattachedM4:01:15177.6%
205 Kathy Henly CarnethyF404:02:54178.8%
206 Neil Richardson UnattachedM504:02:59178.8%
207 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM604:04:16179.8%
208 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF604:04:30180.0%
209 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF404:05:03180.4%
210 Ben Cluley UnattachedM404:05:38180.8%
211 Peter Buckley CarnethyM4:05:40180.8%
212 Andrew Laing UnattachedM404:06:45181.6%
213 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM504:07:03181.8%
214 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM504:07:03181.8%
215 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM604:08:42183.0%
216 David Hardman UnattachedM4:09:12183.4%
217 Nick Goldfinch CarnethyM4:09:26183.6%
218 Duncan Bruce North Ayrshire ACM404:09:30183.6%
219 Joanna Murphy Carnegie HarriersF4:09:32183.7%
220 Kristin Lownie Carnegie HarriersF4:09:33183.7%
221 Jez Edwards UnattachedM404:10:40184.5%
222 Angus Davidson CarnethyM4:10:44184.5%
223 Charlie Blair UnattachedM4:10:53184.7%
224 William Hinchliffe CarnethyM4:10:54184.7%
225 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM504:11:04184.8%
226 Kevin Stevenson Gala HarriersM504:12:08185.6%
227 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM604:12:16185.7%
228 Linda Smith CosmicsF504:12:17185.7%
229 Britton Smith CarnethyM4:13:18186.4%
230 Paloma Heras CarnethyF4:13:25186.5%
231 Laurence Cuinu UnattachedM504:13:29186.6%
232 Sarah Hodgkinson UnattachedF4:13:46186.8%
233 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF504:15:46188.2%
234 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF404:16:02188.4%
235 Joanna Weintritt UnattachedF4:16:22188.7%
236 Lucy Rattrie Edinburgh Tri ClubF4:16:23188.7%
237 Lorna Broadhurst Harmeny ACF504:16:32188.8%
238 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM504:19:33191.0%
239 Willibrord Schuurman Dutch RunnersM504:19:42191.1%
240 Matt Alder 2 SCOTSM4:20:28191.7%
241 Hannah Greene UnattachedF4:21:11192.2%
242 Margaret Martin Fife ACF604:21:35192.5%
243 Lindsay Palmer GlossopdaleF504:22:32193.2%
244 Breffni Groome Harrogate HarriersM404:22:45193.4%
245 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF4:23:16193.8%
246 Kevin Hall CarnethyM404:24:43194.8%
247 Forbes Mark UnattachedM404:24:44194.8%
248 Carole Fortune Harmeny ACF504:24:45194.9%
249 Nicola Callison UnattachedF4:24:45194.9%
250 Andrew Johnston Maine Track ClubM404:24:50194.9%
251 Graham Knipe UnattachedM404:25:40195.5%
252 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM504:25:40195.5%
253 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF504:25:59195.8%
254 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM504:26:18196.0%
255 Gavin Harris Deveron HarriersM4:27:02196.5%
256 Louise Mitchinson UnattachedF404:27:02196.5%
257 Rosalyn McGlynn UnattachedF404:27:03196.6%
258 Timothy May Harmeny ACM504:27:23196.8%
259 Callum Morrison UnattachedM404:28:58198.0%
260 Bob Lyons CarnethyM504:30:06198.8%
261 Gordon Povey UnattachedM504:30:35199.2%
262 Steve Clough Norham RCM604:31:11199.6%
263 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM504:31:38199.9%
264 Ina Donat CarnethyF504:31:51200.1%
265 Jeremy Milne CarnethyM404:32:10200.3%
266 Tracy Philp Penicuik HarriersF404:33:46201.5%
267 Matt Bridgestock UnattachedM4:34:39202.1%
268 Liz Killean Fife ACF504:35:50203.0%
269 John Hamilton Tinto Hill RunnersM404:37:44204.4%
270 George Lupton PortobelloM404:39:31205.7%
271 Jane Blair UnattachedF404:40:26206.4%
272 Caroline Bush Edinburgh Tri ClubF4:40:34206.5%
273 Nicola Dunn CarnethyF404:40:38206.6%
274 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM404:42:32207.9%
275 Harry Younger UnattachedM4:42:38208.0%
276 Nicola Nash CarnethyF404:43:14208.5%
277 Paddy McDonald HELPM604:46:16210.7%
278 Sarah McAdam UnattachedF4:46:21210.8%
279 Moira Grainger Fife ACF504:47:08211.3%
280 Duncan Leishman East Lothian OrienteersM404:48:16212.2%
281 Richard Dougal HBTM4:48:48212.6%
282 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF604:48:59212.7%
283 Diane Lawrence UnattachedF4:49:04212.8%
284 Jane Irvine UnattachedF504:49:25213.0%
285 Julian Winn UnattachedM4:50:52214.1%
286 Mark Dawson Penicuik HarriersM404:52:12215.1%
287 James Ramage UnattachedM504:54:32216.8%
288 Gilly Marshall Penicuik HarriersF404:54:58217.1%
289 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM604:59:25220.4%
290 Matthew Clarke-Venters UnattachedM5:04:49224.3%
291 Sandy Huls UnattachedM5:09:49228.0%
292 Dave Morton Carnegie HarriersM5:14:02231.1%
293 Rod Campbell CosmicsM705:17:18233.5%
294 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF405:21:56236.9%
295 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF605:37:47248.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher