Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tinto Hill Race     12-Nov-2005 189 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:30:57100.0%
2 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:31:27101.6%
3 Murray Strain HBTM0:31:37102.2%
4 Euan Jardine Gala HarriersM0:31:59103.3%
5 Nick Swinburn Northumberland FRM0:32:56106.4%
6 Donald Naylor HBTM0:33:14107.4%
7 Adam Ward CarnethyM400:33:18107.6%
8 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:33:31108.3%
9 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM0:33:41108.8%
10 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RCM0:34:02110.0%
11 Mark Johnston CarnethyM0:34:10110.4%
12 Simon Peachey CosmicsM0:34:35111.7%
13 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM0:34:40112.0%
14 Geraint Florida-James CarnethyM0:34:52112.7%
15 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:35:12113.7%
16 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:35:22114.3%
17 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM0:35:23114.3%
18 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:35:24114.4%
19 Mark James CarnethyM400:35:38115.1%
20 Colin McGill Bellahouston RRM0:35:45115.5%
21 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston HarriersM400:35:55116.0%
22 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:35:59116.3%
23 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:36:02116.4%
24 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM400:36:03116.5%
25 Keith Hood CorstorphineM0:36:07116.7%
26 Liam Conway Bellahouston RRM0:36:39118.4%
27 Dominic Scott Norham RCM0:36:44118.7%
28 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM400:36:49119.0%
29 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:36:58119.4%
30 Tim Norwood CorstorphineM0:37:00119.5%
31 Geoff Simpson HBTM400:37:08120.0%
32 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM0:37:40121.7%
33 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM0:38:00122.8%
34 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:38:04123.0%
35 Edel Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF0:38:05123.0%
36 Angus Hunter Stirling Tri ClubM0:38:06123.1%
37 Helen Stuart Team Inov8F0:38:16123.6%
38 Jon Rathjen HBTM0:38:19123.8%
39 Marc Roper WesterlandsM400:38:27124.2%
40 Alex Milne Central ACM400:38:30124.4%
41 Paul Ritchie CarnethyM0:38:35124.7%
42 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM400:38:46125.3%
43 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:38:51125.5%
44 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM400:38:57125.8%
45 John Hampshire HBTM400:39:00126.0%
46 Swaz Fraser WesterlandsM0:39:01126.1%
47 David Rogers WesterlandsM400:39:02126.1%
48 Willie Mykura CarnethyM400:39:11126.6%
49 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM500:39:15126.8%
50 David Riach WesterlandsM0:39:19127.0%
51 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM0:39:23127.2%
52 Nick Reid Bellahouston RRM0:39:23127.2%
53 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:39:29127.6%
54 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:39:40128.2%
55 Stewart Walker Giffnock NorthM400:39:47128.5%
56 Robert Hendry UnattachedM0:39:56129.0%
57 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:01129.3%
58 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM0:40:07129.6%
59 Jennifer Emsley Central ACF0:40:09129.7%
60 Derek Bearhop CarnethyM400:40:13129.9%
61 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM500:40:25130.6%
62 Alex Cumming CorstorphineM0:40:37131.2%
63 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM0:40:43131.6%
64 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM400:40:53132.1%
65 Paul McFarlane Greenock GlenparkM0:40:55132.2%
66 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM400:40:57132.3%
67 Alasdair Gordon UnattachedM0:41:03132.6%
68 Peter Byrne UnattachedM400:41:05132.7%
69 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:12133.1%
70 Sarah Legge Fife ACF0:41:22133.7%
71 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM500:41:27133.9%
72 Keith Adams WesterlandsM500:41:29134.0%
73 David Law CorstorphineM400:41:36134.4%
74 Hugh Kerr Central ACM400:41:38134.5%
75 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM400:41:42134.7%
76 Stewart Robertson Bellahouston RRM0:41:46134.9%
77 Dougie Shiell UnattachedM400:41:50135.2%
78 David Shanks Bellahouston RRM400:41:54135.4%
79 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF0:41:56135.5%
80 Stuart Robb UnattachedM400:42:13136.4%
81 Andrew Kerr Troon TortoisesM0:42:17136.6%
82 Alastair MacLachlan Bellahouston RRM400:42:22136.9%
83 Iain Forrest Blane RunnersM 0:42:24137.0%
84 John Robson Annan & District ACM500:42:35137.6%
85 Neil Aitken UnattachedM0:42:39137.8%
86 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM400:42:42138.0%
87 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM500:42:54138.6%
88 Ian Greenaway Lingfield RCM0:42:57138.8%
89 Derek Paton CarnethyM0:43:00138.9%
90 Jo Jefferies Bellahouston RRF0:43:05139.2%
91 Ian Armstrong Carnegie HarriersM0:43:14139.7%
92 Ian Campbell HBTM400:43:23140.2%
93 Tom Bowie UnattachedM500:43:29140.5%
94 Alison Grosset Stirling Tri ClubF0:43:35140.8%
95 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM400:43:44141.3%
96 Julius Krezdorn UnattachedMJ0:43:46141.4%
97 Neal Jordan-Cans UnattachedM0:43:50141.6%
98 Alistair Ross UnattachedM0:43:56141.9%
99 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:43:57142.0%
100 Paul Emsley Arran RunnersM400:43:58142.1%
101 Andrew Jones UnattachedM0:44:00142.2%
102 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:44:08142.6%
103 Robin Haynes CarnethyM0:44:17143.1%
104 Kenny Neison UnattachedM0:44:21143.3%
105 Louise Provan Fife ACF0:44:29143.7%
106 David Philipson UnattachedM0:44:38144.2%
107 Mick Curtis Banchory Stonehaven ACM500:44:41144.4%
108 Josh Coats UnattachedMJ0:44:48144.7%
109 Simon Taylor UnattachedM0:44:50144.9%
110 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM400:44:52145.0%
111 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:44:57145.2%
112 Alex Simpson Strathaven StridersM400:45:02145.5%
113 Elaine Calder Strathaven StridersF400:45:11146.0%
114 Alec Erskine CarnethyM400:45:25146.7%
115 Tim Downie Ayr SeaforthM400:45:32147.1%
116 Chris Krezdorn UnattachedM0:45:36147.3%
117 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF0:45:37147.4%
118 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM500:45:38147.4%
119 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM500:45:41147.6%
120 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF400:45:45147.8%
121 Sandra Rathjen HBTF0:45:57148.5%
122 James Felstead CorstorphineM0:46:11149.2%
123 Alan Hogg CarnethyM400:46:13149.3%
124 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:46:15149.4%
125 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:46:17149.5%
126 Louise Burt Fife ACF400:46:19149.6%
127 Gavin Green Bellahouston RRM0:46:29150.2%
128 Colin Butler Helensburgh AACM400:46:47151.2%
129 Brodyck Royles UnattachedM400:46:51151.4%
130 Paddy Jumelle CorstorphineM0:46:56151.6%
131 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:47:06152.2%
132 Robert Priestley UnattachedM0:47:08152.3%
133 Malcolm MacLachlan CarnethyM500:47:50154.6%
134 Chris Lennox Law & DistrictM500:47:58155.0%
135 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF400:48:05155.4%
136 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:48:06155.4%
137 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:48:11155.7%
138 Charlotte Chalmers UnattachedF400:48:27156.5%
139 David Boyle Bellahouston RRM0:48:32156.8%
140 Ian Forrest Penicuik HarriersM500:48:41157.3%
141 Terry Brennan Bellahouston RRM500:48:45157.5%
142 Bill Gauld CarnethyM700:48:51157.8%
143 Jim Breen Hamilton HarriersM400:49:12159.0%
144 John Coon UnattachedM500:49:24159.6%
145 Alan Anderson WesterlandsM400:49:26159.7%
146 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM400:49:32160.0%
147 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF400:49:34160.2%
148 Ian Goudie Bellahouston RRM400:49:41160.5%
149 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:50:03161.7%
150 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:50:11162.1%
151 David Sherlock UnattachedM400:50:12162.2%
152 Harry Smith UnattachedM400:50:33163.3%
153 Claire Thomas HBTF0:50:38163.6%
154 Mike Hill Cumberland Fell RunnersM500:50:39163.7%
155 Adam Anderson Dumfries RCM600:50:42163.8%
156 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM600:50:45164.0%
157 Ann Cassidy Wee County HarriersF500:50:47164.1%
158 William Ion Strathaven StridersM400:50:56164.6%
159 Jim Scott Norham RCM500:51:05165.1%
160 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF400:51:28166.3%
161 Nigel Rose CarnethyM600:51:33166.6%
162 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF400:51:42167.0%
163 Janice Smith HBTF400:51:49167.4%
164 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM400:52:03168.2%
165 Ted Finch LothianM500:52:15168.8%
166 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:52:21169.1%
167 Jackie McGuire Central ACF0:52:31169.7%
168 Mary Kerr Central ACF0:52:34169.8%
169 Dougie MacGregor Bellahouston RRM400:52:40170.2%
170 Lorna Eades LothianF0:52:58171.1%
171 Margaret Hodge UnattachedF400:53:14172.0%
172 Sally May Harmeny ACF0:53:16172.1%
173 James Pittillo Teviotdale HarriersM700:53:18172.2%
174 Ann Wild Norham RCF500:53:23172.5%
175 Russell Aitken UnattachedM0:54:20175.6%
176 Gillian Anderson East KilbrideF0:54:21175.6%
177 Rachel Robson NithsdaleFJ0:54:49177.1%
178 Kenneth Brearley UnattachedM400:55:00177.7%
179 Christine Buckley HBTF0:55:09178.2%
180 Peter Duffy Northern VetsM700:56:00180.9%
181 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF0:56:11181.5%
182 Kate Gray Bellahouston RRF0:56:16181.8%
183 Jan Emsley Arran RunnersF500:57:02184.3%
184 Irene Schierloh CarnethyF500:57:43186.5%
185 Margaret Turnbull LothianF400:58:09187.9%
186 Helen Farquhar Bellahouston RRF0:58:26188.8%
187 Chris Beacock UnattachedM0:58:55190.4%
188 Margaret Forrest CarnethyF401:02:12201.0%
189 Graham Benny WesterlandsM501:02:41202.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher