Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tinto Hill Race     11-Nov-2006 210 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:31:53100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:17101.3%
3 Grant Stewart Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:33102.1%
4 Brian Marshall HELPM0:33:14104.2%
5 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale Fell RunnersM0:33:39105.5%
6 Ian Wellock HBTM0:33:47106.0%
7 Euan Jardine Gala HarriersM0:33:50106.1%
8 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM0:34:44108.9%
9 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:35:13110.5%
10 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:35:47112.2%
11 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM0:36:06113.2%
12 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM400:36:11113.5%
13 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:36:13113.6%
14 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM0:36:33114.6%
15 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:36:47115.4%
16 Dan Gay HBTM0:36:53115.7%
17 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:37:27117.5%
18 Andrew Howett CarnethyM0:37:35117.9%
19 Ken MacMahon WesterlandsM0:37:43118.3%
20 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:37:47118.5%
21 Tim Norwood CorstorphineM0:37:56119.0%
22 Marc Roper WesterlandsM400:38:02119.3%
23 Garry MacInnes CarnethyM400:38:07119.6%
24 Graeme Macdonald UnattachedM0:38:31120.8%
25 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM400:38:45121.5%
26 Robert Monro Shettleston HarriersM0:38:55122.1%
27 Alex Munro UnattachedM0:39:01122.4%
28 Colin Hutt UnattachedM0:39:05122.6%
29 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:39:15123.1%
30 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM400:39:17123.2%
31 David Tamburini Bellahouston RRM0:39:19123.3%
32 Jill Mykura CarnethyF0:39:19123.3%
33 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM500:39:22123.5%
34 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:39:43124.6%
35 Robert Hendry UnattachedM0:39:44124.6%
36 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM400:39:53125.1%
37 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM400:40:12126.1%
38 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:15126.2%
39 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF0:40:30127.0%
40 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM400:40:39127.5%
41 Don Reid WesterlandsM400:40:40127.5%
42 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:40:42127.7%
43 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:40:43127.7%
44 Neil Aitken UnattachedM0:40:54128.3%
45 Helen Stuart Team Inov8F0:41:01128.6%
46 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM0:41:10129.1%
47 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM500:41:14129.3%
48 Tosh Brannan LothianM400:41:16129.4%
49 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM0:41:21129.7%
50 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM0:41:30130.2%
51 David Payne Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:33130.3%
52 Peter Byrne Motherwell ACM400:41:35130.4%
53 Willie Mykura CarnethyM400:41:36130.5%
54 Gregor Heron CarnethyM0:41:38130.6%
55 Stewart Robertson Bellahouston RRM0:41:39130.6%
56 Frank Popham Fife ACM0:41:44130.9%
57 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:41:45130.9%
58 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM400:41:50131.2%
59 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:41:53131.4%
60 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM400:42:00131.7%
61 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM0:42:19132.7%
62 Marcos Sanz Gomez Bellahouston RRM0:42:26133.1%
63 Hugh Kerr Central ACM400:42:33133.5%
64 Sarah Legge Fife ACF0:42:41133.9%
65 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:42:51134.4%
66 Tony Westbury Gala HarriersM400:42:57134.7%
67 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM500:42:57134.7%
68 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:43:00134.9%
69 Tommy Begley North Ayrshire ACM0:43:02135.0%
70 Derek Paton CarnethyM0:43:03135.0%
71 David Rogers WesterlandsM400:43:12135.5%
72 Alastair MacLachlan Bellahouston RRM400:43:13135.5%
73 Bryan Whittingham Fife ACM0:43:15135.7%
74 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:43:17135.8%
75 David Jamieson Shettleston HarriersM400:43:23136.1%
76 Douglas Milligan SolwayM600:43:33136.6%
77 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:43:34136.6%
78 Andrew Kerr Troon TortoisesM0:43:44137.2%
79 Alan Cockburn Carnegie HarriersM400:43:49137.4%
80 John McKendrick STAGM0:43:54137.7%
81 Stuart Robb UnattachedM400:43:57137.8%
82 John Telfer Northumberland FRM400:43:58137.9%
83 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF0:43:59138.0%
84 Keith Burns CarnethyM600:44:02138.1%
85 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM500:44:07138.4%
86 Ken Whyte Lochaber ACM500:44:14138.7%
87 Dan Watson LochtaysideM0:44:19139.0%
88 Stewart Robertson Strathaven StridersM0:44:26139.4%
89 Ian Poolman Fife ACM0:44:27139.4%
90 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM0:44:27139.4%
91 Angus McTaggart Girvan AACM0:44:34139.8%
92 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:44:40140.1%
93 Lionel Sands UnattachedM400:44:58141.0%
94 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:45:06141.5%
95 Billy Mitchell Ochil Hill RunnersM400:45:06141.5%
96 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:45:08141.6%
97 Alec Erskine CarnethyM400:45:16142.0%
98 Claire Thompson VP GlasgowF0:45:17142.0%
99 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM400:45:17142.0%
100 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:45:20142.2%
101 Jane Robertson WesterlandsF400:45:22142.3%
102 John Moore Irvine RCM400:45:33142.9%
103 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:45:38143.1%
104 David Mumford UnattachedM400:45:55144.0%
105 Russell Whittington Bellahouston RRM0:45:57144.1%
106 Geoff Allan CarnethyM0:45:58144.2%
107 Jamie Frame Strathclyde UniversityM0:46:02144.4%
108 Mike Lamont CarnethyM400:46:07144.6%
109 David Parker UnattachedM400:46:14145.0%
110 David Philipson UnattachedM0:46:22145.4%
111 Paul McGreal UnattachedM0:46:28145.7%
112 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM0:46:34146.1%
113 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:46:37146.2%
114 Helen Murray LothianF400:46:40146.4%
115 Cameron Scott CarnethyM400:46:41146.4%
116 George Murdoch Carnegie HarriersM400:46:42146.5%
117 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:46:53147.0%
118 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:46:59147.4%
119 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM500:47:04147.6%
120 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF400:47:06147.7%
121 Steven Earl Carnegie HarriersM0:47:06147.7%
122 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:47:09147.9%
123 Neil Robbins Hamilton HarriersM400:47:15148.2%
124 Robin Morris LothianM500:47:23148.6%
125 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF400:47:23148.6%
126 Andrew Nash CarnethyM0:47:39149.5%
127 Michael Wilkinson CarnethyM400:47:41149.6%
128 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM400:47:48149.9%
129 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM400:47:50150.0%
130 David Boyle Bellahouston RRM0:47:53150.2%
131 Alan Anderson WesterlandsM400:47:56150.3%
132 Jim Alexander LothianM400:48:11151.1%
133 Ryan McKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM0:48:27152.0%
134 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF400:48:31152.2%
135 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM400:48:53153.3%
136 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM500:49:06154.0%
137 David Shinn Dallam RCM500:49:09154.2%
138 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM400:49:21154.8%
139 Keith Irving UnattachedM0:49:22154.8%
140 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF400:49:24154.9%
141 Colin Butler Helensburgh AACM500:49:28155.1%
142 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF400:49:32155.4%
143 John Swinden UnattachedM500:49:34155.5%
144 Adrian Gibaut Tinto Hill RunnersM0:49:41155.8%
145 Josh Coats Lomond SchoolM0:49:45156.0%
146 Ros Scott Penicuik HarriersF400:49:47156.1%
147 Eli Scott CarnethyF0:49:51156.4%
148 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM500:50:06157.1%
149 Gordon Pykes UnattachedM400:50:16157.7%
150 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM500:50:22158.0%
151 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM0:50:24158.1%
152 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF0:50:33158.5%
153 Chris Krezdorn UnattachedM0:50:34158.6%
154 Dougie MacGregor Bellahouston RRM400:50:35158.7%
155 Nicola May Scottish Prison ServiceF0:50:46159.2%
156 Shivali Fifield Sheen ShufflersF0:51:06160.3%
157 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:51:09160.4%
158 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:51:19161.0%
159 Paddy McDonald HELPM500:51:29161.5%
160 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF0:51:30161.5%
161 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:51:32161.6%
162 Mary Kerr Central ACF400:51:33161.7%
163 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM0:51:39162.0%
164 Charlotte Chalmers UnattachedF400:51:41162.1%
165 Ewan Park UnattachedM0:51:43162.2%
166 Ian Wilson Bellahouston RRM0:51:45162.3%
167 George Armstrong HELPM600:51:51162.6%
168 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM400:51:53162.7%
169 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM500:51:57162.9%
170 Angus Morrison Garioch Road RunnersM0:52:15163.9%
171 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:52:22164.2%
172 David Howie UnattachedM400:52:28164.6%
173 Win Rampen CarnethyM500:52:34164.9%
174 Sandy Low CarnethyM400:52:45165.4%
175 Richard Lathe CarnethyM500:52:50165.7%
176 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF400:53:04166.4%
177 William Ion Strathaven StridersM400:53:18167.2%
178 Calvin Crane LothianM500:53:25167.5%
179 Malcolm MacLachlan CarnethyM500:53:26167.6%
180 Iain Richards UnattachedM400:53:36168.1%
181 David Tipple UnattachedM0:54:12170.0%
182 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF0:54:17170.3%
183 Chris Lennox Law & DistrictM500:54:33171.1%
184 Helena Sim Carnegie HarriersF400:54:34171.1%
185 Emily Seaman CarnethyF0:54:35171.2%
186 Janice Smith HBTF400:54:48171.9%
187 Nigel Rose CarnethyM600:54:53172.1%
188 Ann Cassidy Wee County HarriersF500:55:09173.0%
189 Peter Rudzinski Clydesdale HarriersM500:55:11173.1%
190 Chris Beacock UnattachedM0:55:17173.4%
191 Chris Welsh Strathaven StridersM0:55:21173.6%
192 Mike Browne Penicuik HarriersM600:55:48175.0%
193 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:55:54175.3%
194 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM600:57:17179.7%
195 Jamie Taylor CarnethyM500:57:21179.9%
196 Mike McDonald Bowland Fell RunnersM600:57:46181.2%
197 Russell Aitken UnattachedM0:58:08182.3%
198 Bill Bennet Penicuik HarriersM600:58:14182.6%
199 Cali Ingham CarnethyF500:59:50187.7%
200 Mike Pearson Moorfoot RunnersM601:00:53191.0%
201 Moira Sidney UnattachedF401:01:03191.5%
202 Karteek Clarke Sri ChinmoyM401:01:19192.3%
203 Ronald Deveau UnattachedM501:01:22192.5%
204 Kenneth Brearley UnattachedM401:01:31192.9%
205 Charlene Gibson City of SalisburyF401:01:32193.0%
206 Susan Swinden UnattachedF401:01:40193.4%
207 Jane Saul Northumberland FRF401:02:12195.1%
208 Ian Campbell UnattachedM501:02:15195.2%
209 Peter Duffy Northern VetsM601:03:23198.8%
210 Steven Connell Irvine RCM401:07:05210.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher