Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tinto Hill Race     10-Nov-2007 246 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:30:19100.0%
2 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:30:32100.7%
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:07105.9%
4 Brian Marshall HELPM0:33:12109.5%
5 Adam Ward CarnethyM400:33:27110.3%
6 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:33:47111.4%
7 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM0:33:59112.1%
8 Tommy Lawrence UnattachedM0:34:11112.8%
9 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM0:34:19113.2%
10 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:34:29113.7%
11 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM400:34:49114.8%
12 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:34:55115.2%
13 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM0:35:13116.2%
14 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:35:23116.7%
15 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:35:32117.2%
16 Marcos Sanz Gomez Bellahouston RRM0:35:39117.6%
17 Tom Hobbs Moorfoot RunnersM0:35:47118.0%
18 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:36:04119.0%
19 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:36:18119.7%
20 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:36:22120.0%
21 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM0:36:29120.3%
22 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:36:34120.6%
23 Scott Bradley Carnegie HarriersM0:36:39120.9%
24 Kelvin Broad Dumfries RCM400:36:44121.2%
25 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM0:36:45121.2%
26 Andrew Howett CarnethyM0:36:58121.9%
27 Nathan Beard CarnethyM0:37:00122.0%
28 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:37:02122.2%
29 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:37:04122.3%
30 Rory Anderson Teviotdale HarriersMJ0:37:05122.3%
31 Stewart Fraser Teviotdale HarriersM0:37:13122.8%
32 Nick Reid Bellahouston RRM0:37:26123.5%
33 Andrew Hunter Carnegie HarriersM400:37:30123.7%
34 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM0:37:34123.9%
35 Geoff Simpson HBTM400:37:40124.2%
36 Robert Hendry UnattachedM0:37:40124.2%
37 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM400:37:44124.5%
38 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM400:37:46124.6%
39 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:38:00125.3%
40 Frank Popham Fife ACM0:38:06125.7%
41 Marc Roper WesterlandsM400:38:10125.9%
42 Douglas Flynn Central ACM400:38:15126.2%
43 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:38:31127.0%
44 Don Reid WesterlandsM400:38:38127.4%
45 Alex Cumming CorstorphineM0:38:48128.0%
46 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM400:38:52128.2%
47 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM400:38:52128.2%
48 Tosh Brannan LothianM400:39:00128.6%
49 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:39:05128.9%
50 Gary Tompsett Strathaven StridersM400:39:07129.0%
51 David Atkin WesterlandsM500:39:09129.1%
52 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF0:39:19129.7%
53 Iona Craft Tring RCF0:39:24130.0%
54 Richard Bush CarnethyM400:39:25130.0%
55 Graeme Macdonald UnattachedM0:39:30130.3%
56 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM500:39:31130.3%
57 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM0:39:35130.6%
58 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:39:38130.7%
59 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM500:39:39130.8%
60 Russell Stout CarnethyM0:39:47131.2%
61 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:39:52131.5%
62 Les Turnbull Norham RCM500:40:03132.1%
63 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM0:40:06132.3%
64 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM500:40:16132.8%
65 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM400:40:18132.9%
66 Helen Stuart Team Inov8F0:40:19133.0%
67 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:40:21133.1%
68 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM400:40:22133.2%
69 Matt Mulderrig Edinburgh Tri ClubM400:40:26133.4%
70 Kate McKinnon Carnegie HarriersF0:40:28133.5%
71 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM0:40:39134.1%
72 Dan Watson LochtaysideM0:40:40134.1%
73 Rob McQuater WesterlandsM0:40:41134.2%
74 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:40:42134.2%
75 Douglas Milligan SolwayM600:40:43134.3%
76 Derren Thomson Giffnock NorthM0:40:44134.4%
77 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM400:40:48134.6%
78 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM400:40:52134.8%
79 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:40:54134.9%
80 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM400:40:55135.0%
81 Michael Harvey Carnegie HarriersM400:40:57135.1%
82 Gordon Johnston Norham RCM0:41:00135.2%
83 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM400:41:01135.3%
84 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:06135.6%
85 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM400:41:16136.1%
86 John Moore Irvine RCM400:41:37137.3%
87 Dean Carr CorstorphineM0:41:46137.8%
88 Sebastian Pflanz Dalbeattie Running ClubM400:41:56138.3%
89 John Robson Annan & District ACM500:41:58138.4%
90 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM0:41:59138.5%
91 Sarah Legge Fife ACF0:42:01138.6%
92 Ian Johnston Carnegie HarriersM500:42:11139.1%
93 Tracey Stamp UnattachedF0:42:20139.6%
94 Brian Howie CarnethyM500:42:22139.7%
95 Brendan Moriarty Bellahouston RRM0:42:26140.0%
96 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM500:42:28140.1%
97 Don Hutchison Mounts Bay HarriersM400:42:29140.1%
98 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:42:30140.2%
99 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:42:40140.7%
100 Andy Turnbull Penicuik HarriersM0:42:42140.8%
101 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM500:42:43140.9%
102 John Arthur UnattachedM0:42:45141.0%
103 Douglas McGarry Carnegie HarriersM400:42:47141.1%
104 Mike Lean UnattachedM500:42:50141.3%
105 Paul Strachan WesterlandsM500:42:50141.3%
106 Amanda Ferguson PortobelloF0:42:51141.3%
107 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:42:58141.7%
108 Tony Westbury Gala HarriersM400:43:02141.9%
109 Bryan Whittingham Fife ACM0:43:10142.4%
110 Keith Burns CarnethyM600:43:12142.5%
111 Ryan McKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM0:43:14142.6%
112 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM400:43:18142.8%
113 Scott Ferguson PortobelloM0:43:22143.0%
114 Charles McColl UnattachedM0:43:24143.2%
115 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM400:43:32143.6%
116 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM500:43:39144.0%
117 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM400:43:45144.3%
118 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:43:49144.5%
119 Alasdair McKinnon Carnegie HarriersM0:43:51144.6%
120 David Campbell UnattachedM400:43:55144.9%
121 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:43:58145.0%
122 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM0:44:00145.1%
123 Andrew Firth Clayton Le MoorsM400:44:10145.7%
124 Anthony Robinson Dundee HawkhillM0:44:11145.7%
125 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM0:44:12145.8%
126 Alan Cockburn Carnegie HarriersM400:44:16146.0%
127 Louise Provan Fife ACF0:44:24146.5%
128 Lionel Sands UnattachedM500:44:28146.7%
129 John Telfer Northumberland FRM400:44:32146.9%
130 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:44:39147.3%
131 Gillian Carr CorstorphineF0:44:50147.9%
132 Andy Wadsworth HBTM400:44:59148.4%
133 Robert Cranston Teviotdale HarriersM400:45:07148.8%
134 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:45:08148.9%
135 Paul Mathieson UnattachedM0:45:11149.0%
136 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM400:45:21149.6%
137 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:45:24149.8%
138 Ian McKinnell Carnegie HarriersM500:45:32150.2%
139 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF400:45:36150.4%
140 Tony Thistlethwaite Strathaven StridersM500:45:36150.4%
141 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM0:45:44150.9%
142 Raymond Farrell Bellahouston RRM0:45:45150.9%
143 Louie Plenderleith Bellahouston RRM500:45:46151.0%
144 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM500:45:49151.1%
145 Neil Aitken UnattachedM0:45:54151.4%
146 Mike Lamont CarnethyM400:45:58151.6%
147 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF400:46:00151.7%
148 Peter Humphreys Carnegie HarriersM400:46:06152.1%
149 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:46:17152.7%
150 Keith Wilson Highgate HarriersM500:46:19152.8%
151 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:46:21152.9%
152 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:46:22152.9%
153 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM400:46:29153.3%
154 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM0:46:35153.7%
155 Rob Reid Mid Argyll ACM600:46:42154.0%
156 Michael Wilkinson CarnethyM400:46:49154.4%
157 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM400:46:53154.6%
158 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM500:47:02155.1%
159 Adrian Gibaut Tinto Hill RunnersM0:47:13155.7%
160 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM500:47:19156.1%
161 Maggie Spalding HBTF0:47:22156.2%
162 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:47:25156.4%
163 Charles Martin Troon TortoisesM400:47:27156.5%
164 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:47:42157.3%
165 Kevin Clements UnattachedM0:47:51157.8%
166 James Lang Carnegie HarriersM500:47:59158.3%
167 Peter Smith UnattachedM400:48:00158.3%
168 Garry Taylor Carnegie HarriersM400:48:02158.4%
169 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM600:48:06158.7%
170 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF400:48:09158.8%
171 Ian McDougall CarnethyM0:48:14159.1%
172 Kenny Patterson UnattachedM600:48:28159.9%
173 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM400:48:34160.2%
174 Archie Young UnattachedM600:48:52161.2%
175 Simon Docherty UnattachedM0:48:54161.3%
176 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:49:00161.6%
177 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM600:49:01161.7%
178 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF400:49:04161.8%
179 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:14162.4%
180 Malcolm MacLachlan CarnethyM600:49:20162.7%
181 Paul Davies Carnegie HarriersM0:49:27163.1%
182 Campbell Reid Carnegie HarriersM0:49:33163.4%
183 Charlotte Chalmers UnattachedF400:49:34163.5%
184 Steven Hibbert CarnethyM0:49:35163.6%
185 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF0:49:42163.9%
186 Chris Lennox Law & DistrictM500:49:42163.9%
187 Fred McCain CarnethyM500:49:44164.0%
188 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:44164.0%
189 John Murdoch Fife ACM400:49:58164.8%
190 Gail Murdoch Carnegie HarriersF400:49:58164.8%
191 Brian Harper Annan & District ACM0:50:00164.9%
192 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:50:04165.1%
193 Gordon Somerville Carnegie HarriersM500:50:09165.4%
194 Kevin Mitchell Carnegie HarriersM400:50:16165.8%
195 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF400:50:18165.9%
196 Mike Hill Cumberland Fell RunnersM500:50:19166.0%
197 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF0:50:27166.4%
198 Allan Jenkins UnattachedM500:50:28166.5%
199 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:50:35166.8%
200 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM0:50:38167.0%
201 Maryann Lawrence Carnegie HarriersF400:50:44167.3%
202 Nick Golledge UnattachedM0:50:59168.2%
203 Janice Smith HBTF500:51:16169.1%
204 Jim Scott Norham RCM600:51:24169.5%
205 Joe Coll UnattachedM0:51:28169.8%
206 Sandy Low CarnethyM400:51:30169.9%
207 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF400:51:39170.4%
208 Tim Walker Carnegie HarriersM400:51:43170.6%
209 Andrew Wright UnattachedM0:51:45170.7%
210 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM600:51:52171.1%
211 Gail Campbell UnattachedF0:52:13172.2%
212 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:52:19172.6%
213 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF0:53:14175.6%
214 Adam Anderson Dumfries RCM600:53:44177.2%
215 Nicholas Brown CorstorphineM0:53:59178.1%
216 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:54:28179.7%
217 Iain Taylor Carnegie HarriersM0:54:29179.7%
218 Jim Robb Carnegie HarriersM0:54:41180.4%
219 Ted Finch LothianM500:55:01181.5%
220 Iain Richards UnattachedM500:55:06181.7%
221 Bill Bennet Penicuik HarriersM500:55:52184.3%
222 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF500:56:15185.5%
223 David Stockdale Denby Dale TravellersM400:56:18185.7%
224 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:56:41187.0%
225 Campbell Logan Carnegie HarriersM0:56:48187.4%
226 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:56:51187.5%
227 Ian Campbell UnattachedM600:57:10188.6%
228 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife ACF500:57:39190.2%
229 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF500:57:52190.9%
230 Moira Sidney UnattachedF400:58:39193.5%
231 Sue Walker Carnegie HarriersF400:59:53197.5%
232 Mike Pearson Moorfoot RunnersM601:00:06198.2%
233 Clive Cable Carnegie HarriersM501:00:57201.0%
234 Cameron Scott CarnethyM401:01:30202.9%
235 Russell Aitken UnattachedM1:02:08204.9%
236 Mark Bryson Hamilton HarriersM1:02:19205.6%
237 Catherine Idle UnattachedF401:02:33206.3%
238 Rachel Bromby Denby Dale TravellersF1:02:40206.7%
239 Helena Sim Carnegie HarriersF401:03:01207.9%
240 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF501:06:01217.8%
241 Val MacAulay Carnegie HarriersF501:06:51220.5%
242 Helen Davison Carnegie HarriersF501:18:27258.8%
243 Fiona Rennie Carnegie HarriersF401:18:28258.8%
244 Pauline Walker Carnegie HarriersF401:18:28258.8%
245 Lesley Thurogood Carnegie HarriersF401:18:28258.8%
246 Ken Davison Carnegie HarriersM501:18:38259.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher