Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tinto Hill Race     10-Nov-2012 259 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:32:05100.0%
2 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:32:25101.0%
3 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:34:03106.1%
4 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:34:46108.4%
5 Gareth Green PortobelloM0:35:34110.9%
6 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:35:40111.2%
7 Angela Mudge CarnethyF400:35:47111.5%
8 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersM0:36:01112.3%
9 David Parrish Dumfries RCM0:36:06112.5%
10 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM0:36:13112.9%
11 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:36:33113.9%
12 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:36:39114.2%
13 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM0:36:49114.8%
14 Steven Best CarnethyM0:36:51114.9%
15 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:36:52114.9%
16 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:37:19116.3%
17 John Hammond CarnethyM0:37:23116.5%
18 Nathan Beard CarnethyM0:37:41117.5%
19 James Hardie CarnethyM0:37:49117.9%
20 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:37:49117.9%
21 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:37:54118.1%
22 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM500:38:07118.8%
23 Martin Dean Ochil Hill RunnersM500:38:10119.0%
24 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:38:18119.4%
25 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:38:24119.7%
26 Adam Ward CarnethyM500:38:38120.4%
27 Craig Tweedie UnattachedM0:38:44120.7%
28 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:38:53121.2%
29 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM500:39:03121.7%
30 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:39:10122.1%
31 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM400:39:20122.6%
32 James Callender WesterlandsM0:39:27123.0%
33 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:39:29123.1%
34 David Berrill LothianM0:39:41123.7%
35 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill RunnersM0:39:44123.8%
36 Bernard Devoy PortobelloM400:39:44123.8%
37 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM0:39:57124.5%
38 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM400:40:13125.4%
39 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM400:40:21125.8%
40 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:40:27126.1%
41 John Malcolm LothianM0:40:38126.6%
42 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:40:42126.9%
43 Dayton Dove HBTM0:40:44127.0%
44 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:40:47127.1%
45 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM400:40:48127.2%
46 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM400:40:54127.5%
47 Chloe Cox LothianF0:40:57127.6%
48 Gerry Seenan UnattachedM400:40:59127.7%
49 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:41:02127.9%
50 Gary Tompsett Strathaven StridersM400:41:06128.1%
51 William Pikett Norham RCM400:41:08128.2%
52 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM500:41:10128.3%
53 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:41:12128.4%
54 David Cowan Fife ACM500:41:13128.5%
55 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:41:16128.6%
56 Andrew Finlayson UnattachedM0:41:18128.7%
57 Simon Turner Tinto Hill RunnersM0:41:20128.8%
58 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:41:21128.9%
59 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM400:41:28129.2%
60 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM500:41:44130.1%
61 Derek Neish PortobelloM0:41:51130.4%
62 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:41:58130.8%
63 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:42:02131.0%
64 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM400:42:04131.1%
65 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:42:05131.2%
66 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:42:06131.2%
67 Colin Frame Parnie Street RunnersM0:42:10131.4%
68 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:42:11131.5%
69 Innes Gibson Edinburgh RCM500:42:14131.6%
70 Matthew Grove CarnethyM400:42:16131.7%
71 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM400:42:18131.8%
72 Andy Millard CarnethyM400:42:19131.9%
73 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:42:21132.0%
74 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM400:42:23132.1%
75 David Atkin WesterlandsM500:42:25132.2%
76 Mike Lynch CarnethyM400:42:41133.0%
77 Alastair Andrew Parnie Street RunnersM0:42:45133.2%
78 Sebastian Pflanz Dalbeattie Running ClubM400:43:17134.9%
79 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM400:43:26135.4%
80 Mark McCallum UnattachedM0:43:29135.5%
81 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RCM0:43:34135.8%
82 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:43:39136.1%
83 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM600:43:44136.3%
84 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:44:10137.7%
85 John Fraser UnattachedM500:44:12137.8%
86 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:44:13137.8%
87 Alister Stewart Tinto Hill RunnersM400:44:16138.0%
88 Graham Wright HBTM500:44:18138.1%
89 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:44:20138.2%
90 Stephen McCullough Edinburgh RCM500:44:29138.6%
91 Marcus Keaveney Lomond Hill RunnersM0:44:30138.7%
92 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:44:31138.8%
93 Iain Munro Lochaber ACM0:44:34138.9%
94 Willie Gibson CarnethyM500:44:35139.0%
95 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:44:38139.1%
96 Paul Treagus SOL Run LeadersM500:44:39139.2%
97 Jamie Brown HBTM0:44:42139.3%
98 Alasdair Hind Penicuik HarriersM400:44:45139.5%
99 Paul Grace Perth Road RunnersM400:44:47139.6%
100 Nigel Glover UnattachedM400:44:49139.7%
101 Frank McPartland HELPM500:44:49139.7%
102 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM600:44:52139.8%
103 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:44:56140.1%
104 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF400:44:58140.2%
105 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:45:06140.6%
106 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM400:45:10140.8%
107 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:45:12140.9%
108 Alistair Bloxham Dumfries RCM0:45:21141.4%
109 Euan Innes CarnethyM0:45:30141.8%
110 Tim Mullens Ochil Hill RunnersM0:45:31141.9%
111 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:45:32141.9%
112 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:45:36142.1%
113 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:45:42142.4%
114 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM400:45:42142.4%
115 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:45:45142.6%
116 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM400:45:46142.6%
117 Kenny Leinster Calderglen HarriersM500:45:52143.0%
118 Ally Millan HBTM0:46:01143.4%
119 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:46:08143.8%
120 Jason Barnes UnattachedM0:46:10143.9%
121 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM500:46:11143.9%
122 Rosie Bell Strathaven StridersF400:46:23144.6%
123 James Kellock Dumfries RCM400:46:24144.6%
124 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM600:46:32145.0%
125 Peter Nimmo Anster HaddiesM500:46:37145.3%
126 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:46:42145.6%
127 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:46:46145.8%
128 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM0:46:52146.1%
129 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:46:59146.4%
130 Joe Holden Lomond Hill RunnersM600:47:01146.5%
131 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:47:02146.6%
132 Matthew Jones CarnethyM0:47:04146.7%
133 Keith Burns CarnethyM700:47:05146.8%
134 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:47:08146.9%
135 Guy Wight Dalbeattie Running ClubM400:47:09147.0%
136 Fraser Crawford Springburn HarriersM500:47:17147.4%
137 Andy Caulkett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:47:22147.6%
138 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:47:22147.6%
139 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:47:23147.7%
140 John Gebbie Kilmarnock HarriersM600:47:25147.8%
141 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM400:47:28147.9%
142 Jim Alexander LothianM500:47:31148.1%
143 Bobby Scully HBTM0:47:39148.5%
144 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:47:42148.7%
145 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:47:44148.8%
146 Alison Wilson UnattachedF0:47:51149.1%
147 David Law CorstorphineM500:47:58149.5%
148 Sarah Legge Fife ACF400:48:01149.7%
149 Tony Thistlethwaite Strathaven StridersM500:48:02149.7%
150 Andrew Stavert PortobelloM500:48:06149.9%
151 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM400:48:14150.3%
152 Dan Fish UnattachedM0:48:17150.5%
153 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:48:18150.5%
154 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:48:19150.6%
155 Maggie Shearer CarnethyF400:48:20150.6%
156 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:48:29151.1%
157 John Campbell UnattachedM500:48:31151.2%
158 George Robertson UnattachedM0:48:32151.3%
159 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:48:37151.5%
160 Catherine Noble UnattachedF0:48:39151.6%
161 Steven McHarg CarnethyM0:48:42151.8%
162 David Melrose UnattachedM400:48:45151.9%
163 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:48:49152.2%
164 Anna Graham Beacon RunnersF0:48:57152.6%
165 Frances Maxwell Calderglen HarriersF400:49:01152.8%
166 Michael Turner UnattachedM400:49:04152.9%
167 Helen Wise CarnethyF0:49:07153.1%
168 Thomas Butler Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:08153.1%
169 Sarah Sheridan UnattachedF400:49:09153.2%
170 John McInally WesterlandsM500:49:12153.4%
171 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:49:14153.5%
172 Neil Campbell CarnethyM500:49:14153.5%
173 Roy Baxter LasswadeM400:49:14153.5%
174 Catriona Meighan CarnethyF0:49:35154.5%
175 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:49:39154.8%
176 Kieran Morgan Carnegie HarriersM500:49:41154.9%
177 Craig Parker SolwayM400:49:52155.4%
178 Neil Turner UnattachedM400:49:53155.5%
179 Sheena Turner UnattachedF400:50:04156.1%
180 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF0:50:13156.5%
181 Mairi Struthers Tinto Hill RunnersF0:50:19156.8%
182 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:50:20156.9%
183 Sharon O`Leary Glasgow Tri ClubF400:50:35157.7%
184 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:50:51158.5%
185 Gemma Munro Lochaber ACF0:50:57158.8%
186 Michael Wilkinson CarnethyM400:51:01159.0%
187 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:51:21160.1%
188 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM500:51:27160.4%
189 Bob Lyons CarnethyM400:51:37160.9%
190 James Kennah UnattachedM500:51:39161.0%
191 Iain Brown Parnie Street RunnersM0:51:44161.2%
192 William Urquhart UnattachedM400:52:05162.3%
193 Grant Rew Tinto Hill RunnersM400:52:13162.8%
194 Pete Harris UnattachedM500:52:19163.1%
195 Nick Goldfinch CarnethyM0:52:22163.2%
196 Kevin O`Donnell UnattachedM0:52:33163.8%
197 Sally Best CarnethyF0:52:37164.0%
198 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:52:38164.1%
199 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:52:40164.2%
200 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM600:52:43164.3%
201 Michael Dunn Strathaven StridersM500:52:49164.6%
202 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF400:52:59165.1%
203 Ali Hilton Penicuik HarriersF0:53:04165.4%
204 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM400:53:21166.3%
205 Brian Jack UnattachedM0:53:23166.4%
206 Alan Samuel Teviotdale HarriersM600:53:25166.5%
207 Charles Steven Calderglen HarriersM500:53:50167.8%
208 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF600:53:59168.3%
209 Janice Smith HBTF500:54:12168.9%
210 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:54:16169.1%
211 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM600:54:22169.5%
212 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF400:54:26169.7%
213 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:54:32170.0%
214 Sinead O`Malley HBTF0:54:35170.1%
215 Cali Ingham CarnethyF500:54:36170.2%
216 Phil Lee UnattachedM0:54:40170.4%
217 Patricia McMaster CarnethyF0:54:48170.8%
218 Lynne Turnbull UnattachedF0:54:49170.9%
219 Rob McVey UnattachedM0:55:07171.8%
220 Euan McVicar UnattachedM400:55:11172.0%
221 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF400:55:17172.3%
222 Craig Hamilton Strathaven StridersM400:55:30173.0%
223 Mark Harris WesterlandsM0:55:32173.1%
224 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:55:56174.3%
225 Brian Waldie CarnethyM700:56:02174.6%
226 Moira Nicol SOL Run LeadersF500:56:12175.2%
227 Ben Juskowiak UnattachedM0:56:14175.3%
228 Maggie Spalding HBTF0:56:20175.6%
229 Vivien Fraser Kirkintilloch OlympiansF400:56:26175.9%
230 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM500:56:30176.1%
231 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF500:56:32176.2%
232 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:56:40176.6%
233 Clare Black UnattachedF0:56:45176.9%
234 Joe Coll UnattachedM400:56:48177.0%
235 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM700:57:50180.3%
236 David Searil Calderglen HarriersM500:58:09181.2%
237 Amanda Wilson CarnethyF400:58:11181.4%
238 Lynsay Mackay UnattachedF0:58:31182.4%
239 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:58:51183.4%
240 David Russell CarnethyM0:58:54183.6%
241 Kenny Patterson UnattachedM600:58:56183.7%
242 Lesley Juskowiak UnattachedF0:59:21185.0%
243 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:59:29185.4%
244 Marianne Jack UnattachedF0:59:38185.9%
245 Gail Murdoch Carnegie HarriersF401:00:24188.3%
246 William Ion Strathaven StridersM501:01:00190.1%
247 Shaun Germany Lomond Hill RunnersM1:01:05190.4%
248 Lisa Carrie Carnegie HarriersF1:01:10190.6%
249 Fiona Metcalfe UnattachedF401:01:16191.0%
250 Alison Gray UnattachedF1:01:59193.2%
251 Alan McMillan UnattachedM1:02:22194.4%
252 Trevor Wilkinson CarnethyM1:03:14197.1%
253 Jennifer Winning Lomond Hill RunnersF1:03:32198.0%
254 James Pittillo Teviotdale HarriersM701:03:48198.9%
255 Judith Sweetman UnattachedF1:03:52199.1%
256 Ngeme Ntuli Penicuik HarriersM401:04:59202.5%
257 Elaine Somerville UnattachedF1:05:03202.8%
258 Katrina Nimmo UnattachedF1:08:20213.0%
259 Graham Benny WesterlandsM601:10:08218.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher