Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tinto Hill Race     09-Nov-2013 231 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:31:59100.0%
2 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:32:44102.3%
3 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM400:32:57103.0%
4 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:33:50105.8%
5 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:34:21107.4%
6 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM0:34:44108.6%
7 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:35:06109.7%
8 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:31111.0%
9 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:35:42111.6%
10 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:35:44111.7%
11 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:35:57112.4%
12 David Fulton HBTM0:36:04112.8%
13 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersM0:36:37114.5%
14 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:36:42114.7%
15 John Hammond CarnethyM0:37:10116.2%
16 Jim Haworth Galloway HarriersM400:37:26117.0%
17 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:37:27117.1%
18 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:37:40117.8%
19 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:37:49118.2%
20 Grant Stewart Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:53118.4%
21 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:38:00118.8%
22 John Malcolm LothianM0:38:04119.0%
23 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:38:08119.2%
24 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:38:44121.1%
25 Chris Grant Pantrey UnattachedM0:38:50121.4%
26 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM500:38:52121.5%
27 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:38:57121.8%
28 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:38:59121.9%
29 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM400:39:13122.6%
30 Craig Hamilton Lanark Tri ClubM0:39:20123.0%
31 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM400:39:22123.1%
32 Richard Cooper UnattachedM400:39:23123.1%
33 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:24123.2%
34 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:39:30123.5%
35 Marc Roper WesterlandsM500:39:55124.8%
36 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM400:40:19126.1%
37 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM400:40:22126.2%
38 James Crozier Lomond Hill RunnersM400:40:30126.6%
39 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:40:32126.7%
40 Tom Harris Anster HaddiesM0:40:34126.8%
41 Robert Morrow SolwayM0:40:40127.1%
42 Coll Williamson HBTM0:40:49127.6%
43 Nick Williamson Dunbar RCM0:40:52127.8%
44 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:40:57128.0%
45 Carl Proctor Penicuik HarriersM0:41:05128.5%
46 Fraser Gibson CarnethyM0:41:07128.6%
47 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:41:14128.9%
48 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:41:20129.2%
49 Olly Stephenson CarnethyM400:41:24129.4%
50 David Downey Dunblane RunnersM400:41:36130.1%
51 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:41:37130.1%
52 Donald Peter Campbell UnattachedM0:41:42130.4%
53 Joel Sylvester CarnethyM400:41:45130.5%
54 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:41:49130.7%
55 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:41:53131.0%
56 Alick Walkinshaw Tinto Hill RunnersM500:41:57131.2%
57 Javier Romo Sainz UnattachedM0:41:58131.2%
58 Christopher Darling Lomond Hill RunnersM0:41:59131.3%
59 Tommy Begley North Ayrshire ACM400:42:00131.3%
60 Innes Gibson Edinburgh RCM500:42:12131.9%
61 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:42:18132.3%
62 Matthew Jones CarnethyM0:42:30132.9%
63 Jim Stevenson Beacon RunnersM400:42:32133.0%
64 Craig Allan UnattachedM0:42:36133.2%
65 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:42:37133.2%
66 Chloe Cox LothianF0:42:38133.3%
67 Russell McGavock UnattachedM0:42:40133.4%
68 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:42:42133.5%
69 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM400:42:44133.6%
70 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:42:49133.9%
71 Mark McCallum UnattachedM0:42:51134.0%
72 Stephen Rowntree British Military FitnessM0:42:54134.1%
73 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:42:58134.3%
74 Charles Lines Kilmarnock HarriersM500:43:01134.5%
75 Scott Hyslop Linlithgow HarriersM400:43:03134.6%
76 Stephen Ralph CarnethyM0:43:09134.9%
77 Lynsey Lennox DumbartonF0:43:20135.5%
78 Stephen McCullough Edinburgh RCM500:43:24135.7%
79 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:43:26135.8%
80 Karen Best Otley ACF400:43:36136.3%
81 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM400:43:41136.6%
82 Alan Renville CarnethyM400:43:42136.6%
83 Jonathan Kennedy Law & DistrictM0:43:44136.7%
84 Mike Lynch CarnethyM400:43:48136.9%
85 Peter Melville UnattachedM0:43:53137.2%
86 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM400:43:58137.5%
87 David Scott UnattachedM0:43:59137.5%
88 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:43:59137.5%
89 Colin Frame Parnie Street RunnersM0:44:08138.0%
90 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM600:44:11138.1%
91 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM500:44:15138.4%
92 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM400:44:17138.5%
93 Tosh Brannan LothianM500:44:22138.7%
94 Brian Davidson Dunbar RCM400:44:30139.1%
95 Darren Tremble UnattachedM0:44:32139.2%
96 David McCloy UnattachedM400:44:38139.6%
97 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF0:44:44139.9%
98 Mick James CarnethyM400:44:50140.2%
99 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:44:57140.5%
100 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:45:00140.7%
101 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:45:07141.1%
102 Jamie Brown HBTM0:45:10141.2%
103 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM400:45:23141.9%
104 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF500:45:29142.2%
105 Sandy Wallace HELPM600:45:31142.3%
106 Jean-Yves Daniel UnattachedM400:45:34142.5%
107 Paul Deans UnattachedM0:45:35142.5%
108 Phil Young CarnethyM400:45:36142.6%
109 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM400:45:44143.0%
110 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:45:47143.1%
111 Frank McPartland HELPM500:45:57143.7%
112 Mark Hartree CarnethyM400:45:58143.7%
113 Willie Gibson CarnethyM500:46:01143.9%
114 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM400:46:06144.1%
115 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM600:46:11144.4%
116 Guy Wight Dalbeattie Running ClubM400:46:12144.5%
117 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:46:15144.6%
118 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM400:46:18144.8%
119 Mary Lye CarnethyF0:46:19144.8%
120 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:46:21144.9%
121 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:46:27145.2%
122 Dave Calder WesterlandsM500:46:30145.4%
123 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:46:37145.8%
124 Lloyd Best Otley ACM500:46:39145.9%
125 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM500:46:41146.0%
126 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:46:45146.2%
127 Dan Fish UnattachedM0:46:47146.3%
128 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:46:48146.3%
129 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:46:50146.4%
130 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM400:47:03147.1%
131 Maggie Shearer CarnethyF400:47:06147.3%
132 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:47:16147.8%
133 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:47:25148.3%
134 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:47:33148.7%
135 Bob Lyons CarnethyM400:47:38148.9%
136 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:47:54149.8%
137 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF500:47:56149.9%
138 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM500:48:00150.1%
139 Tony Thistlethwaite Strathaven StridersM600:48:01150.1%
140 Rosie Bell Strathaven StridersF400:48:04150.3%
141 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:48:15150.9%
142 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM500:48:18151.0%
143 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM0:48:18151.0%
144 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:48:22151.2%
145 Ben Juskowiak UnattachedM0:48:28151.5%
146 Malcolm Hughes Linlithgow HarriersM500:48:41152.2%
147 David Law CorstorphineM500:48:49152.6%
148 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:48:50152.7%
149 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM0:48:52152.8%
150 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM400:49:03153.4%
151 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:49:23154.4%
152 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM0:49:31154.8%
153 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM600:49:36155.1%
154 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF400:50:07156.7%
155 Alan Ross UnattachedM0:50:08156.7%
156 Jan Dawson Penicuik HarriersF0:50:12157.0%
157 John Hynd Carnegie HarriersM500:50:13157.0%
158 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM400:50:13157.0%
159 Kevin O`Donnell UnattachedM0:50:36158.2%
160 David Melrose UnattachedM400:50:37158.3%
161 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:50:44158.6%
162 Iain Brown Parnie Street RunnersM0:50:46158.7%
163 Craig Hamilton Strathaven StridersM400:51:00159.5%
164 William Urquhart UnattachedM400:51:05159.7%
165 John Campbell UnattachedM500:51:06159.8%
166 Amy Kerr Penicuik HarriersF400:51:12160.1%
167 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:51:19160.4%
168 Kenny Reid Tinto Hill RunnersM500:51:36161.3%
169 Jane Borland Annan & District ACF0:51:51162.1%
170 Nick Goldfinch CarnethyM0:51:54162.3%
171 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM600:52:07162.9%
172 Steven Kedslie GRC Tri ClubM0:52:08163.0%
173 Duncan Bruce North Ayrshire ACM0:52:09163.1%
174 Thomas Butler Ochil Hill RunnersM400:52:13163.3%
175 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM0:52:18163.5%
176 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM0:52:21163.7%
177 David Barrett UnattachedM400:52:23163.8%
178 Mark Dawson Penicuik HarriersM400:52:25163.9%
179 Brian Couper Linlithgow HarriersM0:52:46165.0%
180 Kieran Morgan Carnegie HarriersM500:52:53165.3%
181 Ronald Petrie UnattachedM400:52:59165.7%
182 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:53:01165.8%
183 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:53:09166.2%
184 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:53:11166.3%
185 Simon Bate Tinto Hill RunnersM0:53:13166.4%
186 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF500:53:30167.3%
187 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM600:53:41167.8%
188 Helen Wise CarnethyF0:53:44168.0%
189 Ulrike Damerow UnattachedF500:53:54168.5%
190 William Halliday Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM500:54:00168.8%
191 Sharon O`Leary Glasgow Tri ClubF400:54:08169.3%
192 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF500:54:20169.9%
193 Adrian Gibaut Tinto Hill RunnersM400:54:27170.2%
194 Vivien Fraser Kirkintilloch OlympiansF400:55:01172.0%
195 John Robson Annan & District ACM500:55:11172.5%
196 Andrew Ramsey UnattachedM0:55:19173.0%
197 Mark Pullan Dunblane RunnersM400:55:23173.2%
198 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:55:27173.4%
199 Ronald Boer UnattachedM0:55:52174.7%
200 Cali Ingham CarnethyF500:55:59175.0%
201 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF400:56:10175.6%
202 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:56:16175.9%
203 Grant Rew Tinto Hill RunnersM400:56:52177.8%
204 Cecilia Harman UnattachedF0:57:08178.6%
205 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF600:57:09178.7%
206 Kenny Patterson UnattachedM600:57:14178.9%
207 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM500:57:22179.4%
208 Claire Larravide WesterlandsF0:57:58181.2%
209 Charles Steven Calderglen HarriersM500:58:19182.3%
210 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF500:58:29182.9%
211 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM400:58:58184.4%
212 Clare Black UnattachedF0:59:04184.7%
213 Gillian Reid UnattachedF400:59:13185.1%
214 Sandy Low CarnethyM400:59:15185.3%
215 Lesley Juskowiak UnattachedF0:59:23185.7%
216 Helen Osman Penicuik HarriersF0:59:43186.7%
217 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF401:00:09188.1%
218 Joe Coll UnattachedM401:00:33189.3%
219 Vicki Gilmore CarnethyF501:01:02190.8%
220 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF501:02:08194.3%
221 Euan McVicar UnattachedM401:02:13194.5%
222 Kate Forster LochtaysideF401:03:16197.8%
223 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM701:03:58200.0%
224 Alistair McGowan CarnethyM401:06:47208.8%
225 Jonny Whitfield UnattachedM1:06:56209.3%
226 Alison Gray UnattachedF401:07:41211.6%
227 Graham Benny WesterlandsM601:09:34217.5%
228 Judith Sweetman UnattachedF1:11:03222.1%
229 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF601:12:34226.9%
230 Jordy White UnattachedF1:20:24251.4%
231 Rebecca Mickleburgh UnattachedF1:20:25251.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher