Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tinto Hill Race     08-Nov-2014 246 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:30:49100.0%
2 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM0:31:02100.7%
3 Iain MacCorquodale Cambuslang HarriersM0:31:30102.2%
4 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:31105.5%
5 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM400:33:29108.7%
6 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:34:03110.5%
7 Dan Gay HBTM0:34:32112.1%
8 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:34:45112.8%
9 David Fulton HBTM0:34:48112.9%
10 Scott Craighead CarnethyM0:34:58113.5%
11 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:35:18114.5%
12 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:35:25114.9%
13 Robert Simpson WesterlandsM0:35:39115.7%
14 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:35:45116.0%
15 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:36:12117.5%
16 John Hammond CarnethyM0:36:15117.6%
17 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:36:30118.4%
18 Lucas Cheskin Shettleston HarriersM0:36:50119.5%
19 Jim Haworth Galloway HarriersM400:36:56119.8%
20 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:36:57119.9%
21 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM400:37:08120.5%
22 Craig Hamilton Lanark Tri ClubM0:37:09120.6%
23 Alex McVey CarnethyM0:37:12120.7%
24 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:37:16120.9%
25 Paul Kieran Carnegie HarriersM0:37:24121.4%
26 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM0:37:40122.2%
27 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:37:51122.8%
28 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:37:53122.9%
29 Chris Busby CarnethyM0:37:56123.1%
30 Steven Best CarnethyM0:38:03123.5%
31 John Malcolm LothianM0:38:06123.6%
32 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:38:14124.1%
33 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:38:19124.3%
34 Stephen Rowntree British Military FitnessM0:38:23124.6%
35 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:38:25124.7%
36 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM500:38:33125.1%
37 James Hardie CarnethyM0:38:36125.3%
38 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM500:38:40125.5%
39 Richard Cooper UnattachedM400:38:43125.6%
40 Owen Williams LothianM0:38:44125.7%
41 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:38:57126.4%
42 Matt Davis CarnethyM400:39:02126.7%
43 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF400:39:03126.7%
44 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:39:09127.0%
45 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM500:39:11127.1%
46 Nick Williamson Dunbar RCM0:39:13127.3%
47 Donald Campbell UnattachedM0:39:21127.7%
48 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM400:39:30128.2%
49 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM500:39:34128.4%
50 Nathan Beard CarnethyM400:39:40128.7%
51 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:39:42128.8%
52 Charles Lines Kilmarnock HarriersM500:39:43128.9%
53 Tom Middlemiss CarnethyM0:39:45129.0%
54 Benjamin Hindley Moorfoot RunnersM0:39:52129.4%
55 Rachel Armitage Aberdeen AACF0:39:58129.7%
56 Andy Bryce Hillingdon ACM0:40:04130.0%
57 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM500:40:07130.2%
58 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM0:40:22131.0%
59 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:40:25131.2%
60 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:40:42132.1%
61 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:40:43132.1%
62 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM400:40:53132.7%
63 David Downey Dunblane RunnersM400:41:02133.2%
64 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:41:11133.6%
65 Alastair Andrew Parnie Street RunnersM0:41:13133.7%
66 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM500:41:18134.0%
67 Alan Cameron CorstorphineM400:41:27134.5%
68 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM400:41:35134.9%
69 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:41:45135.5%
70 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM400:41:51135.8%
71 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM400:41:56136.1%
72 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:42:03136.5%
73 Gianluca Alonzi Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:42:08136.7%
74 Bobby Scully HBTM0:42:15137.1%
75 Alistair Hindle HBTM400:42:17137.2%
76 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM500:42:19137.3%
77 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:42:24137.6%
78 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:42:38138.3%
79 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:42:45138.7%
80 Robin Whitworth UnattachedM400:42:46138.8%
81 Deborah Stokoe WesterlandsF0:42:47138.8%
82 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:42:54139.2%
83 George MacMillan UnattachedM400:43:01139.6%
84 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF400:43:04139.8%
85 Jamie Brown HBTM0:43:08140.0%
86 Jeff Roberts CarnethyM0:43:14140.3%
87 Alasdair Hind Penicuik HarriersM400:43:29141.1%
88 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:44:03142.9%
89 Andrew Webster SolwayM400:44:05143.1%
90 Allen Flockhart CarnethyM0:44:07143.2%
91 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:44:08143.2%
92 John Busby CarnethyM0:44:10143.3%
93 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:44:11143.4%
94 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM0:44:13143.5%
95 Steven Honeyman Carnegie HarriersM0:44:19143.8%
96 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:44:26144.2%
97 Mark Hannay Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM400:44:28144.3%
98 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM500:44:37144.8%
99 Paul Deans UnattachedM0:44:42145.1%
100 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:44:50145.5%
101 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM600:44:59146.0%
102 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM400:45:06146.3%
103 John Robson Annan & District ACM500:45:10146.6%
104 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF400:45:18147.0%
105 Guy Wight Dalbeattie Running ClubM400:45:21147.2%
106 Michael Hurst UnattachedM500:45:27147.5%
107 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:45:30147.6%
108 Sinead O`Malley HBTF0:45:34147.9%
109 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM400:45:49148.7%
110 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM400:45:54148.9%
111 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM400:46:01149.3%
112 James Kellock Dumfries RCM400:46:02149.4%
113 Craig Hamilton Strathaven StridersM400:46:05149.5%
114 David Cheskin Moorfoot RunnersM500:46:18150.2%
115 Jeff Exbrayat CarnethyM0:46:23150.5%
116 Paul Burns CarnethyM400:46:26150.7%
117 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:46:27150.7%
118 Frank McPartland HELPM500:46:34151.1%
119 Jonathan Barlow Ochil Hill RunnersM0:46:41151.5%
120 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF400:46:43151.6%
121 Angus Farquhar WesterlandsM500:46:47151.8%
122 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF400:46:51152.0%
123 John Donnelly WesterlandsM500:46:53152.1%
124 Maggie Shearer CarnethyF400:46:54152.2%
125 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:46:55152.2%
126 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:46:57152.4%
127 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF400:47:01152.6%
128 Stewart Barrie HBTM400:47:08152.9%
129 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM400:47:12153.2%
130 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM400:47:19153.5%
131 Sandy Wallace HELPM600:47:23153.8%
132 Allan Gall Central ACM500:47:30154.1%
133 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:47:40154.7%
134 Dan Fish UnattachedM0:47:45154.9%
135 Bob Lyons CarnethyM500:47:48155.1%
136 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF400:47:52155.3%
137 James Heede Strathaven StridersM500:47:56155.5%
138 Hubie Conway Harrogate HarriersM0:48:03155.9%
139 Stephen Wilson Garscube HarriersM400:48:04156.0%
140 Tom Collins Clydesdale HarriersM600:48:04156.0%
141 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:48:05156.0%
142 John Hynd Carnegie HarriersM500:48:10156.3%
143 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:48:12156.4%
144 Ben Juskowiak UnattachedM0:48:17156.7%
145 Pauline Symonds Howgill HarriersF600:48:21156.9%
146 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM500:48:29157.3%
147 Michael Clarke UnattachedM0:48:34157.6%
148 Craig Watson West Lothian TriathlonM400:48:36157.7%
149 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF0:48:41158.0%
150 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM500:48:48158.4%
151 Neil Turner UnattachedM400:48:50158.5%
152 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:49:05159.3%
153 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:49:26160.4%
154 Helen Falconer PortobelloF0:49:36161.0%
155 Adrian Gibaut Tinto Hill RunnersM400:49:39161.1%
156 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:49:52161.8%
157 David Mitchell Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM400:49:59162.2%
158 Simon Bate Tinto Hill RunnersM0:50:07162.6%
159 Sheena Turner UnattachedF500:50:33164.0%
160 Philip O`Neil UnattachedM400:50:52165.1%
161 David Russell CarnethyM0:50:53165.1%
162 Isobel Graham UnattachedF500:50:54165.2%
163 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:50:55165.2%
164 Thomas Butler Ochil Hill RunnersM400:51:15166.3%
165 William Urquhart UnattachedM500:51:16166.4%
166 Britton Smith CarnethyM0:51:18166.5%
167 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF400:51:19166.5%
168 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:51:20166.6%
169 Neil Paterson UnattachedM0:51:24166.8%
170 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF500:51:29167.1%
171 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM700:51:31167.2%
172 Iain Brown Parnie Street RunnersM0:51:36167.4%
173 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM0:51:40167.7%
174 Michael Wilkinson CarnethyM400:51:49168.1%
175 Frances Butler Galloway HarriersF400:51:56168.5%
176 Jonathan Mill UnattachedM0:52:14169.5%
177 James Kennah UnattachedM500:52:25170.1%
178 Gordon Somerville Carnegie HarriersM500:52:27170.2%
179 Robin Sloan CarnethyM600:52:33170.5%
180 Nicki Innes CarnethyF400:52:43171.1%
181 Peter Craig West Lothian TriathlonM400:52:47171.3%
182 Kenny Gunn-Russell Harmeny ACM500:52:56171.8%
183 Karen Robertson Kilmarnock HarriersF400:52:58171.9%
184 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM600:52:59171.9%
185 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM500:53:00172.0%
186 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF400:53:01172.0%
187 Keith Burns CarnethyM700:53:04172.2%
188 Charlie Eldred TattenhallM400:53:06172.3%
189 Stephen Mohan Dumfries RCM500:53:07172.4%
190 Euan McVicar UnattachedM400:53:21173.1%
191 Allan Macdonald Strathaven StridersM0:53:23173.2%
192 Ewan Barnfather Strathaven StridersM400:53:25173.3%
193 Joanne Thin CarnethyF400:53:32173.7%
194 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:53:54174.9%
195 Kevin Godfrey LothianM400:53:58175.1%
196 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM400:54:01175.3%
197 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM500:54:09175.7%
198 Ulrike Damerow UnattachedF500:54:12175.9%
199 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF0:54:19176.3%
200 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM600:54:26176.6%
201 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM0:54:28176.7%
202 Steven Donnelly Hamilton HarriersM0:54:31176.9%
203 Helen Wise CarnethyF0:54:32177.0%
204 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM500:54:42177.5%
205 Liz Dawson Annan & District ACF500:54:58178.4%
206 Kerry Walker Dumfries RCF0:55:02178.6%
207 Peter Blackmore Motherwell ACM400:55:04178.7%
208 Clara Ursitti Shettleston HarriersF400:55:29180.0%
209 Alaisdair Smith UnattachedM500:55:34180.3%
210 Peter Walker CarnethyM400:55:55181.4%
211 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:56:17182.6%
212 Thomas Alexander WesterlandsM0:56:20182.8%
213 Billy Ferguson UnattachedM400:56:36183.7%
214 Paddy McDonald HELPM600:57:09185.5%
215 Kenny Patterson UnattachedM600:57:14185.7%
216 Irene Schierloh CarnethyF600:57:16185.8%
217 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF500:57:25186.3%
218 Cali Ingham CarnethyF600:57:37187.0%
219 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF400:57:54187.9%
220 Lindsay Donald CarnethyF500:58:37190.2%
221 Paul Morris Gala HarriersM500:59:04191.7%
222 Sandy Low CarnethyM400:59:50194.2%
223 David Ruthven Troon TortoisesM501:00:03194.9%
224 Bill Gauld CarnethyM701:00:05195.0%
225 Sheila Strain HBTF601:00:30196.3%
226 Rachel Wilson Springburn HarriersF401:00:55197.7%
227 Sally Heath WesterlandsF1:01:21199.1%
228 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF501:01:36199.9%
229 Charles Steven Calderglen HarriersM501:01:50200.6%
230 Ted Finch LothianM601:02:04201.4%
231 Vivien Fraser Kirkintilloch OlympiansF401:02:32202.9%
232 Gabriella Alonzi UnattachedF1:02:53204.1%
233 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF601:03:03204.6%
234 Alan Cameron Annan & District ACM401:03:07204.8%
235 Amanda Thomson UnattachedF1:03:45206.9%
236 Helen Maclean Motherwell ACF1:03:52207.2%
237 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:04:21208.8%
238 Anya Powers CarnethyF1:04:43210.0%
239 Emily Coon Strathaven StridersF1:05:57214.0%
240 John Coon UnattachedM601:06:32215.9%
241 Graham Benny WesterlandsM601:06:32215.9%
242 Dayton Dove HBTM1:08:29222.2%
243 Sharon Taylor WesterlandsF501:08:47223.2%
244 Sarah Haworth Galloway HarriersF401:10:42229.4%
245 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:11:03230.6%
246 Graeme Wood UnattachedM501:11:26231.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher