Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tinto Hill Race     12-Nov-2016 216 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ewan Brown CorstorphineM0:31:07100.0%
2 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:31:41101.8%
3 Alasdair Campbell Cambuslang HarriersM0:32:00102.8%
4 James Waldie CarnethyM0:32:05103.1%
5 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:25104.2%
6 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM0:32:37104.8%
7 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:34:26110.7%
8 Eliot Sedman Falkirk Victoria HarriersM0:34:37111.2%
9 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:34:41111.5%
10 Calum Kitching Deeside RunnersM0:34:47111.8%
11 Kieran Cooper UnattachedM0:35:05112.7%
12 Thomas Wilson CorstorphineM0:35:08112.9%
13 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:35:23113.7%
14 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM0:35:40114.6%
15 Craig Hamilton Lanark Tri ClubM0:36:05116.0%
16 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:36:05116.0%
17 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:36:31117.4%
18 Jack Arnold Bellahouston RRM0:36:39117.8%
19 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:37:18119.9%
20 James Callender WesterlandsM0:37:25120.2%
21 James Beattie UnattachedM400:37:34120.7%
22 John Malcolm LothianM0:37:52121.7%
23 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF400:37:53121.7%
24 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM0:37:55121.9%
25 Richard Cooper UnattachedM400:38:01122.2%
26 Tom Stocker UnattachedM400:38:10122.7%
27 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM500:38:11122.7%
28 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:38:13122.8%
29 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM500:38:26123.5%
30 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:38:44124.5%
31 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:38:49124.7%
32 James Hardie CarnethyM0:38:53125.0%
33 David Cairnie UnattachedM400:38:55125.1%
34 Karl Zeiner Harmeny ACM400:38:58125.2%
35 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM400:39:00125.3%
36 Graham McLellan Annan & District ACM400:39:01125.4%
37 George MacMillan UnattachedM400:39:05125.6%
38 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM500:39:18126.3%
39 Billy Colvin Penicuik HarriersM400:39:19126.4%
40 Jamie Stewart UnattachedM0:39:24126.6%
41 Alastair Andrew Parnie Street RunnersM0:39:26126.7%
42 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM0:39:34127.2%
43 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:39:47127.9%
44 Chris Henty CarnethyM400:39:51128.1%
45 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:40:03128.7%
46 Gordon MacKenzie Strathclyde Police ACM0:40:11129.1%
47 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:40:13129.2%
48 Jonathan Cox UnattachedM0:40:24129.8%
49 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM400:40:35130.4%
50 Douglas MacQueen CarnethyM0:40:41130.7%
51 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:40:43130.9%
52 Olly Stephenson CarnethyM400:40:43130.9%
53 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM400:40:46131.0%
54 Will Pakianathan CarnethyM0:40:52131.3%
55 Ewan Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM0:40:55131.5%
56 Les Turnbull Norham RCM600:40:56131.5%
57 Vincent Hastings East KilbrideM0:40:57131.6%
58 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM500:40:58131.7%
59 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:40:59131.7%
60 Alex Taylor UnattachedM0:41:31133.4%
61 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM400:41:46134.2%
62 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:41:47134.3%
63 Andrew Webster SolwayM400:42:00135.0%
64 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM500:42:18135.9%
65 Kenny Munn UnattachedM400:42:25136.3%
66 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM400:42:28136.5%
67 Russell Crane WesterlandsM0:42:29136.5%
68 Adam Dickie Dumfries RCM0:42:33136.7%
69 Iain Morrison Bellahouston HarriersM500:42:38137.0%
70 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:42:50137.7%
71 Donald Campbell UnattachedM400:43:01138.2%
72 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:43:02138.3%
73 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM0:43:09138.7%
74 Jonny Hall Bellahouston RRM0:43:11138.8%
75 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:43:17139.1%
76 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:43:26139.6%
77 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:43:39140.3%
78 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:43:42140.4%
79 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:43:45140.6%
80 Alasdair Hind Penicuik HarriersM400:43:47140.7%
81 Darren Foley Annan & District ACM400:44:01141.5%
82 Sarah Sigsworth CarnethyF0:44:19142.4%
83 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM600:44:33143.2%
84 Philip Adamson UnattachedM0:44:35143.3%
85 Tim Green Strathaven StridersM400:44:36143.3%
86 Colin Fagan UnattachedM400:44:39143.5%
87 Angela Reid North Ayrshire ACF0:44:45143.8%
88 Paul Burns CarnethyM400:44:54144.3%
89 Chloe Cox LothianF0:44:57144.5%
90 Kenneth Taylor Bellahouston RRM0:44:59144.6%
91 Alan Swanson CarnethyM400:45:00144.6%
92 Colin Frame Parnie Street RunnersM0:45:04144.8%
93 Neil Anderson Linlithgow HarriersM500:45:08145.0%
94 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:45:13145.3%
95 Paul Houston Bellahouston RRM400:45:18145.6%
96 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM500:45:27146.1%
97 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM400:45:32146.3%
98 Alison Whyte PH RacingF400:45:33146.4%
99 Nick Munro Annan & District ACM0:45:37146.6%
100 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:45:39146.7%
101 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:45:41146.8%
102 Fiona Milligan Harmeny ACF400:45:43146.9%
103 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF400:45:44147.0%
104 Mark McCallum UnattachedM400:45:52147.4%
105 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF400:45:55147.6%
106 Alvaro Aldeguer-Munoz UnattachedM0:46:05148.1%
107 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:46:19148.8%
108 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM500:46:25149.2%
109 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF400:46:37149.8%
110 Simon Cameron Strathaven StridersM0:46:57150.9%
111 Jane Jackson CarnethyF400:47:10151.6%
112 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:47:15151.8%
113 Charlie Eldred TattenhallM500:47:19152.1%
114 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM500:47:23152.3%
115 Douglas Milligan UnattachedM700:47:34152.9%
116 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM400:47:41153.2%
117 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM400:47:45153.5%
118 George Douglas WesterlandsM500:47:49153.7%
119 Paul Dickson Strathaven StridersM400:47:57154.1%
120 Ian Easton UnattachedM400:48:04154.5%
121 Kevin Stevenson Gala HarriersM500:48:13155.0%
122 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM500:48:14155.0%
123 Robert Rae Dalbeattie Running ClubM400:48:17155.2%
124 Chris Butler WesterlandsM0:48:32156.0%
125 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:48:38156.3%
126 Rosie Allen Annan & District ACF400:48:41156.5%
127 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF0:48:43156.6%
128 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM500:48:45156.7%
129 Stewart Baird Annan & District ACM400:48:46156.7%
130 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM400:48:46156.7%
131 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:48:51157.0%
132 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:48:52157.0%
133 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:49:17158.4%
134 Cormac McCarthy UnattachedM500:49:51160.2%
135 David Law CorstorphineM500:50:01160.7%
136 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:50:02160.8%
137 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:50:06161.0%
138 Sue Jeffrey Dumfries RCF0:50:09161.2%
139 Iain Brown Parnie Street RunnersM0:50:10161.2%
140 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:50:21161.8%
141 Jim Alexander LothianM500:50:32162.4%
142 Adrian Gibaut Tinto Hill RunnersM400:50:40162.8%
143 Grant Walker Vegan RunnersM0:50:48163.3%
144 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:51:09164.4%
145 Steve Law Edinburgh Tri ClubM500:51:11164.5%
146 Sarah McAdam UnattachedF0:51:14164.6%
147 Joanne Forbes Lanark MultisportF0:51:16164.8%
148 James Kennah UnattachedM600:51:18164.9%
149 Graham Burrows Linlithgow HarriersM600:51:21165.0%
150 Andrew McDermott Penicuik HarriersM0:52:00167.1%
151 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM500:52:16168.0%
152 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:52:17168.0%
153 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM400:52:19168.1%
154 Eugene Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM0:52:20168.2%
155 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM600:52:21168.2%
156 Davinia Arnott UnattachedF0:52:21168.2%
157 Amy Capper UnattachedF0:52:26168.5%
158 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:52:36169.0%
159 William Urquhart UnattachedM500:52:40169.3%
160 Liz Killean Fife ACF500:52:41169.3%
161 Mairi Struthers Tinto Hill RunnersF0:52:47169.6%
162 Lindsay Stewart UnattachedF0:52:49169.7%
163 Johnnie Johnston UnattachedM400:52:53170.0%
164 Stewart Warringham UnattachedM500:52:55170.1%
165 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF500:52:56170.1%
166 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:52:57170.2%
167 Sarah Burthe Penicuik HarriersF400:53:16171.2%
168 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF600:53:42172.6%
169 Katie Hall UnattachedF0:53:51173.1%
170 John Stewart Hartree HarriersM500:53:53173.2%
171 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF400:53:56173.3%
172 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:53:57173.4%
173 Tracy Ballinger CarnethyF0:54:24174.8%
174 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:54:43175.8%
175 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM600:55:05177.0%
176 Andrew Briggs Penicuik HarriersM0:55:09177.2%
177 Melanie Dunbar Penicuik HarriersF400:55:15177.6%
178 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:55:20177.8%
179 Frazer Howie UnattachedM0:55:26178.1%
180 Craig Murray UnattachedM0:55:44179.1%
181 Karen Robertson Kilmarnock HarriersF400:56:07180.3%
182 Yvonne Cunningham Milburn HarriersF400:56:22181.1%
183 Gilly Marshall Penicuik HarriersF400:56:22181.1%
184 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:56:40182.1%
185 Ulrike Damerow UnattachedF500:56:53182.8%
186 Nina Tomlin Edinburgh RCF0:56:56183.0%
187 Euan McVicar UnattachedM400:56:58183.1%
188 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:57:17184.1%
189 Janice Smith HBTF500:57:36185.1%
190 Fergus Allan UnattachedM400:57:44185.5%
191 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:57:56186.2%
192 Jennifer Lee UnattachedF400:58:04186.6%
193 David Easton West Lothian TriathlonM500:58:11187.0%
194 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF500:58:44188.8%
195 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF600:58:58189.5%
196 Olivia Beard UnattachedF400:59:16190.5%
197 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF400:59:36191.5%
198 Steph Keane WesterlandsF400:59:44192.0%
199 Richard Pagan Dumfries RCM400:59:47192.1%
200 Alan Cameron Annan & District ACM501:00:17193.7%
201 Alastair Moss UnattachedM1:00:21193.9%
202 Mhairi Davidson UnattachedF1:00:27194.3%
203 John Oliver UnattachedM501:00:54195.7%
204 Irene Schierloh CarnethyF601:01:00196.0%
205 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM601:01:01196.1%
206 Michelle McCrindle Dumfries RCF401:01:04196.3%
207 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF501:01:57199.1%
208 Daniel Greens Penicuik HarriersM1:03:19203.5%
209 Charles Steven Calderglen HarriersM501:04:05205.9%
210 Linda Cameron Annan & District ACF501:04:58208.8%
211 Alison Gray UnattachedF401:05:30210.5%
212 Eileen Hamill WesterlandsF601:10:25226.3%
213 Anne McQuitty CarnethyF601:11:46230.6%
214 Elizabeth Short UnattachedF401:17:31249.1%
215 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:17:41249.7%
216 Karen Spence Falkland Trail RunnersF401:17:44249.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher