Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tinto Hill Race     11-Nov-2017 244 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM0:32:08100.0%
2 Kieran Cooper UnattachedM0:32:22100.7%
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM400:32:28101.0%
4 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM0:33:15103.5%
5 Scott Fraser HBTM0:33:36104.6%
6 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:33:46105.1%
7 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:33:49105.2%
8 Ewan Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM0:33:52105.4%
9 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM500:34:32107.5%
10 Chris Grant Pantrey UnattachedM0:34:54108.6%
11 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:34:58108.8%
12 William Rigg AmblesideM0:35:01109.0%
13 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:35:15109.7%
14 Adam Park Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:24110.2%
15 Robert Hamlin WesterlandsM0:35:37110.8%
16 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM0:35:40111.0%
17 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM0:36:08112.4%
18 Luke Park UnattachedM0:36:26113.4%
19 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill RunnersM400:36:40114.1%
20 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF400:36:44114.3%
21 Jamie Thin HBTM500:36:45114.4%
22 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM500:36:48114.5%
23 Billy Colvin Penicuik HarriersM400:36:51114.7%
24 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:36:54114.8%
25 Angela Mudge CarnethyF400:37:07115.5%
26 Thomas Wilson Garscube HarriersM0:37:12115.8%
27 Bjorn Verduijn Shettleston HarriersM0:37:33116.9%
28 Calum Martin CarnethyM0:37:39117.2%
29 Richard Cooper UnattachedM400:37:45117.5%
30 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM400:38:00118.3%
31 Richard Fielding UnattachedM400:38:15119.0%
32 Robert Morrow SolwayM0:38:17119.1%
33 Nathan Beard CarnethyM400:38:19119.2%
34 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:38:21119.3%
35 Andrew Lamont CarnethyM0:38:22119.4%
36 Graham McLellan Annan & District ACM400:38:26119.6%
37 Julian Warman HBTM400:38:27119.7%
38 Brian Dempster CarnethyM400:38:28119.7%
39 John Malcolm LothianM0:38:31119.9%
40 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:38:36120.1%
41 Darren Murphy UnattachedM0:38:45120.6%
42 Alastair Andrew Parnie Street RunnersM0:38:49120.8%
43 Adam Dickie Dumfries RCM0:38:58121.3%
44 Jamie McGowan Gala HarriersM400:39:23122.6%
45 Donald Gavine HBTM0:39:33123.1%
46 Andrew Patience CarnethyM500:39:35123.2%
47 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:39:47123.8%
48 Joanna Zakrzewski Dumfries RCF400:39:50124.0%
49 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM500:39:56124.3%
50 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:39:58124.4%
51 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:40:03124.6%
52 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM400:40:05124.7%
53 Jamie Thomas Dunbar RCM400:40:13125.2%
54 Matteo Pedrotti UnattachedM0:40:18125.4%
55 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:40:36126.3%
56 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM400:40:47126.9%
57 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:40:57127.4%
58 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM500:41:03127.7%
59 Garry MacInnes CarnethyM500:41:12128.2%
60 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM500:41:27129.0%
61 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:41:33129.3%
62 Richard Frickleton Lanark Tri ClubM0:41:45129.9%
63 David Christie UnattachedM0:42:03130.9%
64 Adam Peacock UnattachedM0:42:08131.1%
65 Gordon MacDonald UnattachedM0:42:14131.4%
66 Anthony Hemmings CarnethyM0:42:17131.6%
67 Andre Brunier UnattachedM0:42:24132.0%
68 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM500:42:30132.3%
69 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:42:39132.7%
70 Colin Fagan UnattachedM400:42:43132.9%
71 David Holden Lomond Hill RunnersM0:42:44133.0%
72 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM500:42:46133.1%
73 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM500:42:48133.2%
74 Iain Tomb Calderglen HarriersM0:42:53133.5%
75 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM500:42:53133.5%
76 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:42:57133.7%
77 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:43:01133.9%
78 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:43:05134.1%
79 Adam Gamble CarnethyM0:43:07134.2%
80 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM400:43:08134.2%
81 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:43:12134.4%
82 Damien Mathews UnattachedM0:43:17134.7%
83 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:26135.2%
84 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:43:34135.6%
85 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:43:37135.7%
86 Michael McCloy CarnethyM400:43:43136.0%
87 Neil Thomas HBTM500:43:47136.3%
88 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:43:49136.4%
89 Chris Tinning CarnethyM400:43:56136.7%
90 Chris Furse WesterlandsM400:43:59136.9%
91 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:44:02137.0%
92 Allan Dunbar Penicuik HarriersM400:44:06137.2%
93 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF500:44:10137.4%
94 Nick Munro Annan & District ACM0:44:12137.6%
95 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF400:44:14137.7%
96 Philip Adamson UnattachedM0:44:16137.8%
97 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM500:44:32138.6%
98 Phil Humphries CarnethyM500:44:35138.7%
99 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF0:44:58139.9%
100 Michael Hurst UnattachedM600:44:59140.0%
101 Mary McCutcheon Giffnock NorthF500:45:02140.1%
102 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF0:45:18141.0%
103 Gregor Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersM0:45:30141.6%
104 Chris Henty CarnethyM400:45:38142.0%
105 Emma Wilson Garscube HarriersF0:45:45142.4%
106 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:45:53142.8%
107 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:46:00143.2%
108 Jonny Hall Giffnock NorthM0:46:02143.3%
109 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:46:15143.9%
110 Brian Kennedy UnattachedM0:46:26144.5%
111 John Cowan Annan & District ACM400:46:44145.4%
112 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM600:47:00146.3%
113 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:47:14147.0%
114 Stephen McKeown Milburn HarriersM500:47:17147.1%
115 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:47:20147.3%
116 David White Helm Hill RunnersM400:47:23147.5%
117 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM500:47:25147.6%
118 Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill RunnersF500:47:26147.6%
119 Elaine Somerville Bellahouston RRF400:47:33148.0%
120 Alyson Conquer UnattachedF0:47:35148.1%
121 Frank McPartland HELPM600:47:37148.2%
122 Alastair MacDonald CarnethyM500:47:38148.2%
123 Mairi Struthers Tinto Hill RunnersF0:47:41148.4%
124 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:47:42148.4%
125 Sandy Wallace HELPM600:47:44148.5%
126 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM400:47:45148.6%
127 Ian Broatch UnattachedM0:47:48148.8%
128 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM400:47:50148.9%
129 Sebastian Pflanz Dumfries RCM500:47:52149.0%
130 Sam Gillies UnattachedM0:47:53149.0%
131 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM500:48:00149.4%
132 Erin Beveridge Edinburgh ACF0:48:02149.5%
133 Robin Hall Penicuik HarriersM400:48:03149.5%
134 Finlay Slane LothianM500:48:08149.8%
135 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF400:48:11149.9%
136 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:48:13150.1%
137 Alan Thornburrow Penicuik HarriersM400:48:14150.1%
138 David Goodall UnattachedM500:48:15150.2%
139 Douglas Milligan SolwayM700:48:17150.3%
140 Ally Sinclair Kinross Road RunnersM400:48:17150.3%
141 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM400:48:18150.3%
142 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:48:19150.4%
143 Li Wang Giffnock NorthF500:48:33151.1%
144 Emma MacLellan UnattachedF0:48:41151.5%
145 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM400:48:47151.8%
146 Stewart Warringham UnattachedM500:48:57152.3%
147 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM600:49:00152.5%
148 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF0:49:01152.5%
149 Stephen Wilson Garscube HarriersM500:49:03152.6%
150 Daniel Grant UnattachedM0:49:15153.3%
151 Katie Hall UnattachedF0:49:16153.3%
152 Andrew Christie UnattachedM400:49:18153.4%
153 Joanna Wallace Newton Road RunnersF0:49:19153.5%
154 Charlotte Heath WesterlandsF0:49:40154.6%
155 Frazer Ferguson Milburn HarriersM400:50:06155.9%
156 Sue Jeffrey Dumfries RCF0:50:10156.1%
157 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:50:16156.4%
158 James Kennah UnattachedM600:50:36157.5%
159 Craig Davenport Penicuik HarriersM400:50:42157.8%
160 Leslie Mason UnattachedM0:50:45157.9%
161 Frank Yeoman DumbartonM700:50:48158.1%
162 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF400:50:58158.6%
163 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:51:02158.8%
164 Joe Holden Lomond Hill RunnersM700:51:04158.9%
165 William Urquhart UnattachedM500:51:16159.5%
166 Julie Hand Penicuik HarriersF0:51:20159.8%
167 Mark Addis Annan & District ACM400:51:22159.9%
168 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM600:51:23159.9%
169 Samuel McClean UnattachedM500:51:39160.7%
170 Matthew McGuire UnattachedM0:51:40160.8%
171 Joanne Thin CarnethyF500:51:50161.3%
172 Iain Brown Parnie Street RunnersM0:51:54161.5%
173 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:51:56161.6%
174 Nicki Innes CarnethyF500:52:00161.8%
175 Allan Grant UnattachedM600:52:03162.0%
176 Michael Wilkinson CarnethyM500:52:17162.7%
177 Daniel Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:52:24163.1%
178 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:52:29163.3%
179 Charles Crawford Penicuik HarriersM0:52:33163.5%
180 Callum MacLellan UnattachedM400:52:42164.0%
181 David Mitchell Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM500:52:45164.2%
182 Kenneth Davenport UnattachedM400:52:47164.3%
183 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM700:52:49164.4%
184 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:53:00164.9%
185 Archibald Park UnattachedM500:53:12165.6%
186 Marie Marshall UnattachedF0:53:18165.9%
187 Tom Barr Lanark Tri ClubM400:53:25166.2%
188 Janez Jenko UnattachedM0:53:27166.3%
189 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF400:53:29166.4%
190 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:53:50167.5%
191 Mark Thomasson CarnethyM600:54:03168.2%
192 Richard Airlie-Gilbert Highland Hill RunnersM500:54:06168.4%
193 Alastair Moss UnattachedM0:54:08168.5%
194 Pamela Whitlie CarnethyF400:54:09168.5%
195 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF600:54:17168.9%
196 David Burns Dumfries RCM500:54:25169.3%
197 Thomas Butler Ochil Hill RunnersM500:54:33169.8%
198 Sarah McAdam UnattachedF0:54:38170.0%
199 Alice Fingland Tinto Hill RunnersF0:54:43170.3%
200 Sheena Marshal UnattachedF400:54:52170.7%
201 Ulrike Damerow UnattachedF500:55:01171.2%
202 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM600:55:04171.4%
203 Ian Campbell HBTM500:55:08171.6%
204 Sarah Trezise CarnethyF500:55:22172.3%
205 Lorna Broadhurst Harmeny ACF500:55:41173.3%
206 Janice Smith HBTF600:55:45173.5%
207 Mariusz Figurski UnattachedM0:55:53173.9%
208 David Easton ClyderunnersM400:55:59174.2%
209 Chris Lennox Law & DistrictM600:56:03174.4%
210 John Robson Annan & District ACM600:56:13174.9%
211 Katie Stevenson Annan & District ACF0:56:21175.4%
212 Andrew McDermott Penicuik HarriersM0:56:23175.5%
213 Jane Macmillan UnattachedF400:56:26175.6%
214 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF500:56:55177.1%
215 Elspeth Desai UnattachedF0:57:20178.4%
216 Kirsty Stoddart Harmeny ACF400:57:30178.9%
217 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM600:57:31179.0%
218 Tracy Philp Penicuik HarriersF400:57:38179.4%
219 Issy Smith Lomond Hill RunnersF400:58:53183.2%
220 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:58:57183.5%
221 Laura Broach Dumfries RCF0:59:15184.4%
222 Avril Roberts CarnethyF500:59:18184.5%
223 Michael Waddington Ron`s RunnersM400:59:50186.2%
224 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM700:59:54186.4%
225 Louise Hopper Annan & District ACF501:00:35188.5%
226 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM401:00:40188.8%
227 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM701:00:46189.1%
228 Kenny Patterson UnattachedM701:00:50189.3%
229 Alan Cameron Annan & District ACM501:01:06190.1%
230 Leigh Verdot Kinross Road RunnersF1:01:23191.0%
231 Mairi Brown CarnethyF501:01:33191.5%
232 Meghan Jenkins UnattachedF1:01:56192.7%
233 Linda Cameron Annan & District ACF501:02:15193.7%
234 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF601:02:33194.7%
235 Anne MacIntyre Kinross Road RunnersF601:02:40195.0%
236 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF601:04:41201.3%
237 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF501:06:57208.4%
238 Norman Smith Kinross Road RunnersM801:08:25212.9%
239 Kate Grimsditch Gala HarriersF1:09:38216.7%
240 Katherine Harrison UnattachedF1:12:42226.2%
241 Heather Allan UnattachedF1:14:54233.1%
242 Audrey Richardson UnattachedF1:16:59239.6%
243 Lynne Parlett UnattachedF401:17:00239.6%
244 Krista Clubb UnattachedF1:17:00239.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher