Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Druim Fada Chase     16-Nov-2008 71 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ruari Watt Lochaber ACM0:45:00100.0%
2 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:45:48101.8%
3 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM0:45:52101.9%
4 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM400:45:57102.1%
5 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM0:47:58106.6%
6 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM0:48:04106.8%
7 Tim Brand Lochaber ACM400:48:10107.0%
8 George Cairns Lochaber ACM0:48:30107.8%
9 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:49:24109.8%
10 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM400:50:03111.2%
11 Peter Ward UnattachedM0:50:30112.2%
12 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM400:50:46112.8%
13 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:50:53113.1%
14 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM0:51:06113.6%
15 Steven McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM0:51:16113.9%
16 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:51:25114.3%
17 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM400:51:37114.7%
18 Bob Johnson Gala HarriersM500:51:46115.0%
19 David Orr Lochaber ACM0:52:29116.6%
20 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM0:52:47117.3%
21 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM400:53:11118.2%
22 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM400:53:40119.3%
23 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM170:54:31121.1%
24 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:54:56122.1%
25 Roxy Bannerman East SutherlandF0:55:01122.3%
26 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:55:13122.7%
27 Jim Treasurer Lochaber ACM500:55:15122.8%
28 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:55:49124.0%
29 Bert Bindels Lochaber ACM500:56:05124.6%
30 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF0:56:36125.8%
31 Allan Cassidy UnattachedM0:56:57126.6%
32 Stephen Cant Lochaber ACM0:57:52128.6%
33 Alan Dent Lochaber ACM500:58:16129.5%
34 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF400:58:26129.9%
35 Ben Dodman Lochaber ACM0:58:37130.3%
36 Jock MacGillivray Lochaber ACM400:58:47130.6%
37 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM400:59:32132.3%
38 Hannah Barnes Lochaber ACF0:59:54133.1%
39 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF1:00:29134.4%
40 David Tomlinson Lochaber ACM601:00:30134.4%
41 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:01:59137.7%
42 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF401:02:12138.2%
43 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF1:03:07140.3%
44 Andrew Finnimore Lochaber ACM501:03:13140.5%
45 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF1:03:36141.3%
46 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM401:04:01142.3%
47 Arlene Rowan Lochaber ACF1:04:31143.4%
48 Liz Johnson UnattachedF1:04:33143.4%
49 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF1:05:23145.3%
50 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM501:05:26145.4%
51 Lynn MacLennan Lochaber ACF401:05:35145.7%
52 Roger Boswell Lochaber ACM501:05:38145.9%
53 John O`Neill Lochaber ACM401:06:02146.7%
54 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM1:06:17147.3%
55 Clare Rumgay Lochaber ACF401:07:31150.0%
56 Richard Collins Lochaber ACM401:07:52150.8%
57 Nicky Martin Lochaber ACF1:08:01151.1%
58 Kate Gray Lochaber ACF501:08:03151.2%
59 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF401:08:19151.8%
60 Ellen Morrison Lochaber ACF1:08:27152.1%
61 Kirstie Ross Lochaber ACF1:08:42152.7%
62 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF401:10:07155.8%
63 John Dougan Lochaber ACM501:11:13158.3%
64 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:11:34159.0%
65 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF501:12:37161.4%
66 Ailsa Cant Lochaber ACF1:15:19167.4%
67 Jenna Jackson Lochaber ACF1:15:30167.8%
68 Margaret Rose MacPhee Lochaber ACF401:19:41177.1%
69 Susan Fife Lochaber ACF401:28:45197.2%
70 Gavin Rankin Lochaber ACM171:29:01197.8%
71 Nicola Johnson UnattachedF1:29:59200.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher