Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Druim Fada Chase     21-Nov-2010 73 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 David Rodgers Lochaber ACM400:44:42100.0%
2 Graeme Bartlett Forres HarriersM400:44:51100.3%
3 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM0:46:41104.4%
4 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:47:34106.4%
5 Alan Ross Lochaber ACM0:47:36106.5%
6 John Binnie Lochaber ACM400:47:45106.8%
7 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM400:48:46109.1%
8 Oliver Blomfield Eden RunnersM0:49:28110.7%
9 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM0:49:50111.5%
10 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM0:50:42113.4%
11 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM400:50:47113.6%
12 Ben Thompson Nevis CyclesM0:50:56113.9%
13 Andrew Craig Lochaber ACM400:51:49115.9%
14 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:51:59116.3%
15 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:52:16116.9%
16 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF0:52:18117.0%
17 Ryan Campbell UnattachedM0:52:28117.4%
18 Andy Dale Loch Eck OrienteersM400:52:37117.7%
19 Ryan Stewart Lochaber ACM0:53:36119.9%
20 Tarquin Gunn Lochaber ACM0:53:39120.0%
21 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:54:10121.2%
22 Tim Pott Forres HarriersM400:54:15121.4%
23 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:54:22121.6%
24 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF0:54:35122.1%
25 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM400:54:59123.0%
26 Bruce Davie Lochaber ACM400:56:31126.4%
27 Colin Denny Lochaber ACM400:56:38126.7%
28 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM400:57:07127.8%
29 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:57:10127.9%
30 Max Hoffman GermanyM0:57:21128.3%
31 Eric Gillies Lochaber ACM400:57:24128.4%
32 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:57:36128.9%
33 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:57:50129.4%
34 Jenny Lewer UnattachedF0:57:51129.4%
35 Bert Bindels Lochaber ACM600:57:53129.5%
36 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM0:58:45131.4%
37 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM0:58:52131.7%
38 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF400:59:37133.4%
39 David Tomlinson Lochaber ACM600:59:40133.5%
40 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM500:59:47133.7%
41 Andrew Cameron Lochaber ACM401:00:02134.3%
42 Ruth Crewe UnattachedF1:00:24135.1%
43 Ralph Menz GermanyM1:00:41135.8%
44 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF1:00:48136.0%
45 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM401:00:58136.4%
46 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM601:01:38137.9%
47 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF401:01:47138.2%
48 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF401:03:30142.1%
49 Bill Scott Lochaber ACM501:03:45142.6%
50 Dougie Gibson BNRAM401:03:56143.0%
51 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM401:04:19143.9%
52 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:04:45144.9%
53 Fiona Thompson Lochaber ACF1:05:32146.6%
54 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF401:05:35146.7%
55 Caroline Cassidy Lochaber ACF1:05:38146.8%
56 John Dougan Lochaber ACM501:06:07147.9%
57 Elizabeth Gow Lochaber ACF401:06:57149.8%
58 Dave Ford Lochaber ACM601:08:16152.7%
59 Joanna Hynd Lochaber ACM501:08:23153.0%
60 Sara Bellshaw Lochaber ACF1:08:30153.2%
61 Katharine Tighe Lochaber ACF401:08:46153.8%
62 Teresa Mackay Lochaber ACF401:09:52156.3%
63 John Grant Lochaber ACM401:10:00156.6%
64 Karen Gibson Lochaber ACF401:10:02156.7%
65 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF401:10:06156.8%
66 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM501:10:08156.9%
67 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM401:14:31166.7%
68 Jenny Ford Lochaber ACM601:15:54169.8%
69 Siobhan Bradley Lochaber ACF1:17:45173.9%
70 Margaret Rose MacPhee Lochaber ACF401:18:33175.7%
71 Joanna Hynd Lochaber ACF401:20:23179.8%
72 Elvire Feeney Lochaber ACF401:20:23179.8%
73 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:24:01188.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher