Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Druim Fada Chase     18-Nov-2012 54 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:46:56100.0%
2 Stephen Burns Lochaber ACM0:47:28101.1%
3 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM0:50:04106.7%
4 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:52:15111.3%
5 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:52:23111.6%
6 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:52:35112.0%
7 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:52:53112.7%
8 Dave Buckett UnattachedM 115.2%
9 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM500:55:11117.6%
10 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:55:26118.1%
11 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM500:55:54119.1%
12 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM500:56:23120.1%
13 Richard Airlie-Gilbert Highland Hill RunnersM400:57:09121.8%
14 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF400:57:21122.2%
15 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF0:58:25124.5%
16 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF400:59:26126.6%
17 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM0:59:29126.7%
18 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM500:59:31126.8%
19 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM500:59:33126.9%
20 Gordon Binnie Lochaber ACM400:59:49127.5%
21 Colin Denny Lochaber ACM401:00:43129.4%
22 Lucy Prins Lochaber ACF401:01:12130.4%
23 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:01:34131.2%
24 Bruce Davie Lochaber ACM401:02:12132.5%
25 David J MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:04:01136.4%
26 David Tomlinson Lochaber ACM601:04:13136.8%
27 Johnny Banks Lochaber ACM601:04:15136.9%
28 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF401:04:21137.1%
29 Adrian Farrell Lochaber ACM1:05:52140.3%
30 Dougie Gibson BNRAM401:07:11143.1%
31 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:07:31143.9%
32 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM501:08:19145.6%
33 Bert Bindels Lochaber ACM601:09:36148.3%
34 Elizabeth Gow Lochaber ACF401:09:43148.5%
35 Mark Woollard UnattachedM1:11:08151.6%
36 Kirsten Airlie-Gilbert Lochaber ACF1:11:25152.2%
37 John Grant Lochaber ACM501:11:59153.4%
38 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF1:12:09153.7%
39 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM401:13:49157.3%
40 Roger Boswell Lochaber ACM601:14:12158.1%
41 Dave Ford Lochaber ACM601:15:42161.3%
42 Teresa Mackay Lochaber ACF501:16:24162.8%
43 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM601:17:41165.5%
44 Siobhan Bradley Lochaber ACF1:17:56166.1%
45 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF401:18:35167.4%
46 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:20:52172.3%
47 Margaret Rose MacPhee Lochaber ACF401:21:16173.2%
48 Pamela Hamilton Lochaber ACF401:22:18175.4%
49 Elaine Smith Lochaber ACF1:22:18175.4%
50 Alison Johnston HBTF501:22:29175.7%
51 Andrew Galbraith Lochaber ACM1:26:12183.7%
52 Ray Morrison Jog ScotlandF401:30:18192.4%
53 Sandra Hervo UnattachedF401:30:18192.4%
54 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF601:30:18192.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher