Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Druim Fada Chase     17-Nov-2013 68 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:47:48100.0%
2 Michael Bossard Lochaber ACM0:49:42104.0%
3 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM400:49:55104.4%
4 Allan Ross Lochaber ACM0:52:02108.9%
5 John Binnie Lochaber ACM400:52:20109.5%
6 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:52:25109.7%
7 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM0:52:29109.8%
8 Lawrence Ramsay UnattachedM0:53:05111.1%
9 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:53:07111.1%
10 Tim Brand Lochaber ACM500:53:15111.4%
11 Ryan McKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM0:54:29114.0%
12 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF0:54:37114.3%
13 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:54:43114.5%
14 Mike Andrew CarnethyM500:55:35116.3%
15 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM400:56:10117.5%
16 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF0:57:24120.1%
17 Andrew O`Hagan Lochaber ACM0:57:35120.5%
18 Michael Bell Lochaber ACM400:57:44120.8%
19 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF0:57:48120.9%
20 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:58:55123.3%
21 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM0:59:02123.5%
22 Iain Munro Lochaber ACM1:00:56127.5%
23 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM401:01:11128.0%
24 Nathan Martin Lochaber ACM401:01:31128.7%
25 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:02:03129.8%
26 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM501:02:11130.1%
27 Paul MacGillvray Lochaber ACM1:03:48133.5%
28 Richard Collins Lochaber ACM401:04:29134.9%
29 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:04:43135.4%
30 Colin Denny Lochaber ACM501:05:22136.8%
31 John Dougan Lochaber ACM601:06:12138.5%
32 Paul Whyton Jog ScotlandM401:07:36141.4%
33 Oscar Lyons UnattachedM1:07:50141.9%
34 Fiona Thompson Lochaber ACF1:08:23143.1%
35 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM501:08:27143.2%
36 Scott Peden UnattachedM1:09:09144.7%
37 Andrew McHale Jog ScotlandM401:10:21147.2%
38 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF401:10:40147.8%
39 Sara Bellshaw Lochaber ACF1:10:50148.2%
40 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM401:10:56148.4%
41 Joanne Mackin Lochaber Jog ScotlandF1:11:03148.6%
42 Bruce Davie Lochaber ACM401:11:07148.8%
43 Iain Lamont Lochaber ACM1:11:17149.1%
44 Gemma Munro Lochaber ACF1:11:30149.6%
45 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:11:56150.5%
46 John Grant Lochaber ACM501:12:21151.4%
47 Mairi MacCallum Lochaber ACF1:13:50154.5%
48 Teresa Mackay Lochaber ACF501:14:42156.3%
49 Kate Tuer UnattachedF1:14:42156.3%
50 Suzanne Duncan Jog ScotlandF401:14:55156.7%
51 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF401:15:00156.9%
52 Steven Edwards UnattachedM1:15:03157.0%
53 Dave Ford Lochaber ACM601:15:40158.3%
54 Debbie Reynolds Lochaber ACF401:15:50158.6%
55 Arlene Ditchfield Oban Mountain GoatsF401:16:32160.1%
56 Siobhan Bradley Lochaber ACF1:16:35160.2%
57 Bill Scott Lochaber ACM501:17:20161.8%
58 Arlene MacDermid Lochaber ACF401:17:51162.9%
59 Andrew Finnimore Lochaber ACM601:18:15163.7%
60 Klara Campbell Lochaber ACF401:18:41164.6%
61 Margaret Rose MacPhee Lochaber ACF401:20:50169.1%
62 Pamela Hamilton Lochaber ACF401:22:46173.2%
63 Angelina Kennedy Lochaber ACF1:22:46173.2%
64 Naomi Lawrie Lochaber Jog ScotlandF1:25:41179.3%
65 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF601:27:29183.0%
66 Elvire Feeney Lochaber AC  208.9%
67 Karen Maginty Jog ScotlandF401:45:03219.8%
68 Caroline MacLean Jog ScotlandF401:45:06219.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher