Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Druim Fada Chase     27-Nov-2016 71 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 John Yells Lochaber ACM0:49:05100.0%
2 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:49:31100.9%
3 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM400:49:36101.1%
4 Steven Traill Lochaber ACM0:50:57103.8%
5 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:51:08104.2%
6 Ryan McKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM400:51:40105.3%
7 Allan Ross Lochaber ACM0:52:17106.5%
8 Alistair Walker Deeside RunnersM0:53:16108.5%
9 Stephen Monk Lochaber ACM0:53:47109.6%
10 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:56:54115.9%
11 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM400:57:22116.9%
12 Pawel Cymbalista Lochaber ACM0:57:24116.9%
13 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:59:05120.4%
14 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM0:59:50121.9%
15 Lisette Walter UnattachedF1:00:13122.7%
16 Ben Dodman Lochaber ACM401:00:17122.8%
17 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM1:00:41123.6%
18 Marcus Scott UnattachedM1:00:43123.7%
19 Markus Mertens Lochaber ACM401:01:24125.1%
20 Mathew Heger Lochaber ACM1:01:40125.6%
21 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:01:44125.8%
22 Michael Connolly Lochaber ACM601:01:52126.0%
23 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:01:59126.3%
24 Alan MacLeod Lochaber ACM401:02:32127.4%
25 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM401:02:38127.6%
26 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM501:03:00128.4%
27 Iain Lamont Lochaber ACM1:03:08128.6%
28 Joanne Foley UnattachedF401:03:15128.9%
29 Stephen Macalister Lochaber ACM1:03:24129.2%
30 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:03:32129.4%
31 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM401:03:36129.6%
32 Sara Bellshaw Lochaber ACF1:03:41129.7%
33 Kenny Lang Lochaber ACM501:03:42129.8%
34 Colin Britton Lochaber ACM1:04:00130.4%
35 Allan Macdonald UnattachedM1:04:13130.8%
36 Richard Collins Lochaber ACM401:04:56132.3%
37 Nathan Martin Lochaber ACM401:05:22133.2%
38 Michael Slezas Lochaber ACM1:06:12134.9%
39 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF401:06:35135.7%
40 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:08:30139.6%
41 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF401:08:49140.2%
42 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:09:14141.1%
43 Emma Britton Lochaber ACF1:09:26141.5%
44 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF1:09:47142.2%
45 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:10:04142.8%
46 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF401:10:09142.9%
47 Tony Taylor Lochaber ACM401:11:20145.3%
48 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF501:11:43146.1%
49 Jamie Morrison UnattachedM1:12:50148.4%
50 Louise Pescod Lochaber ACF401:12:59148.7%
51 Jim Treasurer Lochaber ACM601:13:25149.6%
52 Penny Watt Lochaber Jog ScotlandF401:13:40150.1%
53 Bruce Davie Lochaber ACM401:13:46150.3%
54 Elizabeth Gow Lochaber ACF401:14:03150.9%
55 Ed Niland Lochaber ACM401:15:59154.8%
56 Linda Johnson Lochaber ACF501:16:04155.0%
57 Lia Hunter Lochaber ACF1:17:41158.3%
58 Angelina Kennedy Lochaber ACF1:18:27159.8%
59 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:19:02161.0%
60 Helen Smith Lochaber Jog ScotlandF401:20:02163.1%
61 Ellen Morrison Lochaber ACF401:20:35164.2%
62 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF501:20:35164.2%
63 Catriona Maclean Jog ScotlandF401:20:53164.8%
64 Debbie Reynolds Lochaber ACF501:20:54164.8%
65 Naomi Lawrie Lochaber Jog ScotlandF401:22:04167.2%
66 Anita Maclean Lochaber Jog ScotlandF501:22:29168.0%
67 Arlene MacDiarmid Lochaber ACF401:23:21169.8%
68 Naomi Bates Lochaber Jog ScotlandF401:23:54170.9%
69 Sandra Hervo UnattachedF401:25:55175.0%
70 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:27:37178.5%
71 Iona Bergin Lochaber ACF1:27:37178.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher