Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Druim Fada Chase     25-Nov-2018 60 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM0:47:40100.0%
2 Denis Prikulis Vegan RunnersM0:47:49100.3%
3 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM0:50:02105.0%
4 Alfie Bentley Lochaber ACM0:50:23105.7%
5 Liam Hutson Lochaber ACM0:50:40106.3%
6 John Yells Lochaber ACM0:50:53106.7%
7 Ryan McKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM400:51:39108.4%
8 Lawrence Ramsay Police ScotlandM0:51:42108.5%
9 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM400:51:50108.7%
10 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:52:19109.8%
11 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM500:53:37112.5%
12 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM500:54:22114.1%
13 Barrie Dallas UnattachedM400:54:51115.1%
14 Jake Willis Lochaber ACM400:54:58115.3%
15 Alistair Walker Deeside RunnersM0:55:37116.7%
16 Gregor Davidson Lochaber ACM0:56:08117.8%
17 Iain Mackellaig Lochaber ACM500:56:17118.1%
18 Marvin Schenzle UnattachedM0:56:36118.7%
19 Pawel Cymbalista Lochaber ACM0:57:25120.5%
20 Ben Wallace UnattachedM0:57:40121.0%
21 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM500:57:43121.1%
22 Richard Fielding UnattachedM400:58:11122.1%
23 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF400:58:34122.9%
24 Neil Waslidge Lochaber ACM500:59:12124.2%
25 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM400:59:25124.7%
26 Julian Bain Highland Hill RunnersM0:59:27124.7%
27 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:00:07126.1%
28 Ben Dodman Lochaber ACM401:00:43127.4%
29 Isla MacKay Lochaber ACF1:00:49127.6%
30 Lisette Walter Lochaber ACF1:02:21130.8%
31 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:03:10132.5%
32 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:03:15132.7%
33 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:03:17132.8%
34 Nathan Martin Lochaber ACM401:03:21132.9%
35 Pete Conway Lochaber ACM1:03:27133.1%
36 Michael Connolly Lochaber ACM601:03:49133.9%
37 David Munro Lochaber ACM501:04:37135.6%
38 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM401:04:39135.6%
39 Eugene Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM1:04:40135.7%
40 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM501:04:42135.7%
41 Michael Slezas Lochaber ACM1:04:55136.2%
42 Calum Barnetson UnattachedM1:05:12136.8%
43 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:05:21137.1%
44 Richard Collins Lochaber ACM501:06:55140.4%
45 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM501:09:15145.3%
46 Bruce Davie Lochaber ACM501:09:45146.3%
47 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF1:10:24147.7%
48 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:11:34150.1%
49 Lucy Prins Lochaber ACF501:12:19151.7%
50 Louise Pescod Lochaber ACF401:14:08155.5%
51 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM501:14:28156.2%
52 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF501:15:22158.1%
53 Linda Johnson Lochaber ACF501:16:36160.7%
54 Donna MacDonald Lochaber ACF401:18:16164.2%
55 Klara Campbell Lochaber ACF401:20:59169.9%
56 Helen Smith Lochaber Jog ScotlandF401:21:01170.0%
57 Pamela Hamilton Lochaber ACF401:24:18176.9%
58 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM701:25:43179.8%
59 Sam Donalson UnattachedM1:26:38181.7%
60 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF401:27:29183.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher