Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall a`Bhuachaille     20-Nov-2005 105 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM0:51:32100.0%
2 Donald Naylor HBTM0:52:42102.3%
3 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:54:26105.6%
4 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM0:54:27105.7%
5 Henry Blake Highland Hill RunnersM0:54:32105.8%
6 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:55:14107.2%
7 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM400:55:15107.2%
8 Alec Keith HBTM0:55:34107.8%
9 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:55:48108.3%
10 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM400:57:57112.5%
11 Jason Williamson CosmicsM0:58:07112.8%
12 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:58:18113.1%
13 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:58:31113.6%
14 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM500:59:00114.5%
15 Adrian Pottinger Highland Hill RunnersM0:59:31115.5%
16 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:59:50116.1%
17 Francis Williams INVOCM0:59:59116.4%
18 Jamie Thin HBTM1:00:25117.2%
19 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM401:00:58118.3%
20 Geoff Simpson HBTM401:01:03118.5%
21 Paul Ritchie CarnethyM1:01:05118.5%
22 Jon Rathjen HBTM1:01:08118.6%
23 Neil Speight Highland Hill RunnersM1:01:35119.5%
24 George Cairns Lochaber ACM1:01:50120.0%
25 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:01:05118.5%
26 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:02:59122.2%
27 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM401:03:00122.3%
28 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM1:03:08122.5%
29 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM1:03:13122.7%
30 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM1:03:14122.7%
31 Keith Robertson CosmicsM1:03:18122.8%
32 Steve Wells Highland Hill RunnersM401:03:40123.5%
33 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM501:03:51123.9%
34 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:04:05124.4%
35 Stephen Cant Lochaber ACM1:04:12124.6%
36 Swaz Fraser WesterlandsM1:04:48125.7%
37 Gavin Miles Deeside RunnersM1:06:37129.3%
38 Ian Blackwood UnattachedM1:05:12126.5%
39 Paul McFarlane Greenock GlenparkM1:05:12126.5%
40 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM1:05:31127.1%
41 William Boa Lochaber ACM1:05:52127.8%
42 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM401:06:16128.6%
43 Paul Borrowman HIMBAM1:06:20128.7%
44 Martin Mclean UnattachedM401:06:28129.0%
45 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM501:06:32129.1%
46 Mick James CarnethyM1:07:10130.3%
47 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:07:36131.2%
48 K Summers UnattachedM401:07:42131.4%
49 Ken MacMahon WesterlandsM1:07:46131.5%
50 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM401:07:53131.7%
51 Hamish Irvine Highland Hill RunnersM401:07:58131.9%
52 Kevin Holliday CosmicsM1:08:05132.1%
53 Alice Miller UnattachedF1:08:12132.3%
54 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM401:08:28132.9%
55 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF401:09:35135.0%
56 Keith Burns CarnethyM501:09:36135.1%
57 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:09:45135.3%
58 Ben Preece Deeside RunnersM501:09:50135.5%
59 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM1:10:02135.9%
60 Ian McNulty Dundee HawkhillM1:10:32136.9%
61 Cathy Sinclair Fife ACF401:10:39137.1%
62 Mark Wolly Highland Hill RunnersM501:12:04139.8%
63 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM501:12:07139.9%
64 Peter Larkin CosmicsM401:12:38140.9%
65 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF1:13:05141.8%
66 Ashley Carline UnattachedM1:13:22142.4%
67 Karen Powell CarnethyF1:13:41143.0%
68 Louise Burt Fife ACF401:13:42143.0%
69 Sandra MacLean UnattachedF1:13:48143.2%
70 Ian Wilson CosmicsM1:14:11144.0%
71 Lois Noble CosmicsF401:14:13144.0%
72 Colin Taylor CosmicsM401:14:24144.4%
73 Graham Jones UnattachedM1:14:34144.7%
74 Gilly Kirkwood UnattachedF401:14:42145.0%
75 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM401:14:44145.0%
76 Gordon Cowie Moray Road RunnersM501:14:48145.1%
77 Dagmar Heyer Inverness HarriersF1:15:03145.6%
78 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:15:40146.8%
79 Russell Jones UnattachedM501:15:46147.0%
80 John Dunn RannochM401:15:47147.1%
81 Alan Graham CosmicsM501:16:11147.8%
82 Shelley Farrar UnattachedF401:16:37148.7%
83 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM1:16:42148.8%
84 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM501:16:52149.2%
85 Louise Provan Fife ACF1:18:03151.5%
86 Sandra Rathjen HBTF1:18:17151.9%
87 Chris Drury Keith & District AACM401:18:31152.4%
88 Nicki Wright UnattachedF401:19:01153.3%
89 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM501:19:19153.9%
90 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:19:56155.1%
91 Anne Nimmo CarnethyF501:20:12155.6%
92 Mandy McIvor Inverness HarriersF401:21:07157.4%
93 John Diffey Cairngorm RunnersM501:21:32158.2%
94 Elizabeth Gow Lochaber ACF1:21:41158.5%
95 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF401:22:03159.2%
96 John Dougan Lochaber ACM501:22:06159.3%
97 Lyn Cowie Moray Road RunnersF501:22:09159.4%
98 Hayley Lowes Forres HarriersF1:22:12159.5%
99 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF401:23:03161.2%
100 Roxy Bannerman East SutherlandF1:24:49164.6%
101 Joanne Thin CarnethyF1:25:03165.0%
102 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF1:25:14165.4%
103 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF1:30:25175.5%
104 Susan Kirkwood UnattachedF1:30:37175.8%
105 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF401:37:03188.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher