Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall a`Bhuachaille     25-Nov-2006 84 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:50:37100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM0:52:34103.9%
3 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:54:02106.8%
4 Alec Keith HBTM400:54:28107.6%
5 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM400:55:58110.6%
6 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:56:06110.8%
7 Ali Hubbard Deeside RunnersM0:56:25111.5%
8 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM0:56:53112.4%
9 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:57:56114.5%
10 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:58:14115.0%
11 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM400:58:27115.5%
12 Steve Wells Highland Hill RunnersM400:58:30115.6%
13 Keith Varney CosmicsM500:58:50116.2%
14 Neil Speight Highland Hill RunnersM0:58:53116.3%
15 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:58:53116.3%
16 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM0:59:01116.6%
17 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM501:00:41119.9%
18 Garry MacInnes CarnethyM401:01:33121.6%
19 Calum Urquhart Inverness HarriersM401:02:09122.8%
20 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM1:02:22123.2%
21 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM1:02:39123.8%
22 George Cairns Lochaber ACM1:02:44123.9%
23 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM501:03:01124.5%
24 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:03:31125.5%
25 Jill Mykura CarnethyF1:03:49126.1%
26 Alastair Brunton Shettleston HarriersM1:04:21127.1%
27 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM401:05:18129.0%
28 Graham Brooks Lochaber ACM501:05:37129.6%
29 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM501:07:09132.7%
30 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM1:07:15132.9%
31 Ian Blackwood UnattachedM401:07:39133.7%
32 Tosh Brannan LothianM501:07:57134.2%
33 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:08:11134.7%
34 Willie Mykura CarnethyM401:08:39135.6%
35 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM1:09:17136.9%
36 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM401:09:20137.0%
37 John MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM1:09:25137.1%
38 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:09:41137.7%
39 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF401:10:24139.1%
40 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:11:18140.9%
41 Keith Burns CarnethyM601:11:33141.4%
42 Neil Turner Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:12:25143.1%
43 Niall Wilson Carnegie HarriersM1:12:28143.2%
44 Colin Reid CosmicsM1:12:33143.3%
45 Michael Stone CosmicsM401:12:43143.7%
46 Brian Waldie CarnethyM601:12:53144.0%
47 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF1:12:55144.1%
48 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:13:01144.3%
49 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:13:05144.4%
50 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM401:13:23145.0%
51 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:13:48145.8%
52 M Coupland UnattachedM401:13:56146.1%
53 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM401:13:59146.2%
54 Steve Myerscough Wolves of Badenoch ACM501:14:50147.8%
55 David Miller Irvine RCM401:15:23148.9%
56 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM401:15:47149.7%
57 Lois Noble CosmicsF401:15:49149.8%
58 Graham Jones UnattachedM1:15:53149.9%
59 Robert Phillips Perth Road RunnersM1:15:54150.0%
60 David Parker UnattachedM1:16:10150.5%
61 Penny Lawson Cairngorm RunnersF1:16:10150.5%
62 Colin Taylor CosmicsM401:16:53151.9%
63 Louise Provan CosmicsF1:17:25152.9%
64 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF1:18:38155.4%
65 Pete Amphlett UnattachedM501:19:09156.4%
66 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF401:19:35157.2%
67 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM1:19:36157.3%
68 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM501:20:04158.2%
69 Gilly Kirkwood UnattachedF401:20:11158.4%
70 Nicki Wright UnattachedF401:20:36159.2%
71 Martin Crawshaw UnattachedM401:21:05160.2%
72 Moira Grainger Fife ACF401:21:36161.2%
73 Elizabeth Gow Lochaber ACF1:21:37161.2%
74 Paul Davies Carnegie HarriersM1:22:22162.7%
75 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:23:36165.2%
76 Anne Nimmo CarnethyF501:24:13166.4%
77 Anne Stone CosmicsF501:27:49173.5%
78 Chris Drury Keith & District AACM401:29:07176.1%
79 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM501:29:35177.0%
80 Dave Machin UnattachedM601:30:48179.4%
81 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF501:30:01177.8%
82 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF1:30:01177.8%
83 Claire Treasurer Lochaber ACF1:40:45199.0%
84 Val Machin Cairngorm RunnersF602:01:09239.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher