Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall a`Bhuachaille     17-Nov-2007 141 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:51:46100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:52:29101.4%
3 Brian Marshall HELPM0:52:49102.0%
4 Murray Strain HBTM0:52:56102.3%
5 Henry Blake Highland Hill RunnersM0:53:04102.5%
6 Alec Keith HBTM400:54:11104.7%
7 Ray Ward HBTM0:54:27105.2%
8 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:55:23107.0%
9 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:55:47107.8%
10 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM400:56:27109.0%
11 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:56:40109.5%
12 Duncan Coombs HBTM0:56:44109.6%
13 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM400:57:03110.2%
14 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM0:57:16110.6%
15 Jason Williamson CosmicsM0:57:22110.8%
16 Mike Dixon CBNSCM400:57:25110.9%
17 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:58:00112.0%
18 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston HarriersM400:58:18112.6%
19 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:58:25112.8%
20 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM0:58:51113.7%
21 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM400:59:15114.5%
22 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM401:00:05116.1%
23 Adrian Pottinger Highland Hill RunnersM1:00:05116.1%
24 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM1:00:06116.1%
25 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM1:00:19116.5%
26 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM401:00:43117.3%
27 Ian Humberstone UnattachedM401:00:47117.4%
28 Ian Meek Highland Hill RunnersM401:01:01117.9%
29 Peter Ward UnattachedM1:01:01117.9%
30 Matthew Alexander UnattachedM1:01:09118.1%
31 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:01:15118.3%
32 Graham Johnston Strathearn HarriersM1:01:35119.0%
33 Charlie Hornsby UnattachedM401:01:46119.3%
34 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF1:01:52119.5%
35 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM1:02:02119.8%
36 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:02:05119.9%
37 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM1:02:17120.3%
38 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM1:03:28122.6%
39 Ian Blackwood UnattachedM401:03:36122.9%
40 John MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM1:03:55123.5%
41 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM1:04:00123.6%
42 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM401:04:12124.0%
43 David Runkin UnattachedM1:04:17124.2%
44 Frank Popham Fife ACM1:04:30124.6%
45 Jim Meehan Highland Hill RunnersM401:04:49125.2%
46 David Munro Lochaber ACM401:04:52125.3%
47 Stephen Tervey Inverness HarriersM1:05:02125.6%
48 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM1:05:15126.0%
49 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM1:05:16126.1%
50 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:05:16126.1%
51 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM1:05:35126.7%
52 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:05:37126.8%
53 Andrew McRae UnattachedM1:05:47127.1%
54 Ruth McGavigan UnattachedF1:05:50127.2%
55 Jon Rathjen HBTM1:05:56127.4%
56 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM401:06:15128.0%
57 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:06:21128.2%
58 Simon Garland Moray Road RunnersM1:06:25128.3%
59 John Stewart Lochaber ACM401:06:29128.4%
60 Graham Brooks Lochaber ACM501:06:49129.1%
61 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM501:06:53129.2%
62 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:07:04129.6%
63 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM401:07:44130.8%
64 John Robson Annan & District ACM401:07:47130.9%
65 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM401:07:47130.9%
66 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:07:18130.0%
67 Miranda Grant HBTF1:08:28132.3%
68 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM1:08:44132.8%
69 David Sullivan Deeside RunnersM501:08:54133.1%
70 John Richardson CBNSCM501:09:12133.7%
71 Paul Borrowman HIMBAM1:09:18133.9%
72 Susan Blackwood UnattachedF401:09:42134.6%
73 Keith Burns CarnethyM601:10:10135.5%
74 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:10:19135.8%
75 Andy Hume UnattachedM401:10:25136.0%
76 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM1:10:36136.4%
77 Steve Myerscough Wolves of Badenoch ACM501:11:08137.4%
78 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:11:22137.9%
79 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM401:11:31138.2%
80 Graham Jones UnattachedM1:11:33138.2%
81 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:11:35138.3%
82 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM1:11:48138.7%
83 Neil Turner Skye & Lochalsh RCM1:11:59139.1%
84 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:12:12139.5%
85 Robert Bloor LothianM401:12:21139.8%
86 Janine Inman Forth Valley OrienteersF1:12:23139.8%
87 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:12:24139.9%
88 Reinhard Huber UnattachedM1:12:28140.0%
89 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM1:12:32140.1%
90 Morag McClelland HBTF1:12:47140.6%
91 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM1:12:54140.8%
92 Dagmar Borrowman Highland Hill RunnersF1:12:54140.8%
93 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF401:12:56140.9%
94 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF501:13:10141.3%
95 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:13:49142.6%
96 Joseph Powell UnattachedM1:13:55142.8%
97 Neil Miller UnattachedM1:13:56142.8%
98 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF401:14:06143.1%
99 James White Irvine RCM501:14:18143.5%
100 Neil Mackenzie UnattachedM1:14:25143.8%
101 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF401:14:42144.3%
102 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM1:15:28145.8%
103 Calum Macnee UnattachedM401:15:48146.4%
104 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM501:16:31147.8%
105 Paul Corrigan Royal Navy ACM501:16:50148.4%
106 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:17:01148.8%
107 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM501:17:15149.2%
108 Colin Taylor CosmicsM401:17:25149.5%
109 Louise Provan Fife ACF1:17:33149.8%
110 Jude Watmough Highland Hill RunnersM1:17:35149.9%
111 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:17:50150.4%
112 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM501:18:03150.8%
113 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:18:13151.1%
114 Eilidh Anthony HBTF1:19:18153.2%
115 Roger Webb RannochM401:19:29153.5%
116 Julie Spencely UnattachedF1:19:32153.6%
117 Marianne Lang Grampian OrienteersF401:19:36153.8%
118 Ben Preece Deeside RunnersM601:19:44154.0%
119 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM401:19:47154.1%
120 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:20:01154.6%
121 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:20:11154.9%
122 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF1:20:45156.0%
123 Sarah Evans UnattachedF1:21:05156.6%
124 Elizabeth Gow Lochaber ACF1:21:40157.8%
125 Neil Spenceley UnattachedM1:22:04158.5%
126 Rob Mackay UnattachedM501:22:42159.8%
127 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM501:22:55160.2%
128 Linda Payne UnattachedF401:25:03164.3%
129 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF401:29:37173.1%
130 Ellen Morrison Lochaber ACF1:29:47173.4%
131 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF501:30:14174.3%
132 Donna MacDonald Lochaber ACF1:30:14174.3%
133 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:30:22174.6%
134 Morag Aitken Lochaber ACF401:30:26174.7%
135 Carol Daniels UnattachedF1:30:44175.3%
136 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:31:36176.9%
137 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF401:34:08181.8%
138 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF501:34:50183.2%
139 Teresa Kennedy Lochaber ACF401:53:19218.9%
140 Iain Hamilton Beith HarriersM601:54:07220.4%
141 William Spark Scottish Vet HarriersM701:59:04230.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher