Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall a`Bhuachaille     30-Oct-2010 116 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersMU230:50:35100.0%
2 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:55:36109.9%
3 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM0:55:49110.3%
4 Alec Keith HBTM400:55:58110.6%
5 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:56:40112.0%
6 Phil Mowbray HBTM0:57:21113.4%
7 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:57:59114.6%
8 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:59:53118.4%
9 John MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM401:00:01118.6%
10 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM401:00:02118.7%
11 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM401:00:41120.0%
12 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:01:10120.9%
13 George Charles UnattachedM1:01:56122.4%
14 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:01:59122.5%
15 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM401:02:31123.6%
16 Oliver Blomfield Eden RunnersM1:02:40123.9%
17 David Berrill LothianM1:03:48126.1%
18 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM1:03:55126.4%
19 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM401:04:05126.7%
20 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM401:04:07126.8%
21 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:04:12126.9%
22 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM1:05:19129.1%
23 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:05:27129.4%
24 Stewart Caithness HBTM1:05:19129.1%
25 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:06:04130.6%
26 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:06:30131.5%
27 Duncan Grassie Grampian OrienteersM1:06:50132.1%
28 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM601:07:12132.9%
29 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM401:07:15132.9%
30 Stuart Thompson Nairn Road RunnersM1:07:40133.8%
31 Graham Strachan Metro AberdeenM1:07:49134.1%
32 Ian MacDonald Forres HarriersM401:07:19133.1%
33 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM401:08:01134.5%
34 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM1:08:28135.4%
35 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:08:38135.7%
36 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM401:08:43135.8%
37 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:08:50136.1%
38 Bruce Milne CarnethyM401:09:03136.5%
39 David Rogers WesterlandsM401:09:20137.1%
40 Hazel Sutherland CarnethyF401:09:21137.1%
41 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM401:09:41137.8%
42 Tim Pott Forres HarriersM401:09:45137.9%
43 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF401:10:15138.9%
44 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersM401:10:31139.4%
45 Sandy Grigor Cairngorm RunnersM1:10:34139.5%
46 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM1:10:37139.6%
47 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM401:10:42139.8%
48 Neil Miller UnattachedM1:10:47139.9%
49 Mike Dearman Cairngorm RunnersM1:11:01140.4%
50 Alasdair McDougall Highland Hill RunnersM1:11:24141.2%
51 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:11:30141.4%
52 Frank McPartland HELPM501:11:34141.5%
53 Iain Robertson Cairngorm RunnersM1:11:37141.6%
54 Debs Shann UnattachedF1:11:38141.6%
55 Rachel Armitage Aberdeen AACFU231:11:39141.6%
56 Chris Davidson UnattachedM1:12:08142.6%
57 Simon Harrison North Highland HarriersM501:12:26143.2%
58 Andy Millard CarnethyM401:12:43143.8%
59 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:12:45143.8%
60 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM401:13:04144.4%
61 Nick Rennie UnattachedM401:13:41145.7%
62 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM501:13:57146.2%
63 Eric Gillies Lochaber ACM401:14:00146.3%
64 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:14:13146.7%
65 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:14:16146.8%
66 Alan Renville CarnethyM401:14:27147.2%
67 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:14:37147.5%
68 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM501:14:40147.6%
69 Peter Nimmo UnattachedM501:14:44147.7%
70 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM401:15:10148.6%
71 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM501:15:19148.9%
72 Penny Lawson Cairngorm RunnersF401:15:35149.4%
73 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM401:15:44149.7%
74 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM1:15:49149.9%
75 Keith Burns CarnethyM601:16:28151.2%
76 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:16:32151.3%
77 Jenny Lewer UnattachedF1:16:34151.4%
78 Bjorn Verduijn Shettleston HarriersM1:16:47151.8%
79 Katy Boocock Highland Hill RunnersF401:17:24153.0%
80 Craig Wallace Vegan RunnersM1:17:31153.2%
81 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF1:17:47153.8%
82 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:18:13154.6%
83 Jonathan Bellarby CosmicsM401:18:48155.8%
84 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM1:19:02156.2%
85 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF401:19:15156.7%
86 Lesley Clark CosmicsF1:19:24157.0%
87 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:19:32157.2%
88 Ben Maskrey Highland Hill RunnersM1:20:06158.4%
89 Colin Taylor CosmicsM401:21:08160.4%
90 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM501:21:20160.8%
91 Peter Ferguson Highland Hill RunnersM501:22:11162.5%
92 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM601:22:19162.7%
93 Mike Knippberg UnattachedM1:22:39163.4%
94 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:23:42165.5%
95 Catriona Walker Highland Hill RunnersF1:24:21166.8%
96 Alex Munro Highland Hill RunnersM1:24:22166.8%
97 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:24:52167.8%
98 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM701:24:58168.0%
99 Kevin Doonan WesterlandsM401:25:11168.4%
100 Dave Holloway UnattachedM501:25:58170.0%
101 Hannah Kennedy CosmicsF401:27:32173.0%
102 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF401:27:46173.5%
103 Fiona Johnson Cairngorm RunnersF1:28:51175.7%
104 Kenny McIntyre UnattachedF401:28:51175.7%
105 Fiona Mackay CosmicsF401:29:26176.8%
106 Lyn Hanlon Dundee HawkhillF401:29:38177.2%
107 Lorna Crane UnattachedF401:31:00179.9%
108 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:31:25180.7%
109 Andy Fuller UnattachedM401:31:53181.6%
110 Muriel Fuller UnattachedF401:33:25184.7%
111 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:33:46185.4%
112 Moira Grainger Fife ACF401:34:06186.0%
113 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:31:06180.1%
114 Nic West UnattachedF501:41:29200.6%
115 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:47:38212.8%
116 Alison Johnston HBTF401:50:36218.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher