Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall a`Bhuachaille     29-Oct-2011 112 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Graeme Bartlett Forres HarriersM401:09:14100.0%
2 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:09:35100.5%
3 Julian Warman HBTM401:10:57102.5%
4 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM401:11:58103.9%
5 John MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM401:12:17104.4%
6 Alistair Meikle Lochaber ACM1:12:57105.4%
7 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM1:13:19105.9%
8 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM1:13:33106.2%
9 Douglas Carstairs PortobelloM1:14:15107.2%
10 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM501:15:30109.1%
11 Jack Ward Highland Hill RunnersM1:16:13110.1%
12 Roger Goddard Strathearn HarriersM1:16:14110.1%
13 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:16:54111.1%
14 Radek Kovac Cairngorm RunnersM1:17:09111.4%
15 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:17:47112.3%
16 Ian Blackwood UnattachedM401:18:03112.7%
17 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM401:18:04112.8%
18 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM401:18:59114.1%
19 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:19:01114.1%
20 Megan Mowbray HBTF1:20:05115.7%
21 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM1:20:31116.3%
22 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM401:20:38116.5%
23 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM1:21:02117.0%
24 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:21:10117.2%
25 Richard O`Brien UnattachedM1:21:16117.4%
26 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:21:49118.2%
27 Stuart Thompson Nairn Road RunnersM1:22:07118.6%
28 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM401:22:54119.7%
29 Paul Leonard Dundee HawkhillM401:24:00121.3%
30 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM401:24:06121.5%
31 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:24:07121.5%
32 David Cowan Fife ACM401:24:13121.6%
33 Hamish Irvine Highland Hill RunnersM401:24:36122.2%
34 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM401:24:38122.2%
35 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF501:25:24123.4%
36 Angus Hunter UnattachedM1:25:29123.5%
37 Nick Rennie UnattachedM401:25:50124.0%
38 John Ryan CarnethyM1:25:57124.1%
39 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:26:05124.3%
40 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:26:19124.7%
41 David Malia MerciaM401:26:57125.6%
42 Stuart Galloway UnattachedM401:27:49126.8%
43 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:28:25127.7%
44 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM401:28:25127.7%
45 Neil Miller UnattachedM1:28:30127.8%
46 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM401:28:36128.0%
47 Richard Airlie-Gilbert Lochaber ACM401:28:45128.2%
48 Rupert Williams CosmicsM501:28:52128.4%
49 John Richardson UnattachedM501:28:56128.5%
50 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:29:08128.7%
51 Liz Miller UnattachedF1:29:27129.2%
52 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM401:29:47129.7%
53 Andy Treweeke UnattachedM401:30:13130.3%
54 Richard Ingram CosmicsM1:30:28130.7%
55 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:30:30130.7%
56 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM401:30:33130.8%
57 Robert Maclean UnattachedM401:30:40131.0%
58 Jim McWhinnie CarnethyM501:30:43131.0%
59 Andrew Lennie CarnethyM501:30:44131.1%
60 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:30:50131.2%
61 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM501:30:57131.4%
62 Janet McWhinnie Fife ACM401:31:06131.6%
63 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:31:19131.9%
64 Neil Turner Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:31:58132.8%
65 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:32:13133.2%
66 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF501:32:22133.4%
67 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM401:32:38133.8%
68 Chris Clark UnattachedM1:32:49134.1%
69 Iain Robertson Cairngorm RunnersM1:34:13136.1%
70 Robert Sinclair Dundee HawkhillM1:34:17136.2%
71 Gary Connor UnattachedM1:34:25136.4%
72 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF401:34:28136.4%
73 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:34:30136.5%
74 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF1:34:31136.5%
75 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF1:34:33136.6%
76 Lesley Clark CosmicsF1:35:47138.3%
77 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM401:37:42141.1%
78 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:37:47141.2%
79 Laura Velzian Highland Hill RunnersF401:38:17142.0%
80 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF1:38:55142.9%
81 Simon Nadin Highland Hill RunnersM401:38:58142.9%
82 Fiona Thompson Lochaber ACF1:40:00144.4%
83 Ben Maskrey Highland Hill RunnersM1:41:01145.9%
84 Jennie Hewlett UnattachedF1:41:03146.0%
85 Lorna Sibbett Fife ACF401:41:29146.6%
86 Marie Meldrum Lochaber ACF1:41:34146.7%
87 Elaine Omand Dundee Road RunnersF1:42:11147.6%
88 Kirsten Airlie-Gilbert Lochaber ACF1:42:26148.0%
89 Lyn Gatherer UnattachedF1:42:33148.1%
90 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM601:42:40148.3%
91 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:42:52148.6%
92 David Stein UnattachedM501:46:50154.3%
93 Mel Angus Aberdeen AACF401:47:33155.3%
94 Simon Fisher Cairngorm RunnersM1:47:42155.6%
95 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF401:47:51155.8%
96 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:48:21156.5%
97 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM501:48:39156.9%
98 Alan Cormack CosmicsM401:49:56158.8%
99 Louise Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF501:51:35161.2%
100 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF401:52:18162.2%
101 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF401:53:37164.1%
102 Sara Bellshaw Lochaber ACF401:53:45164.3%
103 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:54:04164.8%
104 Lyn Hanlon Dundee HawkhillF401:56:00167.5%
105 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF601:57:02169.0%
106 Jennifer Winning Lomond Hill RunnersF1:58:09170.7%
107 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM702:00:20173.8%
108 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM502:02:21176.7%
109 Susan Beaumont LochtaysideF502:05:25181.2%
110 Kate Forster LochtaysideM402:05:25181.2%
111 George Hay Anster HaddiesM402:10:39188.7%
112 Alison Johnston HBTF402:14:18194.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher