Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall a`Bhuachaille     26-Oct-2013 145 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Orlando Edwards HBTM1:02:24100.0%
2 Ross Campbell Highland Hill RunnersM1:05:48105.4%
3 Donald Naylor HBTM401:06:13106.1%
4 Brian Marshall HELPM401:06:43106.9%
5 Robbie Paterson Moray Road RunnersM1:07:00107.4%
6 Alec Keith HBTM401:07:39108.4%
7 Ray Ward HBTM1:09:08110.8%
8 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:09:18111.1%
9 Ciaran McManus UnattachedM1:09:50111.9%
10 Francis Williams INVOCM1:11:08114.0%
11 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:11:08114.0%
12 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM401:11:31114.6%
13 Paul Rogan Moray Road RunnersM401:11:40114.9%
14 Tom Jefferson Cairngorm RunnersM1:12:40116.5%
15 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM401:12:47116.6%
16 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM401:13:57118.5%
17 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM1:14:11118.9%
18 Tessa Hill HBTF1:14:12118.9%
19 Nick Carter UnattachedM401:15:21120.8%
20 Will Townsend HBTM401:15:39121.2%
21 Jon Rathjen HBTM401:15:44121.4%
22 Dave Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM1:16:27122.5%
23 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:16:43122.9%
24 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM401:16:48123.1%
25 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:16:59123.4%
26 Skylar Lobdell St Andrews UniversityM1:17:02123.5%
27 Ian Meek Highland Hill RunnersM401:17:14123.8%
28 Kenny Steele Inverness HarriersM401:17:27124.1%
29 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM501:17:36124.4%
30 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM1:17:39124.4%
31 Claire Gordon HBTF1:17:40124.5%
32 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM1:17:51124.8%
33 Morag McClelland HBTF1:17:53124.8%
34 John MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM401:18:14125.4%
35 Andrew Inglis CosmicsM1:18:20125.5%
36 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM401:18:31125.8%
37 David Raffe Highland Hill RunnersM1:18:35125.9%
38 Graham Kirby Fife ACM401:18:50126.3%
39 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM401:18:58126.5%
40 Jason Walker UnattachedM401:19:09126.8%
41 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF1:19:21127.2%
42 Chris Russell St Andrews UniversityM1:19:57128.1%
43 Susan Blackwood UnattachedF401:20:06128.4%
44 Jon Shepherd Highland Hill RunnersM401:20:15128.6%
45 Nick Rennie UnattachedM401:20:19128.7%
46 Mark Mon-Williams Ilkley HarriersM401:20:41129.3%
47 Jamie Thin HBTM401:20:45129.4%
48 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM1:21:02129.9%
49 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM401:21:23130.4%
50 Megan Mowbray HBTF401:21:47131.1%
51 Billy Skinner Inverness HarriersM401:23:10133.3%
52 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM401:23:33133.9%
53 George Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM401:23:47134.3%
54 Peter McClelland HBTM1:23:50134.3%
55 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:24:04134.7%
56 Mark Spehlmann St Andrews UniversityM1:24:12134.9%
57 Abigail Bender St Andrews UniversityF1:24:37135.6%
58 Geoff Simpson HBTM501:24:50136.0%
59 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:24:54136.1%
60 Scott Harrison UnattachedM401:24:55136.1%
61 Iain Blackburn Nairn Road RunnersM1:25:39137.3%
62 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM401:26:16138.2%
63 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF401:26:22138.4%
64 Tim Pott Forres HarriersM501:26:35138.8%
65 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM501:26:40138.9%
66 Christopher Hill British Military FitnessM401:26:46139.0%
67 Kirstie Rogan Moray Road RunnersF1:26:54139.3%
68 Jenny Gillies Lochaber ACF1:27:00139.4%
69 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM501:27:11139.7%
70 Rebecca Mon-Williams Ilkley HarriersF401:27:19139.9%
71 Will Mair HBTM1:27:28140.2%
72 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:27:38140.4%
73 Tom Broadbent UnattachedM1:28:02141.1%
74 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersM401:28:08141.2%
75 Sandra Rathjen HBTF401:28:55142.5%
76 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:29:40143.7%
77 Megan Bee Highland Hill RunnersF1:29:42143.8%
78 Barry Middleton Cairngorm RunnersM1:29:48143.9%
79 Daniel Lynch St Andrews UniversityM1:29:49143.9%
80 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM501:29:52144.0%
81 Bryan Newlands North Highland HarriersM1:29:57144.2%
82 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM401:30:07144.4%
83 Amelia Hope-Jones HBTF1:30:12144.6%
84 David Hope-Jones HBTM1:30:13144.6%
85 Jonathan Appleby Highland Hill RunnersM501:30:34145.1%
86 Neil Turner Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:30:38145.2%
87 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:30:42145.4%
88 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF1:30:46145.5%
89 Colin Gilmour Ross County ACM501:30:49145.5%
90 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM401:31:01145.9%
91 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM501:31:16146.3%
92 Daniel Beckett HBTM1:31:25146.5%
93 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:32:20148.0%
94 Sarah Stephenson Skye & Lochalsh RCF1:32:22148.0%
95 Alastair Watson Highland Hill RunnersM501:32:39148.5%
96 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACM401:33:02149.1%
97 Mark Robson Highland Hill RunnersM401:33:11149.3%
98 Sandy Grigor Cairngorm RunnersM501:33:36150.0%
99 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF501:34:02150.7%
100 Robin Livingstone HBTM501:34:06150.8%
101 David Henderson Cairngorm RunnersM401:35:03152.3%
102 Simon Harrison North Highland HarriersM501:35:18152.7%
103 Richard Church UnattachedM401:35:21152.8%
104 Neil Laing Moray Road RunnersM501:35:27153.0%
105 John Macleod Inverness HarriersM401:35:39153.3%
106 Mairi Gilmour Ross County ACF1:36:06154.0%
107 Maggie Creber CarnethyF501:36:25154.5%
108 Mairead Kelly HBTF1:36:29154.6%
109 Alistair Tarbuck Highland Hill RunnersM1:36:45155.0%
110 Matt McNaughton UnattachedM1:36:53155.3%
111 Mike Dearman Cairngorm RunnersM1:37:17155.9%
112 Louise Provan Fife ACF1:37:28156.2%
113 Lynsey Macdonald Inverness HarriersF1:37:29156.2%
114 Jude Thomson Cairngorm RunnersF1:37:40156.5%
115 Jess Knapman Cairngorm RunnersF1:37:47156.7%
116 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM401:38:54158.5%
117 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF1:39:13159.0%
118 Jude Watmough Highland Hill RunnersM401:39:15159.1%
119 Kenny Pollock UnattachedM401:41:16162.3%
120 Marie Meldrum Lochaber ACF1:41:22162.4%
121 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF501:43:17165.5%
122 Isabelle Morledge St Andrews UniversityF1:43:56166.6%
123 Duncan Baker HBTM501:44:23167.3%
124 Christopher Matthews St Andrews UniversityM1:45:04168.4%
125 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF401:45:11168.6%
126 Derek Grieve UnattachedM401:46:06170.0%
127 Julia Lutte HBTF1:46:24170.5%
128 Triss Kenny HBTM501:47:13171.8%
129 Maggie Spalding HBTF1:47:19172.0%
130 Morgane Artacho Cairngorm RunnersF1:49:54176.1%
131 Mark Warner HBTM401:53:08181.3%
132 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:54:42183.8%
133 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF401:54:54184.1%
134 Susan Nicol UnattachedF1:55:30185.1%
135 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:57:01187.5%
136 Amanda Hamilton Cairngorm RunnersF1:57:24188.1%
137 Neil Park UnattachedM501:58:41190.2%
138 Anna Weston HBTF2:00:05192.4%
139 Ian Marshall HBTM602:01:16194.3%
140 Chris Ellison Cairngorm RunnersM2:05:23200.9%
141 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF402:06:00201.9%
142 Alison Johnston HBTF2:09:45207.9%
143 Cath Livingstone HBTF402:09:46208.0%
144 Kate Forster LochtaysideF402:11:36210.9%
145 George Hay Anster HaddiesM402:33:47246.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher