Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall a`Bhuachaille     25-Oct-2014 90 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 David Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM1:24:03100.0%
2 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM401:25:45102.0%
3 Andrew Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM401:27:38104.3%
4 Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill RunnersM1:27:44104.4%
5 Sam Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM1:28:55105.8%
6 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM401:30:55108.2%
7 Skylar Lobdell St Andrews UniversityM1:31:46109.2%
8 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM1:31:52109.3%
9 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:32:49110.4%
10 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM401:32:57110.6%
11 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM1:33:04110.7%
12 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM401:33:33111.3%
13 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF1:33:47111.6%
14 Jack Ward Highland Hill RunnersM1:36:31114.8%
15 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM1:37:32116.0%
16 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM501:37:42116.2%
17 Dave Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM1:37:51116.4%
18 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF1:37:53116.5%
19 James Coates UnattachedM1:38:12116.8%
20 Steven Morrison Moray Road RunnersM1:39:31118.4%
21 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:40:00119.0%
22 Geoff Simpson HBTM501:40:17119.3%
23 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:40:19119.4%
24 David Pearks Highland Hill RunnersM401:40:24119.5%
25 Andrew King LothianM1:40:40119.8%
26 Stuart Thompson Nairn Road RunnersM1:41:12120.4%
27 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM401:41:19120.5%
28 Chris Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM1:42:22121.8%
29 Angus Hunter UnattachedM1:42:55122.4%
30 Daniel Lynch St Andrews UniversityM1:43:19122.9%
31 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM401:43:28123.1%
32 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:44:02123.8%
33 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:44:51124.7%
34 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM401:48:26129.0%
35 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM501:48:43129.3%
36 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:49:14130.0%
37 Jamie Muir Jura ACM1:49:34130.4%
38 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM401:49:48130.6%
39 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM501:49:49130.7%
40 Alistair Swanson UnattachedM1:49:50130.7%
41 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:50:30131.5%
42 Tim Pott Forres HarriersM501:50:52131.9%
43 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM501:51:12132.3%
44 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:55:46137.7%
45 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF501:55:58138.0%
46 Sarah Stephenson Skye & Lochalsh RCF1:56:17138.4%
47 James Stephenson Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:56:18138.4%
48 Daniel Sutherland UnattachedM1:56:36138.7%
49 David Henderson Cairngorm RunnersM401:57:50140.2%
50 Andrew McCrae UnattachedM1:58:55141.5%
51 Jenny Aungier Cairngorm RunnersF1:59:05141.7%
52 Craig Wallace Vegan RunnersM1:59:19142.0%
53 Stephen McDougall St Andrews UniversityM1:59:38142.3%
54 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF2:00:02142.8%
55 Alastair Watson Highland Hill RunnersM502:00:28143.3%
56 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF402:00:33143.4%
57 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM502:01:27144.5%
58 Steve Kennedy Lochaber ACM502:01:47144.9%
59 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:01:59145.1%
60 Matias Bull Trail ChileM2:02:01145.2%
61 Jill Kerr Highland Hill RunnersF402:03:02146.4%
62 Raymond Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM702:03:09146.5%
63 Dagmar Borrowman Highland Hill RunnersF2:03:58147.5%
64 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF2:04:19147.9%
65 Derek Arnot Highland Hill RunnersM502:05:42149.6%
66 Craig Rozga Jura ACM2:05:46149.6%
67 Ken Provan UnattachedM502:06:03150.0%
68 Martin Mcdermott Lochaber ACM402:06:27150.4%
69 Neil Miller UnattachedM402:06:46150.8%
70 Gordon Binnie Lochaber ACM402:07:45152.0%
71 Jude Watmough Highland Hill RunnersM402:07:51152.1%
72 Alice McCrae UnattachedF2:07:53152.2%
73 John Robson Annan & District ACM502:08:06152.4%
74 Bart de Boer Haarlem TrailM402:11:19156.2%
75 Kirstin Grant Nairn Road RunnersF2:15:20161.0%
76 Lauren Orr St Andrews UniversityF2:15:50161.6%
77 Maggie McGovern St Andrews UniversityF2:15:51161.6%
78 Hans Hienkens Haarlem TrailM2:18:54165.3%
79 Ben Tack Haarlem TrailM552:21:49168.7%
80 Lucien Heury Haarlem TrailM402:25:50173.5%
81 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersM502:28:50177.1%
82 Isabella Scott St Andrews UniversityF2:29:20177.7%
83 Douwe Alserda Haarlem TrailM402:29:40178.1%
84 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:30:02178.5%
85 Armand van Eijkelenburg Haarlem TrailM502:30:52179.5%
86 Fiona Gibson Dundee Road RunnersF2:31:19180.0%
87 Rachel Higgins UnattachedF2:35:17184.8%
88 Maggie Sadler St Andrews UniversityF2:38:36188.7%
89 Alison Johnston HBTF502:54:02207.1%
90 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM703:19:56237.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher