Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall a`Bhuachaille     12-Sep-2015 54 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ted Mason Wharfedale HarriersM1:05:00100.0%
2 David Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM1:05:32100.8%
3 James Espie Deeside RunnersM1:05:40101.0%
4 Johannes Petersen BASOCM1:08:59106.1%
5 Alec Keith HBTM501:11:23109.8%
6 Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill RunnersM1:12:41111.8%
7 Chris Busby CarnethyM1:16:13117.3%
8 Francis Williams INVOCM1:16:29117.7%
9 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:16:58118.4%
10 Mike Andrew CarnethyM501:17:13118.8%
11 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM401:17:29119.2%
12 James Wheater UnattachedM1:17:35119.4%
13 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:17:43119.6%
14 Waldemar Krogulec Highland Hill RunnersM1:18:19120.5%
15 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:19:43122.6%
16 David Pearks Highland Hill RunnersM401:20:18123.5%
17 Tim Gomersall Highland Hill RunnersM1:21:03124.7%
18 Aidan Donnelly Lochaber ACM1:21:27125.3%
19 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:22:38127.1%
20 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM501:24:30130.0%
21 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM501:25:02130.8%
22 Dave Chandler Highland Hill RunnersM1:25:31131.6%
23 Lisa Allan Highland Hill RunnersF1:25:49132.0%
24 Rachel Limbrick Highland Hill RunnersF1:25:49132.0%
25 Shona Mackie Highland Hill RunnersF1:29:17137.4%
26 Chris Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM1:29:41138.0%
27 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF1:29:59138.4%
28 Megan Bee Highland Hill RunnersF1:30:45139.6%
29 Raymond Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM701:30:59140.0%
30 Julia Connor UnattachedF401:31:24140.6%
31 Graham Calder UnattachedM401:32:55142.9%
32 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:33:29143.8%
33 Val Brunton WesterlandsF501:33:57144.5%
34 Lesley Clark CosmicsF401:34:23145.2%
35 David Clark CosmicsM401:34:24145.2%
36 Colin Earnshaw North Highland HarriersM401:34:37145.6%
37 Alastair Watson Highland Hill RunnersM501:35:18146.6%
38 Gemma Munro Lochaber ACF1:36:07147.9%
39 Neil Turner Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:36:31148.5%
40 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:37:08149.4%
41 Sarah Stephenson Skye & Lochalsh RCF1:37:27149.9%
42 James Stephenson Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:37:28149.9%
43 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:37:41150.3%
44 Heather McKay UnattachedF401:39:14152.7%
45 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:46:41164.1%
46 Nicola Mackay UnattachedF1:47:53166.0%
47 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF401:48:06166.3%
48 Linda Smith Moray Road RunnersF501:51:02170.8%
49 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM702:06:51195.2%
50 Lee Ross Inverness HarriersF502:13:08204.8%
51 Iain Ross Inverness HarriersM502:13:11204.9%
52 Wendy Dustan Inverness HarriersF502:28:46228.9%
53 Jennifer Lornie Inverness HarriersF2:28:47228.9%
54 Elaine Barrie Inverness HarriersF402:28:49228.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher