Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall a`Bhuachaille     22-Oct-2016 116 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM1:04:39100.0%
2 Tim Gomersall Highland Hill RunnersM1:07:06103.8%
3 Graham Bee Inverness HarriersM1:07:18104.1%
4 Ally Beaven UnattachedM1:07:55105.1%
5 Alec Keith HBTM501:08:44106.3%
6 Rob Brookes CosmicsM1:09:07106.9%
7 Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill RunnersM1:09:12107.0%
8 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM1:09:48108.0%
9 Phil Mowbray HBTM401:10:34109.2%
10 Andrew Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM401:11:17110.3%
11 John Yells Lochaber ACM1:11:25110.5%
12 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM501:11:31110.6%
13 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM401:11:37110.8%
14 Michael O`Donnell Inverness HarriersM1:11:41110.9%
15 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM401:12:36112.3%
16 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM1:13:10113.2%
17 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM401:13:42114.0%
18 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM501:15:21116.6%
19 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM401:15:26116.7%
20 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:15:28116.7%
21 Alistair Walker Deeside RunnersM1:15:28116.7%
22 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM1:15:46117.2%
23 Johannes Petersen BASOCM1:16:31118.4%
24 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:16:32118.4%
25 Francis Williams INVOCM401:17:07119.3%
26 Ben Gibson UnattachedM1:18:04120.8%
27 Chris Walsh Dundee HawkhillM1:18:28121.4%
28 David Pearks Highland Hill RunnersM401:18:33121.5%
29 Russell Duncan UnattachedM401:18:46121.8%
30 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM401:19:00122.2%
31 Chris Grant-Pantry UnattachedM1:19:11122.5%
32 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM1:19:17122.6%
33 Graeme Gatherer UnattachedM401:19:24122.8%
34 Nick Carter UnattachedM401:20:03123.8%
35 Gordon MacKenzie Strathclyde Police ACM1:20:15124.1%
36 Bryan Newlands North Highland HarriersM1:20:46124.9%
37 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM1:20:56125.2%
38 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:21:14125.7%
39 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM1:21:15125.7%
40 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF1:21:38126.3%
41 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:22:03126.9%
42 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM1:22:13127.2%
43 Gavin Mackenzie Highland Hill RunnersM1:22:39127.8%
44 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM401:22:50128.1%
45 Scott Grosdanoff KingussieM1:23:14128.7%
46 Ruari Miller UnattachedM1:23:24129.0%
47 Diarmid O`Neill North Highland HarriersM401:23:41129.4%
48 Don Macleod Highland Hill RunnersM1:24:35130.8%
49 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM501:24:49131.2%
50 Stephen Gill Keith & District AACM1:25:05131.6%
51 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF1:25:14131.8%
52 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:25:20132.0%
53 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM401:25:44132.6%
54 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM501:26:10133.3%
55 Hilary Cameron Forres HarriersF401:26:27133.7%
56 Tim Pott Forres HarriersM501:26:48134.3%
57 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM501:26:58134.5%
58 Robert Maclean UnattachedM501:27:33135.4%
59 Stuart Thompson Nairn Road RunnersM1:27:47135.8%
60 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM501:28:02136.2%
62 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:28:08136.6%
62 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:28:08136.3%
63 Megan Wright HBTF401:28:35137.0%
64 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:29:26138.3%
65 Eugene Mackie Vegan RunnersM1:29:36138.6%
66 Simon Harrison North Highland HarriersM501:29:40138.7%
67 Steven MacDonald UnattachedM1:29:42138.7%
68 William Hinchliffe CarnethyM1:30:27139.9%
69 Andrew McCrae UnattachedM1:30:39140.2%
70 Sue Wilby Highland Hill RunnersF401:30:59140.7%
71 David Bryan East SutherlandM401:31:40141.8%
72 George Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM401:32:01142.3%
73 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF1:33:15144.2%
74 Dagmar Borrowman Highland Hill RunnersF401:34:10145.7%
75 Paul Borrowman HIMBAM401:34:10145.7%
76 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM501:34:21145.9%
77 David McKeown North Highland HarriersM401:34:37146.4%
78 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM601:34:55146.8%
79 Graham Calder UnattachedM401:35:34147.8%
80 Katy Boocock Highland Hill RunnersF501:36:12148.8%
81 Melanie Gaff Cairngorm RunnersF1:37:39151.0%
82 Nick Goldfinch CarnethyM1:37:41151.1%
83 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:37:57151.5%
84 Jill Kerr Highland Hill RunnersF401:38:16152.0%
85 Matthew Slater Lochaber ACM1:38:33152.4%
86 Stuart Ross Highland Hill RunnersM1:38:37152.5%
87 Frances Britain Forres HarriersF401:39:39154.1%
88 Jodi Sharpe Inverness HarriersF401:40:11155.0%
89 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF1:40:29155.4%
90 Michael MacRae Highland Hill RunnersM1:40:30155.5%
91 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM601:40:40155.7%
92 Chris Sutcliffe UnattachedM1:40:50156.0%
93 Craig Wallace Highland Hill RunnersM1:40:53156.0%
94 Doreen Campbell Inverness HarriersF401:40:54156.1%
95 Alice McCrae UnattachedF1:40:47155.9%
96 Christoph Heyer UnattachedM401:42:27158.5%
97 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:42:38158.8%
98 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:43:37160.3%
99 William MacRae Highland Hill RunnersM601:45:42163.5%
100 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:46:38164.9%
101 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF401:47:02165.6%
102 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF401:48:41168.1%
103 Shona MacPherson Highland Hill RunnersF401:48:54168.4%
104 Peter Ferguson Highland Hill RunnersM601:49:07168.8%
105 Tom Peake UnattachedM1:49:54170.0%
106 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF1:50:28170.9%
107 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:50:55171.6%
108 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:53:43175.9%
109 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM401:53:47176.0%
110 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesW501:54:46177.5%
111 Rod Campbell CosmicsM701:54:56177.8%
112 Sandy Slater Lochaber ACM601:56:38180.4%
113 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF2:04:37192.8%
114 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:09:34200.4%
115 Alison Johnston HBTF502:14:36208.2%
116 George Hay Anster HaddiesM502:23:38222.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher