Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cruim Leacainn Hill Race     26-Dec-2013 41 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM0:42:57100.0%
2 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:46:45108.8%
3 Nick Sedgwick Lochaber ACM0:47:09109.8%
4 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM400:48:34113.1%
5 Brian Marshall HELPM500:49:10114.5%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:50:54118.5%
7 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:52:54123.2%
8 John Binnie Lochaber ACM400:53:40125.0%
9 Ben Thompson Nevis CyclesM0:53:44125.1%
10 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:57:13133.2%
11 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:57:28133.8%
12 Ben Dodman Lochaber ACM0:57:50134.7%
13 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM501:00:05139.9%
14 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM401:00:56141.9%
15 David Munro Lochaber ACM401:01:10142.4%
16 David J MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:01:49143.9%
17 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM1:01:57144.2%
18 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF401:02:10144.7%
19 Isla MacKay Lochaber ACFU181:02:49146.3%
20 Colin Denny Lochaber ACM501:02:53146.4%
21 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM1:03:35148.0%
22 Fiona Thompson Lochaber ACF1:03:37148.1%
23 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:06:13154.2%
24 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF401:07:23156.9%
25 Jim Treasurer Lochaber ACM601:07:25157.0%
26 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF1:08:58160.6%
27 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM601:10:31164.2%
28 Jim Stewart Lochaber ACM601:10:40164.5%
29 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF401:11:25166.3%
30 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF401:13:26171.0%
31 Gemma Munro Lochaber ACF1:13:34171.3%
32 Helen Smith Lochaber Jog ScotlandF401:13:48171.8%
33 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber ACF401:14:00172.3%
34 Richard Collins Lochaber ACM401:14:14172.8%
35 Bruce Davie Lochaber ACM401:16:24177.9%
36 Martin Macdermott UnattachedM401:22:32192.2%
37 Morag Aitken Lochaber ACF401:23:11193.7%
38 Claire Treasurer Lochaber ACF1:26:22201.1%
39 Roger Boswell Lochaber ACM601:31:06212.1%
40 Pamela Hamilton Lochaber ACF401:33:41218.1%
41 Elaine Smith Lochaber ACF1:33:41218.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher