Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Gypsy Glen Hill Race     14-May-2014 58 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Donald Naylor HBTM400:32:21100.0%
2 Darrell Hastie Gala HarriersM0:33:42104.2%
3 Mark Sutherland WesterlandsM0:34:19106.1%
4 Dave Ward HBTM0:34:35106.9%
5 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:34:51107.7%
6 Gavin Bryson Edinburgh ACM0:35:19109.2%
7 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:35:42110.4%
8 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM0:36:10111.8%
9 Mark Bryson Gala HarriersM400:36:14112.0%
10 Jamie McGowan Gala HarriersM0:36:21112.4%
11 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM400:36:24112.5%
12 Jacob Tangey Dumfries RCM400:36:24112.5%
13 Steven Martin Gala HarriersM0:37:49116.9%
14 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM400:38:13118.1%
15 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM0:39:02120.7%
16 Susan Ridley Edinburgh ACF400:39:28122.0%
17 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM0:39:35122.4%
18 Marcus Naylor Gala HarriersM0:39:45122.9%
19 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM0:39:58123.5%
20 Frank McPartland HELPM400:40:23124.8%
21 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:40:53126.4%
22 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM400:40:57126.6%
23 Carol Moss Moorfoot RunnersF400:41:03126.9%
24 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:41:48129.2%
25 Paul Nichol Moorfoot RunnersM0:42:03130.0%
26 Alan Thornburrow Penicuik HarriersM400:42:29131.3%
27 Gillian Carr CorstorphineF0:42:51132.5%
28 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM500:43:18133.8%
29 Sinead O`Malley HBTF0:43:21134.0%
30 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF0:43:28134.4%
31 Graham McLean CorstorphineM400:44:08136.4%
32 Mike Little Cani-Sports EdinburghM400:44:10136.5%
33 Lorna Street UnattachedF0:44:24137.2%
34 Carrie Craig HBTF0:44:58139.0%
35 Ian Campbell HBTM400:44:58139.0%
36 John Everitt UnattachedM0:45:22140.2%
37 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF400:45:25140.4%
38 Robert Manson UnattachedM0:45:28140.5%
39 Mark Dawson Penicuik HarriersM400:46:06142.5%
40 Mairi Struthers Tinto Hill RunnersF0:46:08142.6%
41 Brian Sandwell UnattachedM400:46:17143.1%
42 Abby White HBTF0:46:20143.2%
43 Adrian Gibaut Tinto Hill RunnersM400:46:22143.3%
44 Rachael Campbell Penicuik HarriersF0:46:44144.5%
45 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM400:47:16146.1%
46 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM400:47:21146.4%
47 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF0:47:59148.3%
48 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM400:48:45150.7%
49 Robert Wilson Moorfoot RunnersM400:49:21152.6%
50 Ali Hilton Penicuik HarriersF400:49:25152.8%
51 Rachel Heathcote HBTF0:51:55160.5%
52 Janice Smith HBTF400:52:15161.5%
53 Laura Pollitt HBTF0:53:21164.9%
54 Joanne Gilfillan Jed JoggersF0:54:13167.6%
55 Rachel McGavin Penicuik HarriersF0:56:00173.1%
56 Dianne Harvey Jog ScotlandF400:56:22174.2%
57 Gilly Marshall Penicuik HarriersF400:57:19177.2%
58 Kirsty Loudon Penicuik HarriersF401:05:54203.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher