Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Culter Fell Horseshoe Race     25-Jun-2005 157 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Simon Booth Borrowdale Fell RunnersM1:48:53100.0%
2 John Heneghan Pudsey & BramleyM1:51:30102.4%
3 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM1:52:31103.3%
4 Joe Blackett Dark PeakM401:52:34103.4%
5 Jim Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersM1:53:01103.8%
6 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM1:55:20105.9%
7 Karl Gray Calder ValleyM1:55:26106.0%
8 Pete Vale MerciaM1:56:03106.6%
9 Ricky Lightfoot Ellenborough ACM1:56:20106.8%
10 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale Fell RunnersM1:56:30107.0%
11 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM401:56:45107.2%
12 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM401:56:56107.4%
13 Malcolm Fowler Cheshire Hill RacersM401:57:53108.3%
14 Andrew Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:58:04108.4%
15 Mark Denham-Smith Keswick ACM1:58:36108.9%
16 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM401:58:54109.2%
17 Stephen Pyke Dark PeakM401:59:37109.9%
18 Brian Marshall HELPM1:59:50110.1%
19 Jon Deegan AmblesideM2:00:39110.8%
20 Gary Devine Pudsey & BramleyM2:01:42111.8%
21 Gavin Bland Borrowdale Fell RunnersM2:02:04112.1%
22 Lee Siemaszko Borrowdale Fell RunnersM2:02:35112.6%
23 Andrew Yapp MerciaM402:02:47112.8%
24 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM2:02:49112.8%
25 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM402:02:52112.8%
26 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill RacersM502:03:23113.3%
27 Paul Fettes Ochil Hill RunnersM2:03:36113.5%
28 Mike Robinson Dark PeakM2:03:51113.7%
29 Dan Duxbury AmblesideM2:05:20115.1%
30 Andrew Liston Fife ACM2:06:01115.7%
31 Steve Jackson HorwichM502:06:04115.8%
32 Andrew Robertshaw Otley ACM2:06:45116.4%
33 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM2:07:11116.8%
34 Giles Hardingham CarnethyM2:07:26117.0%
35 Colin Valentine Keswick ACM402:09:11118.6%
36 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM402:09:45119.2%
37 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM2:09:56119.3%
38 Lee Dowthwaite Bowland Fell RunnersM402:10:08119.5%
39 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM2:10:16119.6%
40 Jonathan Whitaker Ilkley HarriersM402:10:27119.8%
41 Rob James Cumberland Fell RunnersM502:10:36119.9%
42 Adam Ward CarnethyM402:10:50120.2%
43 Sally Newman Calder ValleyF402:11:05120.4%
44 Tim Werrett MerciaM2:11:11120.5%
45 Nick Hewitt Bowland Fell RunnersM502:11:16120.6%
46 Vincent Booth Cheshire Hill RacersM402:11:59121.2%
47 Jill Mykura CarnethyF2:12:10121.4%
48 Willie Bell Cumberland Fell RunnersM502:12:47122.0%
49 David Spedding Keswick ACM602:13:13122.3%
50 Quentin Harding Bowland Fell RunnersM402:13:24122.5%
51 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM402:14:14123.3%
52 Ken Taylor RossendaleM502:15:09124.1%
53 Jim Ryder Ilkley HarriersM2:15:17124.2%
54 Willie Mykura CarnethyM402:15:28124.4%
55 Brian Thompson Cumberland Fell RunnersM402:15:56124.8%
56 Peter O`Brien Eryri HarriersM2:15:59124.9%
57 Matt Bell Edinburgh ACM2:16:15125.1%
58 Paul Ritchie CarnethyM2:16:18125.2%
59 Graeme Carracher CarnethyM402:16:37125.5%
60 Sean Bolland Bowland Fell RunnersM2:16:51125.7%
61 David Armstrong Northumberland FRM402:17:02125.9%
62 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM402:17:08125.9%
63 Helen Sedgwick Ilkley HarriersF2:17:15126.1%
64 John Boyle Dark PeakM2:17:23126.2%
65 Bill Fairmaner Fife ACM402:17:26126.2%
66 Chris Upson WesterlandsM402:17:27126.2%
67 Elizabeth Batt Dark PeakF402:18:04126.8%
68 Leigh Warburton Bowland Fell RunnersM402:18:38127.3%
69 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM502:19:09127.8%
70 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM2:20:12128.8%
71 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM2:20:17128.8%
72 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM502:20:32129.1%
73 Emma Barclay Ilkley HarriersF2:20:35129.1%
74 Ruth Metcalfe Eryri HarriersF2:21:22129.8%
75 Jon Batt Dark PeakM402:21:27129.9%
76 Crawford Oliphant CarnethyM2:22:44131.1%
77 Clive Davis Bowland Fell RunnersM402:23:30131.8%
78 Colin Eades LothianM2:24:53133.1%
79 Louise Roberts AmblesideF2:25:02133.2%
80 Johannes Courtial WesterlandsM2:25:05133.2%
81 David Atkinson Northumberland FRM402:25:45133.9%
82 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF2:25:58134.1%
83 Stewart Barrie HBTM2:26:35134.6%
84 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM402:27:27135.4%
85 Nicky Jaquiery Ilkley HarriersF2:27:35135.5%
86 Terry Houston Bowland Fell RunnersM402:29:46137.5%
87 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill RacersM502:29:56137.7%
88 Nat Taylor Girvan AACM502:30:13138.0%
89 Tosh Brannan LothianM402:31:21139.0%
90 Keith Adams WesterlandsM502:31:52139.5%
91 Alison Eagle Ilkley HarriersF402:32:17139.9%
92 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:32:28140.0%
93 Duncan Elliot Bowland Fell RunnersM502:33:01140.5%
94 Sarah Legge Fife ACF2:33:10140.7%
95 Clare Kenny Calder ValleyF402:33:13140.7%
96 Alan Ward Dark PeakM2:33:14140.7%
97 Ali Welsh Bowland Fell RunnersM402:33:21140.8%
98 David Keeling Cheshire Hill RacersM402:33:37141.1%
99 Tom Bowie UnattachedM502:33:40141.1%
100 Nick Harris RossendaleM502:34:04141.5%
101 Sally Malir Ilkley HarriersF402:34:55142.3%
102 Louise Wilkinson Northumberland FRF2:35:14142.6%
103 Sally Gilliver Cheshire Hill RacersF402:35:49143.1%
104 Don Reid WesterlandsM402:36:07143.4%
105 Paul Wright UnattachedM402:36:11143.4%
106 Iain Cumming CorstorphineM502:37:12144.4%
107 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le MoorsF502:37:38144.8%
108 Maggie Keegan CarnethyF402:37:54145.0%
109 Gavin Stewart MerciaM2:38:17145.4%
110 Kenny Forster Spectrum StridersM402:38:27145.5%
111 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM402:38:42145.8%
112 Jo Foster Ilkley HarriersF2:38:59146.0%
113 Neil Thomas HBTM2:39:22146.4%
114 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM502:39:38146.6%
115 Phil Rees UnattachedM2:40:09147.1%
116 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM402:41:40148.5%
117 Paul Appleby Northumberland FRM402:41:55148.7%
118 Jason Turner UnattachedM2:43:22150.0%
119 Gordon Cowie Moray Road RunnersM502:43:49150.5%
120 John Littlewood CarnethyM602:44:41151.2%
121 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM502:45:16151.8%
122 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF402:45:36152.1%
123 Eddie Austrums MerciaM502:46:12152.6%
124 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM402:47:23153.7%
125 Gill Harris MerciaF402:47:50154.1%
126 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM2:48:10154.4%
127 John Robson Annan & District ACM402:48:23154.6%
128 Chris Cripps Cumberland Fell RunnersM2:50:05156.2%
129 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM402:51:07157.2%
130 Gilbert Bain Moray Road RunnersM402:52:54158.8%
131 Adam Anderson Dumfries RCM602:54:30160.3%
132 Wayne Percival AmblesideM402:55:17161.0%
133 Val Brunton WesterlandsF402:55:21161.0%
134 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM3:00:20165.6%
135 Ian Armstrong Carnegie HarriersM3:00:22165.7%
136 Bill Gauld CarnethyM603:00:34165.8%
137 Joanne Thin CarnethyF3:01:07166.3%
138 Ian McManus Irvine RCM603:01:38166.8%
139 Jane Robertson WesterlandsF403:01:58167.1%
140 Ana Talbot WesterlandsF3:04:35169.5%
141 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM403:04:52169.8%
142 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM403:08:43173.3%
143 Geoffrey Fielding RossendaleM603:09:50174.3%
144 Lindsay Buck Cumberland Fell RunnersF403:11:37176.0%
145 Richard Clives Westmorland TriM603:13:42177.9%
146 Bill James Cumberland Fell RunnersM503:17:43181.6%
147 Peter Reed Northumberland FRM503:18:08182.0%
148 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF403:19:11182.9%
149 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF403:20:10183.8%
150 Alison Wright Calder ValleyF403:21:04184.7%
151 Lesley Kirkwood Peebles Cycle ClubF403:24:01187.4%
152 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF403:33:53196.4%
153 Helen Thorburn Dark PeakF3:36:18198.7%
154 Geoff Kirk Dark PeakM403:36:19198.7%
155 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM403:42:09204.0%
156 Ian Nimmo CarnethyM603:42:35204.4%
157 Ian Turner Solway OrienteersM503:49:59211.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher