Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tom na Bat Hill Race     17-Jul-2010 117 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:28:14100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM400:28:23100.5%
3 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:29:16103.7%
4 Simon Peachey CosmicsM0:29:29104.4%
5 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:29:54105.9%
6 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:30:15107.1%
7 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:30:23107.6%
8 Bill Fairmaner Fife ACM400:30:29108.0%
9 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM500:30:34108.3%
10 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:30:47109.0%
11 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:30:58109.7%
12 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:31:07110.2%
13 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:31:09110.3%
14 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:31:24111.2%
15 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:31:34111.8%
16 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:31:36111.9%
17 Michael Bossard Lochaber ACM0:31:41112.2%
18 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:31:43112.3%
19 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:31:49112.7%
20 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM400:31:55113.0%
21 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:32:01113.4%
22 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM400:32:02113.5%
23 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:32:04113.6%
24 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:32:18114.4%
25 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:32:31115.2%
26 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM400:32:44115.9%
27 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:33:03117.1%
28 Kevin Judge CarnethyM0:33:28118.5%
29 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:33:36119.0%
30 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF0:33:40119.2%
31 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:33:45119.5%
32 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:33:56120.2%
33 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:33:58120.3%
34 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM400:34:03120.6%
35 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM400:34:05120.7%
36 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:34:05120.7%
37 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM0:34:06120.8%
38 Oliver Blomfield Eden RunnersM0:34:15121.3%
39 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:34:18121.5%
40 Siobhan Evans Forres HarriersF0:34:23121.8%
41 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:34:37122.6%
42 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM600:34:38122.7%
43 Tony Martin Falkland Trail RunnersM600:34:41122.8%
44 Tim Pott Forres HarriersM400:34:50123.4%
45 Tom Scott Fife ACM600:34:52123.5%
46 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:34:59123.9%
47 Gary Hughes Deeside RunnersM0:35:04124.2%
48 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM400:35:08124.4%
49 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:35:27125.6%
50 Derek Paton CarnethyM400:35:35126.0%
51 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM500:36:03127.7%
52 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:36:16128.5%
53 Douglas Milligan SolwayM600:36:24128.9%
54 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:36:31129.3%
55 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:36:47130.3%
56 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:36:52130.6%
57 Adrian Robertson UnattachedM0:36:55130.8%
58 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF0:37:02131.2%
59 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:37:08131.5%
60 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:37:20132.2%
61 David Bryan East SutherlandM0:37:22132.3%
62 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM400:37:29132.8%
63 David Chapman UnattachedM0:37:46133.8%
64 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:37:50134.0%
65 Alex Smith UnattachedM0:37:50134.0%
66 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:38:19135.7%
67 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:38:32136.5%
68 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:38:38136.8%
69 Keith Adams WesterlandsM500:38:41137.0%
70 Louise Burt Fife ACF400:38:45137.2%
71 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:38:47137.4%
72 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:38:48137.4%
73 David Clark UnattachedM0:38:53137.7%
74 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF500:39:01138.2%
75 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:39:06138.5%
76 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:39:10138.7%
77 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:39:19139.3%
78 Keith Burns CarnethyM600:39:24139.6%
79 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF400:39:42140.6%
80 Megan Mowbray HBTF0:39:47140.9%
81 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:39:55141.4%
82 Sarah Legge Fife ACF0:40:11142.3%
83 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:40:23143.0%
84 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:40:30143.4%
85 Chris Davidson UnattachedM0:40:55144.9%
86 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF400:41:11145.9%
87 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF500:41:47148.0%
88 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF500:42:04149.0%
89 Matthew Seed UnattachedM400:42:05149.1%
90 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:42:09149.3%
91 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:42:19149.9%
92 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM500:42:25150.2%
93 Phillipa Headley CarnethyF400:42:36150.9%
94 Ann Smith CosmicsF400:42:52151.8%
95 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:42:54151.9%
96 Ana Perez CarnethyF0:43:17153.3%
97 Ramon Garcia-Catalan CarnethyM400:43:17153.3%
98 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF0:43:22153.6%
99 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:43:27153.9%
100 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM600:43:28154.0%
101 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF0:43:44154.9%
102 Niall Ross Inverness HarriersMU160:43:51155.3%
103 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF400:44:20157.0%
104 Moira Grainger Fife ACF400:44:21157.1%
105 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF500:44:22157.1%
106 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM500:44:22157.1%
107 Ian Cox UnattachedM0:44:27157.4%
108 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF400:44:34157.9%
109 Fiona McKay CosmicsF400:45:10160.0%
110 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM500:45:43161.9%
111 Rebekah Bryan East SutherlandFU160:46:46165.6%
112 Rowan Mestecky Strathearn HarriersF400:46:58166.4%
113 Sofia Baer Reindeer RamblersF0:47:05166.8%
114 Ceris Owen Reindeer RamblersF0:50:56180.4%
115 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:51:18181.7%
116 Alison Johnston HBTF400:59:37211.2%
117 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife ACF601:04:28228.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher