Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Alva Games Hill Race     11-Jul-2009 54 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alastair Dunn Helm Hill RunnersM0:20:09100.0%
2 Brendon Taylor RossendaleM0:21:22106.0%
3 Murray Strain HBTM0:21:53108.6%
4 Michael Gillespie Shettleston HarriersM0:21:58109.0%
5 Sam Watson Wharfedale HarriersMU230:22:48113.2%
6 Andy Trigg Pennine Fell RunnersM450:23:33116.9%
7 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:23:48118.1%
8 Andrew Preedy RossendaleM0:24:38122.2%
9 Mark Johnston CarnethyM0:25:01124.2%
10 Lee Procter Helm Hill RunnersM0:25:26126.2%
11 Iain Gibbons Ilkley HarriersM0:25:59128.9%
12 Ryan Martin UnattachedM0:26:18130.5%
13 Matthew Athersmith Wharfedale HarriersMU230:26:32131.7%
14 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM400:26:34131.8%
15 Not recorded UnattachedM0:27:29136.4%
16 Carl Bradshaw Wharfedale HarriersM400:27:30136.5%
17 Antony Phin UnattachedM0:27:31136.6%
18 Lionel Sands UnattachedM500:27:33136.7%
19 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM450:27:43137.6%
20 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM0:27:58138.8%
21 Andrew Bennett Helm Hill RunnersM0:28:09139.7%
22 Andy Smith Wharfedale HarriersM0:28:19140.5%
23 Thod Gibson Wharfedale HarriersM450:28:55143.5%
24 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:29:09144.7%
25 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:29:19145.5%
26 Tim Done Wharfedale HarriersM450:30:01149.0%
27 Barry Scholes Settle HarriersM500:30:19150.5%
28 Sam Athersmith SkiptonMU230:30:40152.2%
29 John McPherson HBTM0:30:44152.5%
30 Dave Spencer Pendle ACM400:31:06154.3%
31 Ewan McCarthy UnattachedM0:31:56158.5%
32 Alister Brown UnattachedM0:31:57158.6%
33 Danny Fairlie HBTM0:32:30161.3%
34 Jamie Brown HBTM0:32:30161.3%
35 Paul Sessford Keighley & CravenM400:32:53163.2%
36 Manso Dos-Santos UnattachedM0:32:58163.6%
37 Val Done Wharfedale HarriersF400:33:42167.2%
38 Dawn Richards Clayton Le MoorsF400:34:06169.2%
39 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM0:34:45172.5%
40 Paul Wilson Wharfedale HarriersM500:34:48172.7%
41 Raj Madhas Wharfedale HarriersM400:34:59173.6%
42 Judith Marshall Settle HarriersF0:35:28176.0%
43 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM400:35:30176.2%
44 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:35:55178.2%
45 Rupert Nash HBTM0:35:56178.3%
46 David Cree Hillfoot Rugby ClubM0:37:46187.4%
47 Weslie Lowrie Wharfedale HarriersM0:39:54198.0%
48 Sue Narey Wharfedale HarriersF400:40:02198.7%
49 Angela Donlan Barlick Fell RunnersF0:40:09199.3%
50 Peter Metcalfe Wharfedale HarriersM500:40:11199.4%
51 Royce Carter UnattachedM0:47:38236.4%
52 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM0:54:31270.6%
53 Graham Walker UnattachedM0:57:36285.9%
54 Lynda Hargreaves Wharfedale HarriersF400:57:36285.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher