Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Alva Games Hill Race     10-Jul-2010 70 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alastair Dunn Helm Hill RunnersM0:20:01100.0%
2 Hector Haines HBTM0:20:06100.4%
3 Brendon Taylor RossendaleM0:21:10105.7%
4 Tom Doyle Helm Hill RunnersMU230:21:22106.7%
5 Jonathan Bradshaw Wharfedale HarriersMU230:21:29107.3%
6 Garry Rankin KilbarchanM0:22:25112.0%
7 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:22:56114.6%
8 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:23:16116.2%
9 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:23:45118.7%
10 Tom Sessford Keighley & CravenMU230:24:03120.1%
11 Iain Gibbons Ilkley HarriersM0:24:22121.7%
12 Sam Richards Pendle ACMU230:24:28122.2%
13 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:24:33122.6%
14 Ian Rowbotham Harrogate HarriersM500:25:07125.5%
15 Matthew Athersmith Wharfedale HarriersMU230:25:22126.7%
16 James Craig Barlick Fell RunnersMU230:25:30127.4%
17 Gary Bastow Ripon RunnersM500:25:55129.5%
18 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:26:09130.6%
19 Paul Crabby Crabtree Wharfedale HarriersM400:26:19131.5%
20 Paul Lambert Wharfedale HarriersM400:26:28132.2%
21 Sapper Sanjay GurkhasM0:26:35132.8%
22 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:26:57134.6%
23 Lance Corporal Deepak GurkhasM0:27:27137.1%
24 Sam Athersmith SkiptonMU230:28:01140.0%
25 Alec Erskine CarnethyM400:28:05140.3%
26 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF0:28:06140.4%
27 Christina Rankin Shettleston HarriersF0:28:07140.5%
28 Jonathan Gibson Wharfedale HarriersM450:28:14141.0%
29 Ross Morley UnattachedM0:28:29142.3%
30 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:28:41143.3%
31 Douglas Robertson Linlithgow HarriersM0:29:15146.1%
32 David Cree Hillfoot Rugby ClubM0:29:29147.3%
33 Gavin Spowage UnattachedM0:30:02150.0%
34 Lionel Sands UnattachedM500:30:10150.7%
35 Richard Tyler New ZealandM0:30:18151.4%
36 Jamie Brown HBTM0:30:55154.5%
37 Tim Done Wharfedale HarriersM450:30:58154.7%
38 Sapper Khadka GurkhasM0:30:59154.8%
39 David Dawson UnattachedM400:31:03155.1%
40 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:31:08155.5%
41 Sapper Seesnan GurkhasM0:31:18156.4%
42 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM400:31:59159.8%
43 Sapper Ishwor GurkhasM0:32:01160.0%
44 Ruth Joss Shettleston HarriersF0:32:31162.4%
45 Sapper Santosh GurkhasM0:32:38163.0%
46 Rowena Bell-Scott HBTF0:32:48163.9%
47 Lance Corporal Jaman GurkhasM0:32:55164.4%
48 Sapper Rusal GurkhasM0:33:17166.3%
49 Colin Aitkew UnattachedM500:33:19166.4%
50 Angus McCulloch Kinross Road RunnersM400:33:20166.5%
51 Judith Marshall Settle HarriersF0:33:23166.8%
52 Andrew Kernohan UnattachedM0:33:27167.1%
53 Sapper Tsring GurkhasM0:34:02170.0%
54 Sapper Baluhang GurkhasM0:34:09170.6%
55 Lance Corporal Suman GurkhasM0:34:23171.8%
56 Aly Page UnattachedM0:34:30172.4%
57 Sue Narey Wharfedale HarriersF400:35:14176.0%
58 Royce Carter UnattachedM0:35:22176.7%
59 Dawn Richards Clayton Le MoorsF400:35:25176.9%
60 Iain McDonald UnattachedM0:35:54179.4%
61 Angela Donlan Barlick Fell RunnersF0:36:32182.5%
62 Greig Scott UnattachedM0:36:34182.7%
63 Ian Newbold Wharfedale HarriersM400:36:37182.9%
64 Gavin Patterson UnattachedM0:38:23191.8%
65 James Drummond UnattachedM0:38:51194.1%
66 Roger Hall Wharfedale HarriersM500:39:43198.4%
67 Mick Banks Calder ValleyM500:40:41203.2%
68 Raj Madhas Wharfedale HarriersM400:41:01204.9%
69 Chris Beetham UnattachedM0:41:39208.1%
70 Lynda Hargreaves Wharfedale HarriersF401:00:24301.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher