Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Alva Games Hill Race     14-Jul-2012 58 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alastair Dunn Helm Hill RunnersM0:21:24100.0%
2 Sam Watson Wharfedale HarriersM0:22:01102.9%
3 Ted Mason Wharfedale HarriersM0:22:25104.8%
4 Todd Oates AmblesideM0:22:38105.8%
5 Mike Robinson Dark PeakM400:23:21109.1%
6 Paul Carman Wharfedale HarriersM0:23:32110.0%
7 Mark Taylor UnattachedM400:23:45111.0%
8 Jonathan Bradshaw Wharfedale HarriersMU230:24:30114.5%
9 Iain Gibbons Ilkley HarriersM400:24:34114.8%
10 Paul Crabby Crabtree Wharfedale HarriersM400:24:47115.8%
11 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:25:02117.0%
12 Christina Rankin Shettleston HarriersFU230:25:12117.8%
13 Mick Hill Pudsey & BramleyM0:25:14117.9%
14 Mark Mon-Williams Ilkley HarriersM450:26:00121.5%
15 Tom Sessford Keighley & CravenMU230:26:23123.3%
16 Sarah McCormack AmblesideF0:26:38124.5%
17 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:27:06126.6%
18 Gordon Clements Bellahouston RRM400:27:09126.9%
19 Scott Baistow Wharfedale HarriersMU230:27:26128.2%
20 Kirsty Hall Wharfedale HarriersF0:27:33128.7%
21 Neil Hastie HELPM400:27:37129.0%
22 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:27:42129.4%
23 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:27:50130.1%
24 Rowena Bell-Scott HBTFU230:27:51130.1%
25 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM400:27:58130.7%
26 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM400:28:49134.7%
27 Rebecca Mon-Williams Ilkley HarriersF400:28:52134.9%
28 Ryan Martin UnattachedM400:30:17141.5%
29 David Wilson Wharfedale HarriersMU230:30:24142.1%
30 Carl Bradshaw Wharfedale HarriersM450:30:34142.8%
31 Pete Hill Pudsey & BramleyM500:30:42143.5%
32 Jann Smith Ilkley HarriersF400:30:44143.6%
33 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM450:31:14146.0%
34 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:31:21146.5%
35 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:31:30147.2%
36 Colin Hastie UnattachedM0:32:05149.9%
37 Tim Done Wharfedale HarriersM450:32:14150.6%
38 Ian Newbold Wharfedale HarriersM400:32:25151.5%
39 Sandy Brindley Bellahouston RRF0:32:34152.2%
40 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM450:32:45153.0%
41 Graham Cree UnattachedM0:34:18160.3%
42 Trevor Metcalfe Wharfedale HarriersM600:34:42162.1%
43 Val Done Wharfedale HarriersF450:34:44162.3%
44 Caroline Harding Pudsey & BramleyF0:34:47162.5%
45 Trevor Murgatroyd Calder ValleyM500:35:44167.0%
46 Paul Sessford Keighley & CravenM450:36:04168.5%
47 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:11169.1%
48 Michael Thistlethwaite Wharfedale HarriersM0:36:23170.0%
49 Alasdair Murray UnattachedM0:36:23170.0%
50 Sue Narey Wharfedale HarriersF400:36:31170.6%
51 William Law UnattachedM0:36:37171.1%
52 Judith Marshall Settle HarriersF0:36:59172.8%
53 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF400:37:00172.9%
54 Andrew Rankin UnattachedM450:39:54186.4%
55 Stuart Johnstone Wharfedale HarriersM400:43:23202.7%
56 Caroline Harrison Wharfedale HarriersF400:43:25202.9%
57 Lynda Hargreaves Wharfedale HarriersF450:44:08206.2%
58 Sharon Newbold Wharfedale HarriersF450:46:37217.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher