Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Alva Games Hill Race     13-Jul-2013 66 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alastair Dunn Helm Hill RunnersM400:21:16100.0%
2 James Hall Wharfedale HarriersMU230:21:18100.2%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM500:21:36101.6%
4 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:21:49102.6%
5 Ted Mason Wharfedale HarriersM0:22:20105.0%
6 James Craig Barlick Fell RunnersM0:22:59108.1%
7 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:23:08108.8%
8 Mike Robinson Dark PeakM400:23:12109.1%
9 David Fulton HBTM0:23:22109.9%
10 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:24:08113.5%
11 Declan Bulmer Wharfedale HarriersMU230:24:18114.3%
12 Paul Lambert Wharfedale HarriersM450:24:23114.7%
13 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:24:38115.8%
14 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:25:11118.4%
15 Stephen Smithies Calder ValleyM450:25:25119.5%
16 David Cowan Fife ACM500:26:53126.4%
17 Christina Rankin KilbarchanFU230:27:08127.6%
18 Ryan Martin UnattachedM400:27:13128.0%
19 Iain Gibbons Ilkley HarriersM400:27:25128.9%
20 Paul M Crabtree Wharfedale HarriersM450:27:58131.5%
21 Rory Matheson UnattachedM0:28:19133.2%
22 Gary Bastow Ripon RunnersM500:28:30134.0%
23 Kirsty Hall Wharfedale HarriersF0:28:39134.7%
24 Mike Taylor HBTM0:29:32138.9%
25 Gordon Clements Bellahouston RRM400:29:38139.3%
26 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM500:29:56140.8%
27 Barry Scholes Settle HarriersM600:30:47144.7%
28 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM450:30:56145.5%
29 Ivor Normand HBTM450:31:01145.8%
30 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM450:31:10146.6%
31 Peter Thompson Keighley & CravenM450:31:24147.6%
32 Ian Newbold Wharfedale HarriersM450:31:40148.9%
33 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:31:52149.8%
34 Thod Gibson Wharfedale HarriersM450:32:01150.5%
35 Judith Marshall Settle HarriersF0:32:25152.4%
36 Allan Gall Central ACM500:32:28152.7%
37 David Cree Hillfoot Rugby ClubM0:32:30152.8%
38 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM400:32:33153.1%
39 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM400:32:34153.1%
40 Roy Parkinson Preston HarriersM450:33:00155.2%
41 Graham Cree UnattachedM0:33:08155.8%
42 Stewart McDiarmid Wee County HarriersM400:33:17156.5%
43 Matthew Athersmith Wharfedale HarriersM0:34:15161.1%
44 Michael Grant HBTM0:34:45163.4%
45 Trevor Metcalfe Wharfedale HarriersM600:34:54164.1%
46 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM400:35:22166.3%
47 Alex Wray Stirling Tri ClubM0:36:32171.8%
48 Carrie Craig HBTF0:36:41172.5%
49 Kevin Martin UnattachedM0:36:50173.2%
50 Caroline Harding Pudsey & BramleyF0:37:01174.1%
51 Mark Birbeck HorwichM450:38:23180.5%
52 Susan McDiarmid Wee County HarriersF400:38:31181.1%
53 Steve Milner Wharfedale HarriersM500:38:50182.6%
54 Roger Hall Wharfedale HarriersM600:39:07183.9%
55 Caren Crabtree Wharfedale HarriersF0:40:02188.2%
56 Peter Grassl WesterlandsM400:40:43191.5%
57 Garry Rankin KilbarchanMU230:41:15194.0%
58 Nicholas Parker Garscube HarriersM450:41:27194.9%
59 David Simpson UnattachedM0:42:17198.8%
60 Caroline Harrison Wharfedale HarriersF400:43:19203.7%
61 Jack Cunningham UnattachedMU230:43:19203.7%
62 Stuart Johnstone Wharfedale HarriersM450:44:47210.6%
63 Lynda Hargreaves Wharfedale HarriersF450:45:43215.0%
64 Sarah Robertson UnattachedF450:46:27218.4%
65 Dawn Denton Wharfedale HarriersF400:50:31237.5%
66 Anne Milner Wharfedale HarriersF450:58:47276.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher