Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Alva Games Hill Race     12-Jul-2014 57 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ted Mason Wharfedale HarriersM0:20:50100.0%
2 Alastair Dunn Helm Hill RunnersM400:21:08101.4%
3 Sam Watson Wharfedale HarriersM0:21:47104.6%
4 Lewis Taylor Stockport HarriersM0:22:31108.1%
5 Mike Robinson Dark PeakM400:22:48109.4%
6 Paul Lambert Wharfedale HarriersM450:23:04110.7%
7 Paul Crabby Crabtree Wharfedale HarriersM450:23:33113.0%
8 Iain Gibbons Ilkley HarriersM400:24:58119.8%
9 John Marsh UnattachedM0:25:20121.6%
10 Declan Bulmer Wharfedale HarriersMU230:25:25122.0%
11 Hazel Robinson AmblesideF400:25:44123.5%
12 Christina Rankin Shettleston HarriersF0:26:13125.8%
13 Sam Haggar Wharfedale HarriersMU230:26:29127.1%
14 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM450:26:43128.2%
15 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM400:26:53129.0%
16 Ryan Martin UnattachedM0:27:16130.9%
17 Peter Gardner HBTM0:27:24131.5%
18 Gordon Clements Bellahouston RRM400:27:29131.9%
19 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:27:33132.2%
20 Gary Bastow Ripon RunnersM500:27:40132.8%
21 Colin Jackson Wee County HarriersM450:27:54133.9%
22 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF400:28:42137.8%
23 John Lockwood Wharfedale HarriersMU230:28:49138.3%
24 Ivor Normand HBTM450:28:54138.7%
25 Keith Holder Wharfedale HarriersM500:29:14140.3%
26 Thod Gibson Wharfedale HarriersM500:29:41142.5%
27 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM450:29:59143.9%
28 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM400:30:07144.6%
29 Colin Hastie UnattachedM0:30:16145.3%
30 Stewart McDiarmid Wee County HarriersM450:30:18145.4%
31 Andy Harker Wee County HarriersM500:30:48147.8%
32 Lionel Sands UnattachedM600:31:01148.9%
33 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM450:31:08149.4%
34 Brett Muir Wharfedale HarriersM450:31:14149.9%
35 Graham Clee HBTM0:31:42152.2%
36 Julien Lecloux UnattachedM0:31:58153.4%
37 Barry Scholes Settle HarriersM600:32:02153.8%
38 Michael McLoughlin Preston HarriersM600:32:18155.0%
39 Mick Hill Pudsey & BramleyM0:33:15159.6%
40 Judith Marshall Settle HarriersF400:33:19159.9%
41 Trevor Metcalfe Wharfedale HarriersM600:33:47162.2%
42 Paul Wilson Wharfedale HarriersM500:34:01163.3%
43 David Clee UnattachedM0:34:06163.7%
44 Susan McDiarmid Wee County HarriersM450:34:33165.8%
45 Alex Morrison Arbroath FootersM0:35:24169.9%
46 Kieran Lynch UnattachedMU230:36:19174.3%
47 Andrew Biddle West PennineM600:36:29175.1%
48 Nyree McLaughlin UnattachedF400:36:35175.6%
49 Mark Birbeck HorwichM450:37:22179.4%
50 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM500:37:27179.8%
51 Alasdair Murray UnattachedM400:38:52186.6%
52 Kirsty McKay Wee County HarriersFU230:39:14188.3%
53 Dawn Denton Wharfedale HarriersF400:39:39190.3%
54 Lynda Hargreaves Wharfedale HarriersF450:39:59191.9%
55 Tom Irwin Ochil Hill RunnersMU230:41:56201.3%
56 Caroline Harrison Wharfedale HarriersF400:42:10202.4%
57 Claire Binnie UnattachedF0:42:36204.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher