Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Alva Games Hill Race     09-Jul-2016 63 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Duncan Coombs HBTM0:21:34100.0%
2 James Craig Barlick Fell RunnersM0:21:45100.9%
3 James Waldie CarnethyM0:22:10102.8%
4 Steve Halsall WesterlandsM0:22:30104.3%
5 Paul Lambert Wharfedale HarriersM500:23:56111.0%
6 Ian Willis Keighley & CravenM400:24:38114.2%
7 Alistair McDonald UnattachedM400:24:44114.7%
8 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM500:26:02120.7%
9 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM0:26:22122.3%
10 Tom Martyn HBTM0:26:26122.6%
11 Stuart Walton Keighley & CravenM400:26:28122.7%
12 Louise Mercer Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:26:29122.8%
13 Iain Gibbons Ilkley HarriersM400:26:50124.4%
14 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM400:26:55124.8%
15 Ahas Neaon UnattachedM0:29:07135.0%
16 Roger Aubrey Helm Hill RunnersM500:29:14135.5%
17 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:29:33137.0%
18 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:41137.6%
19 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM400:30:20140.6%
20 Duncan McArthur UnattachedM500:30:23140.9%
21 Mike Calvert Howgill HarriersM500:30:32141.6%
22 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:30:39142.1%
23 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:30:54143.3%
24 Stewart McDiarmid Wee County HarriersM400:31:20145.3%
25 Lionel Sands UnattachedM600:31:40146.8%
26 Mathew Cocker UnattachedM0:32:32150.9%
27 Judith Marshall Settle HarriersF400:32:41151.5%
28 David Hunter UnattachedM500:32:48152.1%
29 Ian Swarbrick UnattachedM400:32:53152.5%
30 Jamie Brown HBTM0:32:54152.6%
31 Barry Scholes Settle HarriersM600:33:01153.1%
32 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:33:27155.1%
33 Nick Bradley MeirionnyddM600:34:05158.0%
34 Lindsay Buck Cumberland Fell RunnersF500:34:13158.7%
35 David McNeil Wee County HarriersM400:34:30160.0%
36 Robert Paterson Wee County HarriersM0:34:46161.2%
37 Claire Campbell-Swan Wee County HarriersF0:34:57162.1%
38 Ronnie Pollock Wee County HarriersM0:35:37165.1%
39 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:35:40165.4%
40 James McDougal UnattachedM400:36:06167.4%
41 Susan McDiarmid Wee County HarriersF400:36:41170.1%
42 Paul Wilson Wharfedale HarriersM500:36:53171.0%
43 David Drysdale Wee County HarriersM400:37:34174.2%
44 David Clee UnattachedM0:39:19182.3%
45 Geoff Thompson Wharfedale HarriersM500:39:44184.2%
46 Tyler Nugent UnattachedM0:40:38188.4%
47 Derek McNeil Wee County HarriersM500:40:44188.9%
48 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF400:41:25192.0%
49 Su Thompson Wharfedale HarriersF400:42:30197.1%
50 Tracey Strong Wharfedale HarriersF0:43:05199.8%
51 Lee Marshall Settle HarriersM400:46:05213.7%
52 Kathryn Welch Wee County HarriersF400:47:32220.4%
53 Lynda Hargreaves Wharfedale HarriersF500:48:20224.1%
54 Laura Yates UnattachedF0:49:34229.8%
55 Mark Birbeck HorwichM400:50:51235.8%
56 Cedrac Selms UnattachedM500:59:09274.3%
57 Havie Selms UnattachedF0:59:29275.8%
58 Bertraund Mathieur UnattachedM500:59:31276.0%
59 Wayne Mckittrick Stirling UniversityM400:59:48277.3%
60 Thomas Irwin Stirling UniversityM0:59:57278.0%
61 Julie Atkinson UnattachedF1:04:14297.8%
62 Trevor Murgatroyd Calder ValleyM501:04:15297.9%
63 Alan Gilmour UnattachedM1:19:43369.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher