Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cairn Table Hill Race     24-Jul-2013 74 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alan Cherry Ayr SeaforthM0:31:22100.0%
2 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM0:31:40101.0%
3 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM0:31:57101.9%
4 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:32:45104.4%
5 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:33:05105.5%
6 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:33:16106.1%
7 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:33:27106.6%
8 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:34:00108.4%
9 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:34:20109.5%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:34:30110.0%
11 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston RRM400:34:31110.0%
12 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:34:46110.8%
13 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:34:48110.9%
14 Roger Naughton Kilmarnock HarriersM0:34:52111.2%
15 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:35:06111.9%
16 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:35:14112.3%
17 Keith Haining Kilmarnock HarriersM400:35:35113.4%
18 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM500:35:44113.9%
19 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:36:15115.6%
20 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:36:32116.5%
21 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:36:44117.1%
22 Arnis Saltums WesterlandsM0:38:09121.6%
23 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:38:19122.2%
24 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:38:36123.1%
25 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM400:38:56124.1%
26 Neil Hastie HELPM400:39:04124.5%
27 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:39:09124.8%
28 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:39:18125.3%
29 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM0:39:42126.6%
30 Michael Corson Kilmarnock HarriersM500:40:02127.6%
31 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:40:15128.3%
32 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:40:29129.1%
33 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:41:01130.8%
34 Anthony Aimon WesterlandsM0:41:03130.9%
35 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:41:31132.4%
36 Kenny Munn UnattachedM0:41:34132.5%
37 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF400:41:36132.6%
38 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:41:43133.0%
39 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:41:59133.8%
40 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:42:10134.4%
41 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:42:12134.5%
42 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:42:17134.8%
43 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:42:21135.0%
44 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:42:27135.3%
45 Hilary Armitage Aberdeen AACF0:42:31135.5%
46 David McCloy UnattachedM400:42:41136.1%
47 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM400:42:59137.0%
48 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:43:05137.4%
49 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:43:07137.5%
50 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM400:43:24138.4%
51 Phil Lee UnattachedM0:43:53139.9%
52 Caroline Vance UnattachedF0:44:12140.9%
53 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:44:59143.4%
54 Duncan Bull North Ayrshire ACM0:45:03143.6%
55 Stanley Black UnattachedM500:45:32145.2%
56 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:46:07147.0%
57 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:46:22147.8%
58 Emma Rogerson UnattachedF0:46:36148.6%
59 Karen Robertson Kilmarnock HarriersF400:47:29151.4%
60 Danny Norris UnattachedM0:47:45152.2%
61 Cameron Hastie UnattachedM0:47:46152.3%
62 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM500:48:09153.5%
63 Tim Downie Ayr SeaforthM500:48:44155.4%
64 Thomas Butler Ochil Hill RunnersM400:48:54155.9%
65 David Etchells Troon TortoisesM400:49:01156.3%
66 Alasdair MacKenzie UnattachedM0:49:59159.4%
67 Thomas Turner Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM0:50:09159.9%
68 Anne Noble Troon TortoisesF500:50:27160.8%
69 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:51:10163.1%
70 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM700:52:59168.9%
71 Graham McBride UnattachedM400:57:53184.5%
72 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF600:58:40187.0%
73 Angela McGlynn UnattachedF1:01:40196.6%
74 Neil Phillips UnattachedM1:02:15198.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher