Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cairn Table Hill Race     22-Jul-2015 66 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jack Wood Ilkley HarriersM0:33:55100.0%
2 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:34:37102.1%
3 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:35:18104.1%
4 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:35:27104.5%
5 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:35:31104.7%
6 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:36:05106.4%
7 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:36:28107.5%
8 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM400:36:44108.3%
9 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:36:48108.5%
10 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:36:55108.8%
11 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:37:03109.2%
12 James Hardie CarnethyM0:37:12109.7%
13 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:37:41111.1%
14 Alex McVey CarnethyM0:38:04112.2%
15 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:38:55114.7%
16 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:39:09115.4%
17 Peter Gardner HBTM0:39:13115.6%
18 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:39:34116.7%
19 Mark Caldwell Ayr SeaforthM400:40:00117.9%
20 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM0:40:09118.4%
21 Mike Lynch CarnethyM0:40:23119.1%
22 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:40:36119.7%
23 Ian Hughes Calderglen HarriersM0:41:12121.5%
24 Hamish Frost UnattachedM0:41:17121.7%
25 Jill Stephen HBTF0:41:26122.2%
26 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM0:41:33122.5%
27 James Murray Ayr SeaforthM0:41:36122.7%
28 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:42:10124.3%
29 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:42:23125.0%
30 Ewan Cameron WesterlandsM0:42:31125.4%
31 Ali Black CarnethyM0:42:44126.0%
32 Johannes Herrnsdorf UnattachedM0:42:53126.4%
33 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:43:21127.8%
34 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:43:28128.2%
35 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM0:43:39128.7%
36 Andrew Crichton Ayr SeaforthM0:43:45129.0%
37 Jamie Brown HBTM0:43:46129.0%
38 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:44:20130.7%
39 Michael Corson Kilmarnock HarriersM0:44:46132.0%
40 Maeve Maher-McWilliams WesterlandsF0:45:20133.7%
41 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM0:45:48135.0%
42 Jim Phillips Troon TortoisesM0:45:56135.4%
43 George Douglas WesterlandsM0:45:58135.5%
44 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:46:04135.8%
45 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM0:46:12136.2%
46 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:46:20136.6%
47 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF0:46:39137.5%
48 Thomas Street North Ayrshire ACM0:47:45140.8%
49 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:47:55141.3%
50 Lucy Taylor HBTF0:48:05141.8%
51 Glen Gemmell UnattachedM0:48:41143.5%
52 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF0:48:54144.2%
53 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM0:49:11145.0%
54 Ian Mcnee Troon TortoisesM0:49:55147.2%
55 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:50:09147.9%
56 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:50:36149.2%
57 Tim Downie Ayr SeaforthM0:50:41149.4%
58 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:50:42149.5%
59 Amy Kerr Penicuik HarriersF0:51:08150.8%
60 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF0:51:47152.7%
61 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:55:12162.8%
62 Anne Noble Troon TortoisesF0:55:13162.8%
63 Melanie Gibson UnattachedF0:56:07165.5%
64 Brian Mitchell UnattachedM1:00:50179.4%
65 Claire Larravide WesterlandsF1:10:29207.8%
66 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:15:20222.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher