Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cairn Table Hill Race     20-Jul-2016 62 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:30:41100.0%
2 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:32:41106.5%
3 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:33:35109.5%
4 Brian Marshall HELPM400:34:59114.0%
5 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:35:07114.4%
6 Kieran Cooper UnattachedM0:35:40116.2%
7 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:35:51116.8%
8 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:36:13118.0%
9 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM400:36:50120.0%
10 Craig Freshwater WesterlandsM0:37:05120.9%
11 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:37:11121.2%
12 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:37:28122.1%
13 Richard Cooper UnattachedM400:38:41126.1%
14 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:39:24128.4%
15 Mark Caldwell Ayr SeaforthM400:39:39129.2%
16 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM500:40:08130.8%
17 Chris Upson WesterlandsM500:40:55133.4%
18 Ian McIlwraith North Ayrshire ACM400:40:58133.5%
19 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:41:04133.8%
20 Jill Stephen HBTF0:41:18134.6%
21 Aron Price WesterlandsM0:41:31135.3%
22 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM500:41:36135.6%
23 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:41:51136.4%
24 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:41:57136.7%
25 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM0:42:07137.3%
26 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:42:18137.9%
27 Richard Ingram CosmicsM0:42:21138.0%
28 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM0:42:52139.7%
29 Duncan Davis CarnethyM0:42:58140.0%
30 Mark Alexander UnattachedM0:43:10140.7%
31 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM0:43:17141.1%
32 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:43:22141.3%
33 David Gibson UnattachedM0:44:25144.8%
34 Breffni Groome Harrogate HarriersM0:44:44145.8%
35 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM0:45:06147.0%
36 David Atkin WesterlandsM0:45:17147.6%
37 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:45:40148.8%
38 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:45:41148.9%
39 George Douglas WesterlandsM0:45:43149.0%
40 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:46:23151.2%
41 John Leitch North Ayrshire ACM0:46:32151.7%
42 Ian Mcnee Troon TortoisesM0:46:36151.9%
43 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:46:41152.1%
44 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF0:46:47152.5%
45 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF0:46:52152.7%
46 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:48:01156.5%
47 Allan Gall Central ACM0:49:03159.9%
48 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM0:49:26161.1%
49 John Hamer WesterlandsM500:49:00159.7%
50 John Donnelly WesterlandsM0:50:05163.2%
51 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM0:50:43165.3%
52 Aileen Robinson UnattachedF0:51:38168.3%
53 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF0:52:45171.9%
54 Kenny Mearns LothianM0:52:45171.9%
55 Peter Blackmore Motherwell ACM0:53:07173.1%
56 Karen Robertson Kilmarnock HarriersF0:54:56179.0%
57 Hazel Anderson UnattachedF1:03:06205.6%
58 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM1:08:23222.9%
59 Claire McFarlane KilbarchanF1:08:23222.9%
60 Ian McManus Irvine RCM1:15:00244.4%
61 Carrol Finlay Ron`s RunnersF1:15:00244.4%
62 Paul Allan UnattachedM1:15:42246.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher