Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cairn Table Hill Race     18-Jul-2018 63 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alastair Thurlbeck Shettleston HarriersM0:30:57100.0%
2 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:32:18104.4%
3 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM0:33:37108.6%
4 Micky Anderson UnattachedM0:34:33111.6%
5 Iain Pender Shettleston HarriersM0:34:46112.3%
6 Bruce Smith CarnethyM0:35:49115.7%
7 John Malcolm CarnethyM0:36:14117.1%
8 Tom Elliotte WesterlandsM0:36:22117.5%
9 Ian Patterson Whisky ChasersM0:36:25117.7%
10 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:36:40118.5%
11 Brian Marshall HELPM0:36:51119.1%
12 Liam Riggans CarnethyM0:37:08120.0%
13 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:37:36121.5%
14 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM0:37:51122.3%
15 Chris Lorimer UnattachedM0:37:59122.7%
16 Alex Welsh UnattachedM0:38:08123.2%
17 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:38:21123.9%
18 Marc Roper WesterlandsM0:38:38124.8%
19 Adam Dickie Dumfries RCM0:39:00126.0%
20 Craig Murphy Girvan HarriersM0:39:27127.5%
21 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM0:39:53128.9%
22 Sam Gillies UnattachedM0:39:54128.9%
23 Alasdair McCallum Norham RCM0:40:03129.4%
24 Donald Campbell UnattachedM0:40:05129.5%
25 Ivor Normand HBTM0:40:07129.6%
26 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM0:40:21130.4%
27 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:40:23130.5%
28 Kenny Munn UnattachedM0:40:30130.9%
29 Don Reid WesterlandsM0:40:43131.6%
30 Andrew Webster SolwayM400:40:58132.4%
31 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:41:11133.1%
32 Craig Malcolmson Hartfell HRCM0:41:37134.5%
33 John McCabe Troon TortoisesM0:41:47135.0%
34 Stephen Nisbet North Ayrshire ACM0:41:49135.1%
35 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF0:41:55135.4%
36 Alec Brown UnattachedM0:41:59135.6%
37 David Atkin WesterlandsM0:42:11136.3%
38 Richard Wilson UnattachedM0:42:15136.5%
39 Chris Furse WesterlandsM0:42:17136.6%
40 Simon Kirk UnattachedM0:42:19136.7%
41 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM0:42:36137.6%
42 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF0:42:53138.6%
43 Katie Rademaker WesterlandsF0:43:18139.9%
44 Ian Easton WesterlandsM0:43:40141.1%
45 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:44:25143.5%
46 Ryan Lorimer UnattachedM0:44:32143.9%
47 Eleanor Bailey UnattachedF0:44:35144.0%
48 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM0:46:07149.0%
49 George Douglas WesterlandsM0:46:41150.8%
50 Jan Dawson Penicuik HarriersF0:46:52151.4%
51 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM0:47:14152.6%
52 Juliane Friedrich Penicuik HarriersF0:48:15155.9%
53 John Robertson UnattachedM0:48:43157.4%
54 David Stakes UnattachedM0:49:43160.6%
55 John Donnelly WesterlandsM0:50:31163.2%
56 Stephen Ferguson Perth Road RunnersM0:50:57164.6%
57 Archibald Park Hartfell HRCM0:51:24166.1%
58 Anne Noble Troon TortoisesF0:53:19172.3%
59 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM0:55:26179.1%
60 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM0:57:42186.4%
61 David Gibson UnattachedM1:00:47196.4%
62 Shona Noble UnattachedF1:02:38202.4%
63 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM1:03:23204.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher